El Salvador - Primera Division (2026 - Apertura)
Monday, 9 November, 2026
01:00
FAS Santa Ana
Fuerte San Francisco
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Fuerte San Francisco
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.30 |
4.75 |
7.90 |
|
1.33 |
4.50 |
7.00 |
|
1.30 |
4.75 |
7.50 |
|
1.36 |
4.30 |
6.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.01 |
1.10 |
2.92 |
|
1.04 |
1.12 |
2.85 |
|
1.06 |
1.13 |
3.10 |
|
1.07 |
1.16 |
2.70 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.12 |
5.00 |
|
|
1.12 |
5.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.18 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.68 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.86 |
1.81 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Santa Ana, away team is from San Francisco Gotera.
Distance between them is 161.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Oscar Quiteno,
which has capacity
16 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 107 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Oscar Quiteno.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
FAS Santa Ana - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
Luis A. Firpo |
1 - 1 |
FAS Santa Ana |
2.04 |
3.17 |
3.16 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Aguila San Miguel |
3 - 1 |
FAS Santa Ana |
2.38 |
3.13 |
2.65 |
| 22.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
FAS Santa Ana |
0 - 0 |
Isidro Metapan |
2.05 |
3.12 |
3.22 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
FAS Santa Ana |
2 - 3 |
Platense Zac. |
1.39 |
4.20 |
6.53 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Atletico Balboa |
0 - 1 |
FAS Santa Ana |
4.61 |
3.77 |
1.59 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
FAS Santa Ana |
2 - 1 |
Alianza San Salvador |
1.60 |
3.66 |
4.64 |
| 05.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
FAS Santa Ana |
1 - 1 |
INCA-Aruba |
1.12 |
6.30 |
16.85 |
| 28.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Municipal Limeno |
1 - 3 |
FAS Santa Ana |
2.87 |
3.11 |
2.21 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
0 - 2 |
FAS Santa Ana |
3.82 |
3.23 |
1.84 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Inter S. Tecla |
2 - 2 |
FAS Santa Ana |
2.95 |
3.01 |
2.24 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Fuerte San Francisco - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
Municipal Limeno |
1 - 1 |
Fuerte San Fr. |
1.55 |
3.67 |
4.94 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
Fuerte San Fr. |
3 - 4 |
Aguila San Miguel |
4.74 |
3.51 |
1.61 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Fuerte San Fr. |
1 - 2 |
Atletico Balboa |
2.39 |
3.10 |
2.63 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Isidro Metapan |
3 - 2 |
Fuerte San Fr. |
1.41 |
3.94 |
6.72 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Fuerte San Fr. |
2 - 1 |
Cacahuatique |
2.64 |
2.96 |
2.48 |
| 05.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Inter S. Tecla |
1 - 1 |
Fuerte San Fr. |
1.50 |
4.08 |
5.58 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Fuerte San Fr. |
0 - 3 |
Luis A. Firpo |
5.41 |
4.00 |
1.52 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
0 - 0 |
Fuerte San Fr. |
1.92 |
3.20 |
3.50 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Alianza San Salvador |
2 - 2 |
Fuerte San Fr. |
1.52 |
3.72 |
5.32 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
INCA-Aruba |
2 - 1 |
Fuerte San Fr. |
2.48 |
3.01 |
2.57 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Fuerte San Fr. |
0 - 1 |
FAS Santa Ana |
4.55 |
3.29 |
1.70 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Primera Division |
FAS Santa Ana |
3 - 1 |
Fuerte San Fr. |
1.25 |
4.54 |
9.07 |
| 25.01.2026 |
Primera Division |
Fuerte San Fr. |
1 - 1 |
FAS Santa Ana |
5.41 |
3.78 |
1.52 |
| 29.09.2025 |
Primera Division |
FAS Santa Ana |
3 - 0 |
Fuerte San Fr. |
1.37 |
4.18 |
6.75 |
| 27.07.2025 |
Primera Division |
Fuerte San Fr. |
0 - 8 |
FAS Santa Ana |
3.64 |
2.85 |
2.06 |
| 10.04.2025 |
Primera Division |
FAS Santa Ana |
0 - 3 |
Fuerte San Fr. |
1.58 |
3.40 |
5.07 |
| 12.02.2025 |
Primera Division |
Fuerte San Fr. |
0 - 0 |
FAS Santa Ana |
2.98 |
2.89 |
2.29 |
| 06.10.2024 |
Primera Division |
FAS Santa Ana |
4 - 0 |
Fuerte San Fr. |
1.69 |
3.32 |
4.43 |
| 04.08.2024 |
Primera Division |
Fuerte San Fr. |
2 - 2 |
FAS Santa Ana |
3.08 |
3.00 |
2.18 |
| 24.04.2024 |
Primera Division |
Fuerte San Fr. |
0 - 2 |
FAS Santa Ana |
2.73 |
3.01 |
2.39 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team FAS Santa Ana there were 4 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Primera Division Standing to 09.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Luis Angel Firpo |
18 |
10 |
6 |
2 |
32 |
13 |
+19 |
36 |
| 2 |
FAS Santa Ana |
18 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
29 |
19 |
+10 |
32 |
| 3 |
Isidro Metapan |
19 |
9 |
5 |
5 |
25 |
20 |
+5 |
32 |
| 4 |
Aguila San Miguel |
18 |
8 |
6 |
4 |
34 |
24 |
+10 |
30 |
| 5 |
Inter Santa Tecla |
18 |
6 |
9 |
3 |
24 |
16 |
+8 |
27 |
| 6 |
Platense Zacatecoluca |
18 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
23 |
23 |
0 |
24 |
| 7 |
Municipal Limeno |
19 |
6 |
5 |
8 |
28 |
28 |
0 |
23 |
| 8 |
Alianza San Salvador |
18 |
5 |
8 |
5 |
23 |
24 |
-1 |
23 |
| 9 |
Atletico Balboa |
18 |
5 |
5 |
8 |
20 |
26 |
-6 |
20 |
| 10 |
INCA-Aruba |
19 |
4 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
33 |
-19 |
17 |
| 11 |
Cacahuatique |
18 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
19 |
29 |
-10 |
16 |
| 12 |
Fuerte San Francisco |
19 |
2 |
7 |
10 |
18 |
34 |
-16 |
13 |
Played Matches in the League
| FAS Santa Ana |
|
| Fuerte San Francisco |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FAS Santa Ana |
FAS Santa Ana |
|
Fuerte San Francisco |
Fuerte San Francisco |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Luis Angel Firpo |
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 3 |
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 2 |
FAS Santa Ana |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Isidro Metapan |
0 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 4 |
Aguila San Miguel |
1 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 4 |
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 5 |
Inter Santa Tecla |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
Platense Zacatecoluca |
2 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
Municipal Limeno |
3 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
Alianza San Salvador |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 9 |
Atletico Balboa |
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
INCA-Aruba |
1 - 1 |
0 - 4 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 11 |
Cacahuatique |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 12 |
Fuerte San Francisco |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
FAS Santa Ana |
Fuerte San Francisco |
| Wins |
9 |
2 |
| Draws |
5 |
7 |
| Losses |
4 |
10 |
| Goals For |
29 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
19 |
34 |
| Average Scored |
1.61 |
0.95 |
| Average Conceded |
1.06 |
1.79 |
| Matches Scored |
89% |
63% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
84% |
| BTS |
61% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
74% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
53% |
| Over 3.5 |
39% |
32% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
0 |
| Draws |
3 |
5 |
| Losses |
1 |
5 |
| Goals For |
13 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.62 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.80 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
80% |
| BTS |
75% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.30 |
4.75 |
7.90 |
|
1.33 |
4.50 |
7.00 |
|
1.30 |
4.75 |
7.50 |
|
1.36 |
4.30 |
6.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.01 |
1.10 |
2.92 |
|
1.04 |
1.12 |
2.85 |
|
1.06 |
1.13 |
3.10 |
|
1.07 |
1.16 |
2.70 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.12 |
5.00 |
|
|
1.12 |
5.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.18 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.68 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.86 |
1.81 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Fuerte San Francisco
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign