Matches Standings Statistics Facts
Standing Belarus Premier League First League

Premier League - Belarus

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 BATE Borisov 11 8 1 2 23 - 10 +13 25
2 Energetik-BGU Minsk 11 7 1 3 17 - 13 +4 22
3 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 11 6 3 2 16 - 3 +13 21
4 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 11 6 3 2 15 - 9 +6 21
5 FC Slutsk 11 5 2 4 16 - 16 0 17
6 Dinamo Brest 11 5 1 5 17 - 14 +3 16
7 Slavia Mozyr 11 4 3 4 14 - 17 -3 15
8 Isloch Minsk Raion 11 5 0 6 12 - 16 -4 15
9 Neman Grodno 10 4 2 4 14 - 12 +2 14
10 Rukh Brest 11 3 5 3 9 - 10 -1 14
11 FC Vitebsk 11 3 5 3 11 - 13 -2 14
12 Dinamo Minsk 11 4 1 6 13 - 12 +1 13
13 FC Minsk 9 4 1 4 13 - 16 -3 13
14 FC Gorodeya 12 3 3 6 8 - 17 -9 12
15 FC Smolevichi 11 1 4 6 11 - 17 -6 7
16 Belshina 11 0 3 8 9 - 23 -14 3
Legend: Champions League Qualification - 1 Europa League Qualification - 2, 3 Relegation Playoffs - 14 Relegation - 15, 16
Note: Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 32 matches

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Isloch Minsk Raion 7 5 0 2 11 - 7 +4 15
2 BATE Borisov 5 4 1 0 8 - 1 +7 13
3 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 5 4 1 0 8 - 2 +6 13
4 FC Vitebsk 6 3 2 1 6 - 4 +2 11
5 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 6 3 1 2 11 - 3 +8 10
6 Neman Grodno 5 3 1 1 11 - 6 +5 10
7 Energetik-BGU Minsk 5 3 1 1 10 - 6 +4 10
8 Dinamo Minsk 6 3 0 3 6 - 4 +2 9
9 FC Slutsk 6 2 2 2 9 - 8 +1 8
10 Dinamo Brest 6 2 1 3 8 - 10 -2 7
11 Slavia Mozyr 5 1 3 1 4 - 5 -1 6
12 FC Minsk 4 2 0 2 6 - 10 -4 6
13 Rukh Brest 5 1 2 2 3 - 6 -3 5
14 FC Smolevichi 5 1 1 3 8 - 11 -3 4
15 FC Gorodeya 5 1 1 3 2 - 7 -5 4
16 Belshina 6 0 2 4 5 - 12 -7 2

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 BATE Borisov 6 4 0 2 15 - 9 +6 12
2 Energetik-BGU Minsk 6 4 0 2 7 - 7 0 12
3 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 5 3 2 0 5 - 0 +5 11
4 Dinamo Brest 5 3 0 2 9 - 4 +5 9
5 Rukh Brest 6 2 3 1 6 - 4 +2 9
6 FC Slutsk 5 3 0 2 7 - 8 -1 9
7 Slavia Mozyr 6 3 0 3 10 - 12 -2 9
8 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 6 2 2 2 7 - 7 0 8
9 FC Gorodeya 7 2 2 3 6 - 10 -4 8
10 FC Minsk 5 2 1 2 7 - 6 +1 7
11 Dinamo Minsk 5 1 1 3 7 - 8 -1 4
12 Neman Grodno 5 1 1 3 3 - 6 -3 4
13 FC Smolevichi 6 0 3 3 3 - 6 -3 3
14 FC Vitebsk 5 0 3 2 5 - 9 -4 3
15 Belshina 5 0 1 4 4 - 11 -7 1
16 Isloch Minsk Raion 4 0 0 4 1 - 9 -8 0
League Statistics

Most Wins: 8
BATE Borisov

Least Wins: 0
Belshina

Least Losses: 2
BATE Borisov
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino

Most Losses: 8
Belshina

Most Draws: 5
Rukh Brest
FC Vitebsk

Least Draws: 0
Isloch Minsk Raion

Best Scoring Teams: 23 g. / 2.09 av.
BATE Borisov

Worst Scoring Teams: 8 g. / 0.67 av.
FC Gorodeya

Best Defensive Teams: 3 g. / 0.27 av.
Shakhtyor Soligorsk

Worst Defensive Teams: 23 g. / 2.09 av.
Belshina

Best Goal Difference: +13
BATE Borisov
Shakhtyor Soligorsk

Worst Goal Difference: -14
Belshina