Austria - Second League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
16:30
FC Blau-Weiss Linz
Liefering
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Blau-Weiss Linz
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.37 |
5.25 |
6.21 |
|
1.30 |
5.00 |
6.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.08 |
1.12 |
2.85 |
|
1.07 |
1.11 |
3.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
7.30 |
1.03 |
|
1.5 |
8.00 |
1.05 |
|
2.5 |
3.34 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
3.5 |
2.02 |
1.73 |
|
3.5 |
2.00 |
1.73 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.42 |
2.66 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Linz, away team is from Salzburg.
Distance between them is 108.2 km.
Match will start in 17:30 local time.
FC Blau-Weiss Linz - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
1 - 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3.17 |
3.58 |
2.05 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Red Bull Salzburg |
1 - 2 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
1.45 |
4.35 |
5.51 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3 - 0 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
1.50 |
4.30 |
5.55 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
4 - 1 |
Hertha Wels |
1.41 |
4.66 |
6.44 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2 - 3 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
1.45 |
4.17 |
5.27 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Second League |
Kapfenberg |
2 - 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
7.25 |
5.11 |
1.34 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
5 - 1 |
ASK Voitsberg |
1.53 |
4.23 |
5.44 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Second League |
Sankt Polten |
0 - 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2.82 |
3.43 |
2.30 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3 - 0 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
1.60 |
4.06 |
4.73 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
0 - 3 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3.38 |
3.61 |
1.95 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Liefering - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Second League |
Liefering |
3 - 1 |
Sturm Graz II |
2.14 |
3.90 |
2.80 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Liefering |
0 - 1 |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.09.2026 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
4 - 0 |
Liefering |
2.40 |
3.57 |
2.56 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Second League |
Liefering |
1 - 3 |
Sankt Polten |
3.15 |
3.65 |
2.03 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Second League |
ASK Voitsberg |
2 - 3 |
Liefering |
2.27 |
3.87 |
2.65 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Second League |
Liefering |
2 - 1 |
Austria Wien II |
1.83 |
3.81 |
3.64 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Second League |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
2 - 2 |
Liefering |
2.21 |
3.51 |
2.89 |
| 13.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Liefering |
0 - 4 |
Aris Limassol |
- |
- |
- |
| 07.08.2026 |
Second League |
Liefering |
2 - 3 |
Hertha Wels |
1.92 |
3.71 |
3.43 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Second League |
Kapfenberg |
0 - 4 |
Liefering |
3.88 |
3.87 |
1.78 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.04.2023 |
Second League |
Liefering |
2 - 2 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
5.63 |
4.44 |
1.44 |
| 29.10.2022 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
4 - 0 |
Liefering |
1.41 |
4.78 |
5.80 |
| 13.05.2022 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3 - 0 |
Liefering |
1.61 |
4.09 |
4.44 |
| 06.11.2021 |
Second League |
Liefering |
0 - 0 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2.11 |
3.65 |
3.01 |
| 23.05.2021 |
Second League |
Liefering |
1 - 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2.12 |
3.73 |
2.88 |
| 19.02.2021 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
1 - 0 |
Liefering |
2.87 |
3.87 |
2.06 |
| 01.12.2019 |
Second League |
Liefering |
5 - 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2.16 |
3.60 |
2.87 |
| 22.11.2019 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2 - 4 |
Liefering |
2.18 |
3.54 |
2.86 |
| 26.04.2019 |
Second League |
Liefering |
2 - 4 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2.02 |
3.55 |
3.17 |
| 28.09.2018 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2 - 1 |
Liefering |
2.48 |
3.28 |
2.59 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Blau-Weiss Linz there were 5 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Second League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
21 |
5 |
+16 |
19 |
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
8 |
+9 |
19 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
15 |
| 4 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
14 |
| 5 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
14 |
12 |
+2 |
13 |
| 6 |
Austria Salzburg |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
13 |
| 7 |
SKU Amstetten |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Liefering |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
17 |
16 |
+1 |
13 |
| 9 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
12 |
| 10 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
10 |
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
9 |
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
9 |
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
8 |
| 14 |
Hertha Wels |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
9 |
17 |
-8 |
7 |
| 15 |
Rapid Wien II |
8 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
8 |
19 |
-11 |
6 |
| 16 |
Kapfenberg |
8 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
|
| Liefering |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
|
Liefering |
Liefering |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 6 |
Austria Salzburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
SKU Amstetten |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Liefering |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
5 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
Hertha Wels |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 15 |
Rapid Wien II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Kapfenberg |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
Liefering |
| Wins |
6 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
21 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
2.62 |
2.12 |
| Average Conceded |
0.62 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
88% |
| BTS |
50% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
88% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
15 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
3.75 |
2.25 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
75% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
100% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.37 |
5.25 |
6.21 |
|
1.30 |
5.00 |
6.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.08 |
1.12 |
2.85 |
|
1.07 |
1.11 |
3.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
7.30 |
1.03 |
|
1.5 |
8.00 |
1.05 |
|
2.5 |
3.34 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
3.5 |
2.02 |
1.73 |
|
3.5 |
2.00 |
1.73 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.42 |
2.66 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Blau-Weiss Linz
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign