Ukraine - First League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
09:00
09:00
FC Chernihiv
Kolos-2 Kovalivka
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Chernihiv
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Kolos-2 Kovalivka
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Chernigov, away team is from Kovalivka. Distance between them is 191.3 km. Match will start in 11:00 local time.
FC Chernihiv - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | First League | FSC Mariupol | 3 - 1 | FC Chernihiv | 1.62 | 3.46 | 4.86 |
| 29.10.2026 | Ukrainian Cup | FC Chernihiv | 1 - 2 | Epitsentr | 4.17 | 3.62 | 1.67 |
| 17.10.2026 | First League | Viktoriya Sumy | 2 - 1 | FC Chernihiv | 1.79 | 3.19 | 4.11 |
| 11.10.2026 | First League | Prykarpattia | 0 - 1 | FC Chernihiv | 1.86 | 2.99 | 3.98 |
| 02.10.2026 | First League | SC Poltava | 3 - 2 | FC Chernihiv | 2.15 | 3.06 | 3.23 |
| 27.09.2026 | First League | Metalist Kharkov | 2 - 0 | FC Chernihiv | 2.35 | 3.09 | 2.67 |
| 11.09.2026 | First League | UCSA Tarasivka | 3 - 2 | FC Chernihiv | 2.14 | 3.08 | 3.10 |
| 05.09.2026 | First League | FC Chernihiv | 1 - 0 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.33 | 2.89 | 2.90 |
| 29.08.2026 | First League | PFC Oleksandria | 1 - 0 | FC Chernihiv | 1.48 | 3.72 | 6.20 |
| 15.08.2026 | First League | FC Chernihiv | 2 - 2 | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Kolos-2 Kovalivka - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | First League | Kolos-2 Koval. | 0 - 4 | Metalist Kharkov | 2.85 | 2.93 | 2.30 |
| 25.10.2026 | First League | Inhulets Petrove | 2 - 0 | Kolos-2 Koval. | 2.07 | 3.26 | 3.06 |
| 17.10.2026 | First League | Kolos-2 Koval. | 0 - 0 | UCSA Tarasivka | 1.84 | 3.49 | 3.47 |
| 11.10.2026 | First League | Nyva Ternopil | 3 - 1 | Kolos-2 Koval. | 1.72 | 3.32 | 4.30 |
| 04.10.2026 | First League | Kolos-2 Koval. | 0 - 2 | PFC Oleksandria | 4.09 | 3.80 | 1.71 |
| 28.09.2026 | First League | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | 0 - 3 | Kolos-2 Koval. | 1.92 | 3.42 | 3.25 |
| 19.09.2026 | First League | Kolos-2 Koval. | 4 - 2 | Probiy Hor. | 1.99 | 3.13 | 3.38 |
| 12.09.2026 | First League | Kulykiv-Bilka | 5 - 0 | Kolos-2 Koval. | - | - | - |
| 04.09.2026 | First League | Kolos-2 Koval. | 1 - 0 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 2.67 | 3.02 | 2.40 |
| 28.08.2026 | First League | Kolos-2 Koval. | 0 - 1 | SC Poltava | 3.34 | 3.19 | 1.97 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
First League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Poltava | 14 | +14 | 27 |
| 2 | FSC Mariupol | 14 | +9 | 27 |
| 3 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 13 | +8 | 26 |
| 4 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 15 | +11 | 25 |
| 5 | Viktoriya Sumy | 14 | +6 | 25 |
| 6 | PFC Oleksandria | 14 | +8 | 24 |
| 7 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 14 | +2 | 20 |
| 8 | Nyva Ternopil | 14 | +4 | 19 |
| 9 | Metalist Kharkov | 14 | +1 | 18 |
| 10 | Inhulets Petrove | 14 | -4 | 18 |
| 11 | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | 14 | -5 | 16 |
| 12 | UCSA Tarasivka | 14 | -5 | 14 |
| 13 | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | 14 | -14 | 13 |
| 14 | FC Chernihiv | 12 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | Probiy Horodenka | 14 | -20 | 10 |
| 16 | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | 14 | -9 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Chernihiv | |
| Kolos-2 Kovalivka | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Chernihiv | FC Chernihiv | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | SC Poltava | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | FSC Mariupol | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 3 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 4 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Viktoriya Sumy | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | PFC Oleksandria | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | Nyva Ternopil | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Metalist Kharkov | 2 - 0 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 10 | Inhulets Petrove | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | UCSA Tarasivka | 3 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | FC Chernihiv | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Probiy Horodenka | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| FC Chernihiv | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 9 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.08 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.58 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 71% |
| BTS | 67% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 4 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 83% |
| BTS | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Chernihiv
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Kolos-2 Kovalivka
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign