Ukraine - First League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 5 September, 2026
09:00
09:00
FC Chernihiv
Nyva Ternopil
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Chernihiv
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Nyva Ternopil
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Chernigov, away team is from Ternopil. Distance between them is 456.7 km. Match will start in 11:00 local time.
FC Chernihiv - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | First League | PFC Oleksandria | 1 - 0 | FC Chernihiv | 1.48 | 3.72 | 6.20 |
| 15.08.2026 | First League | FC Chernihiv | 2 - 2 | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2026 | First League | Probiy Hor. | 1 - 1 | FC Chernihiv | 2.18 | 3.08 | 3.02 |
| 01.08.2026 | First League | FC Chernihiv | 1 - 1 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 2.15 | 3.02 | 3.08 |
| 25.07.2026 | First League | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 1 - 1 | FC Chernihiv | 2.16 | 3.03 | 3.10 |
| 01.06.2026 | First League | Ahrobiznes | 1 - 0 | FC Chernihiv | 2.13 | 2.99 | 3.11 |
| 29.05.2026 | First League | Metalurg Zaporozhye | 0 - 0 | FC Chernihiv | 6.44 | 3.73 | 1.46 |
| 26.05.2026 | First League | FC Chernihiv | 1 - 2 | Metalist Kharkov | 2.24 | 2.94 | 2.94 |
| 23.05.2026 | First League | FC Chernihiv | 1 - 2 | Inhulets Petrove | 2.31 | 2.91 | 2.90 |
| 20.05.2026 | Ukrainian Cup | FC Chernihiv | 1 - 3 | Dinamo Kiev | 17.72 | 8.40 | 1.10 |
Overall form: 5 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Nyva Ternopil - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | First League | Metalist Kharkov | 1 - 1 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.03 | 3.11 | 3.35 |
| 22.08.2026 | Ukrainian Cup | Nyva Ternopil | 0 - 4 | Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 5.25 | 3.76 | 1.51 |
| 16.08.2026 | First League | Inhulets Petrove | 1 - 2 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.06 | 3.21 | 3.13 |
| 07.08.2026 | First League | UCSA Tarasivka | 1 - 0 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.31 | 3.00 | 2.93 |
| 01.08.2026 | First League | SC Poltava | 1 - 1 | Nyva Ternopil | 1.84 | 3.47 | 3.59 |
| 24.07.2026 | First League | PFC Oleksandria | 1 - 1 | Nyva Ternopil | 1.65 | 3.18 | 5.12 |
| 03.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Karpaty Lviv | 2 - 1 | Nyva Ternopil | 1.36 | 4.21 | 6.94 |
| 01.06.2026 | First League | UCSA Tarasivka | 3 - 0 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.29 | 2.82 | 2.85 |
| 23.05.2026 | First League | Nyva Ternopil | 1 - 1 | Vorskla Poltava | 2.20 | 2.84 | 2.95 |
| 17.05.2026 | First League | Podillya Khmel. | 1 - 2 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.95 | 3.28 | 2.08 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 8 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2026 | First League | FC Chernihiv | 1 - 0 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.27 | 2.94 | 2.91 |
| 28.09.2025 | First League | Nyva Ternopil | 2 - 0 | FC Chernihiv | 1.81 | 3.29 | 3.76 |
| 19.05.2024 | First League | FC Chernihiv | 3 - 3 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.53 | 3.44 | 2.53 |
| 13.04.2024 | First League | Nyva Ternopil | 0 - 0 | FC Chernihiv | 1.30 | 5.18 | 8.30 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team FC Chernihiv there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
First League Standing to 05.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoriya Sumy | 5 | +8 | 15 |
| 2 | SC Poltava | 5 | +7 | 11 |
| 3 | PFC Oleksandria | 5 | +6 | 11 |
| 4 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 5 | +5 | 10 |
| 5 | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | 5 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | Metalist Kharkov | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | Inhulets Petrove | 5 | -2 | 7 |
| 8 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 5 | -4 | 7 |
| 9 | UCSA Tarasivka | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 10 | Nyva Ternopil | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | FSC Mariupol | 5 | -2 | 6 |
| 12 | FC Chernihiv | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 5 | -3 | 3 |
| 14 | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | 5 | -5 | 3 |
| 15 | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | 5 | -3 | 2 |
| 16 | Probiy Horodenka | 5 | -8 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Chernihiv | |
| Nyva Ternopil | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Chernihiv | FC Chernihiv | Nyva Ternopil | Nyva Ternopil | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Viktoriya Sumy | |||||||
| 2 | SC Poltava | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | PFC Oleksandria | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | |||||||
| 6 | Metalist Kharkov | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Inhulets Petrove | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | |||||||
| 9 | UCSA Tarasivka | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Nyva Ternopil | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | FSC Mariupol | |||||||
| 12 | FC Chernihiv | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 14 | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | |||||||
| 15 | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | Probiy Horodenka | 1 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| FC Chernihiv | Nyva Ternopil | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Chernihiv
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Nyva Ternopil
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign