Austria - Second League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
16:30
FC Blau-Weiss Linz
Floridsdorfer AC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Blau-Weiss Linz
2 0% for Floridsdorfer AC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.47 |
4.40 |
5.82 |
|
1.44 |
4.33 |
5.00 |
|
1.49 |
4.20 |
5.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.10 |
1.17 |
2.50 |
|
1.11 |
1.14 |
2.50 |
|
1.14 |
1.20 |
2.45 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.19 |
4.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.29 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.67 |
2.08 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Linz, away team is from Vienna.
Distance between them is 154.8 km.
Match will start in 17:30 local time.
FC Blau-Weiss Linz - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Second League |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
0 - 6 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2.89 |
3.26 |
2.34 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
0 - 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3.82 |
3.65 |
1.85 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
4 - 1 |
Liefering |
1.42 |
4.97 |
5.74 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
1 - 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3.17 |
3.58 |
2.05 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Red Bull Salzburg |
1 - 2 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
1.44 |
4.44 |
5.63 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3 - 0 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
1.50 |
4.30 |
5.55 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
4 - 1 |
Hertha Wels |
1.41 |
4.66 |
6.44 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2 - 3 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
1.49 |
4.30 |
5.33 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Second League |
Kapfenberg |
2 - 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
7.25 |
5.11 |
1.34 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
5 - 1 |
ASK Voitsberg |
1.53 |
4.23 |
5.44 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Floridsdorfer AC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2 - 2 |
Kapfenberg |
1.65 |
3.95 |
4.50 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Second League |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
2 - 0 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
1.67 |
3.78 |
4.61 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
0 - 2 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
2.51 |
3.33 |
2.58 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
2 - 1 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2.53 |
3.33 |
2.60 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Sturm Graz |
3 - 1 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
1.40 |
4.88 |
5.60 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
4 - 0 |
Liefering |
2.40 |
3.57 |
2.56 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Second League |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
4 - 0 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2.58 |
3.43 |
2.51 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Floridsdorfer AC |
0 - 0 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.05 |
3.28 |
3.40 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2 - 0 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
2.51 |
3.31 |
2.63 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Second League |
Rapid Wien II |
0 - 2 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2.66 |
3.54 |
2.35 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.05.2023 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
1 - 1 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
1.34 |
4.62 |
7.44 |
| 02.10.2022 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2 - 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3.21 |
3.45 |
2.03 |
| 06.05.2022 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2 - 0 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2.49 |
3.14 |
2.68 |
| 30.10.2021 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
0 - 2 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
1.63 |
3.66 |
4.92 |
| 30.04.2021 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2 - 0 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
1.47 |
4.50 |
5.17 |
| 27.11.2020 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
4 - 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2.81 |
3.54 |
2.14 |
| 10.07.2020 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
1 - 2 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2.42 |
3.45 |
2.58 |
| 18.10.2019 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2 - 3 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
1.69 |
3.70 |
4.30 |
| 05.04.2019 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
0 - 2 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2.82 |
3.23 |
2.35 |
| 31.08.2018 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
5 - 1 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
1.75 |
3.63 |
4.03 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team FC Blau-Weiss Linz there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Second League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
32 |
6 |
+26 |
28 |
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
11 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
21 |
15 |
+6 |
25 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
19 |
14 |
+5 |
22 |
| 4 |
Austria Salzburg |
11 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
20 |
14 |
+6 |
19 |
| 5 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
11 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
18 |
| 6 |
SKU Amstetten |
11 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
18 |
17 |
+1 |
17 |
| 7 |
Liefering |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
22 |
23 |
-1 |
17 |
| 8 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
15 |
| 9 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
18 |
-2 |
14 |
| 10 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
14 |
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
14 |
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
19 |
21 |
-2 |
12 |
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
18 |
24 |
-6 |
11 |
| 14 |
Kapfenberg |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
8 |
| 15 |
Hertha Wels |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
14 |
27 |
-13 |
8 |
| 16 |
Rapid Wien II |
11 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
11 |
24 |
-13 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
|
| Floridsdorfer AC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
|
Floridsdorfer AC |
Floridsdorfer AC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
|
0 - 6 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Austria Salzburg |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
SKU Amstetten |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Liefering |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 9 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
5 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 14 |
Kapfenberg |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 15 |
Hertha Wels |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Rapid Wien II |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
Floridsdorfer AC |
| Wins |
9 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
5 |
| Goals For |
32 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
2.91 |
1.45 |
| Average Conceded |
0.55 |
1.64 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
73% |
| Matches Conceded |
45% |
64% |
| BTS |
45% |
36% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
91% |
| Over 2.5 |
73% |
55% |
| Over 3.5 |
36% |
45% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
4 |
| Goals For |
19 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
3.80 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.60 |
2.40 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
80% |
| BTS |
60% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.47 |
4.40 |
5.82 |
|
1.44 |
4.33 |
5.00 |
|
1.49 |
4.20 |
5.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.10 |
1.17 |
2.50 |
|
1.11 |
1.14 |
2.50 |
|
1.14 |
1.20 |
2.45 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.19 |
4.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.29 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.67 |
2.08 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Blau-Weiss Linz
2 0% for Floridsdorfer AC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign