Belarus - Premier League (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:00
FC Baranovichi
FC Vitebsk
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.90 |
3.30 |
2.42 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.53 |
1.30 |
1.38 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.85 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.13 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.88 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Baranovichi, away team is from Vitebsk.
Distance between them is 355.8 km.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
FC Baranovichi - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Neman Grodno |
3 - 0 |
FC Baranovichi |
1.49 |
3.90 |
5.74 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Baranovichi |
0 - 2 |
FC Gomel |
4.16 |
3.30 |
1.79 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Arsenal Dzerzh. |
0 - 0 |
FC Baranovichi |
2.64 |
3.33 |
2.33 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Baranovichi |
2 - 1 |
Dnepr Mogilev |
2.37 |
3.20 |
2.66 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Dinamo Minsk |
0 - 1 |
FC Baranovichi |
1.27 |
5.12 |
8.42 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Baranovichi |
1 - 1 |
Dinamo Brest |
3.81 |
3.58 |
1.77 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Premier League |
ML Vitebsk |
2 - 0 |
FC Baranovichi |
1.26 |
5.23 |
9.08 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Baranovichi |
2 - 2 |
BATE Borisov |
2.87 |
3.28 |
2.23 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Baranovichi |
3 - 4 |
Isloch Minsk Raion |
4.45 |
3.47 |
1.69 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Cup of Belarus |
Isloch Minsk Raion |
1 - 1 |
FC Baranovichi |
1.51 |
3.64 |
5.88 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
FC Vitebsk - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Vitebsk |
0 - 0 |
Isloch Minsk Raion |
3.40 |
3.09 |
2.09 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Fakel Voronezh |
1 - 0 |
FC Vitebsk |
1.66 |
4.03 |
4.47 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Vitebsk |
6 - 0 |
Torpedo-BelAZ |
2.52 |
2.73 |
2.91 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Vitebsk |
1 - 1 |
Belshina |
1.66 |
3.51 |
4.66 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Slavia Mozyr |
3 - 0 |
FC Vitebsk |
2.28 |
2.89 |
3.10 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Vitebsk |
2 - 0 |
Naftan Novopolotsk |
1.40 |
4.13 |
7.08 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Minsk |
0 - 1 |
FC Vitebsk |
2.40 |
2.92 |
2.89 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Premier League |
BATE Borisov |
1 - 0 |
FC Vitebsk |
2.77 |
3.08 |
2.38 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Vitebsk |
1 - 0 |
Neman Grodno |
3.49 |
2.97 |
2.08 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Gomel |
0 - 1 |
FC Vitebsk |
1.99 |
3.07 |
3.61 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.05.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Vitebsk |
2 - 3 |
FC Baranovichi |
1.65 |
3.55 |
4.69 |
| 24.09.2023 |
First League |
FC Baranovichi |
0 - 4 |
FC Vitebsk |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.05.2023 |
First League |
FC Vitebsk |
0 - 1 |
FC Baranovichi |
- |
- |
- |
| 29.08.2020 |
Cup of Belarus |
FC Baranovichi |
0 - 6 |
FC Vitebsk |
17.00 |
9.90 |
1.06 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team FC Baranovichi there were 2 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
ML Vitebsk |
22 |
13 |
8 |
1 |
47 |
18 |
+29 |
47 |
| 2 |
Isloch Minsk Raion |
23 |
13 |
7 |
3 |
37 |
18 |
+19 |
46 |
| 3 |
Dinamo Minsk |
22 |
14 |
4 |
4 |
40 |
18 |
+22 |
46 |
| 4 |
Dinamo Brest |
24 |
13 |
4 |
7 |
39 |
23 |
+16 |
43 |
| 5 |
Neman Grodno |
23 |
12 |
4 |
7 |
29 |
20 |
+9 |
40 |
| 6 |
FC Gomel |
24 |
11 |
6 |
7 |
34 |
23 |
+11 |
39 |
| 7 |
FC Vitebsk |
24 |
10 |
7 |
7 |
28 |
21 |
+7 |
37 |
| 8 |
FC Minsk |
24 |
10 |
4 |
10 |
30 |
29 |
+1 |
34 |
| 9 |
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino |
23 |
8 |
6 |
9 |
29 |
29 |
0 |
30 |
| 10 |
Slavia Mozyr |
23 |
6 |
7 |
10 |
24 |
28 |
-4 |
25 |
| 11 |
FC Baranovichi |
24 |
6 |
7 |
11 |
24 |
41 |
-17 |
25 |
| 12 |
Arsenal Dzerzhinsk |
24 |
5 |
8 |
11 |
24 |
42 |
-18 |
23 |
| 13 |
BATE Borisov |
23 |
4 |
9 |
10 |
18 |
28 |
-10 |
21 |
| 14 |
Belshina |
23 |
5 |
6 |
12 |
23 |
40 |
-17 |
21 |
| 15 |
Naftan Novopolotsk |
24 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
24 |
55 |
-31 |
17 |
| 16 |
Dnepr Mogilev |
24 |
2 |
10 |
12 |
22 |
39 |
-17 |
16 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Baranovichi |
|
| FC Vitebsk |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FC Baranovichi |
FC Baranovichi |
|
FC Vitebsk |
FC Vitebsk |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
ML Vitebsk |
0 - 4 |
2 - 0 |
0 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 2 |
Isloch Minsk Raion |
3 - 4 |
2 - 0 |
3 - 4 |
|
0 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 3 |
Dinamo Minsk |
2 - 3 |
0 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Dinamo Brest |
1 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Neman Grodno |
1 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 6 |
FC Gomel |
0 - 2 |
2 - 3 |
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 7 |
FC Vitebsk |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
FC Minsk |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
6 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 10 |
Slavia Mozyr |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 11 |
FC Baranovichi |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 12 |
Arsenal Dzerzhinsk |
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 13 |
BATE Borisov |
2 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 14 |
Belshina |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 15 |
Naftan Novopolotsk |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 16 |
Dnepr Mogilev |
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 32 matches
Teams League Statistic
| |
FC Baranovichi |
FC Vitebsk |
| Wins |
6 |
10 |
| Draws |
7 |
7 |
| Losses |
11 |
7 |
| Goals For |
24 |
28 |
| Goals Against |
41 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.17 |
| Average Conceded |
1.71 |
0.88 |
| Matches Scored |
58% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
54% |
| BTS |
50% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
79% |
62% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
29% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
8% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
5 |
| Goals For |
16 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
0.83 |
| Average Conceded |
1.83 |
1.17 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
58% |
| Matches Conceded |
92% |
75% |
| BTS |
75% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
92% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
58% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.90 |
3.30 |
2.42 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.53 |
1.30 |
1.38 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.85 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.13 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.88 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign