Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:30
FC Den Bosch
Jong FC Utrecht
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.59 |
4.40 |
4.48 |
|
1.62 |
4.50 |
4.40 |
|
1.60 |
4.20 |
4.33 |
|
1.54 |
4.30 |
4.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.17 |
2.23 |
|
1.17 |
1.17 |
2.30 |
|
1.20 |
1.20 |
2.20 |
|
1.15 |
1.16 |
2.23 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.40 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.85 |
1.04 |
|
1.5 |
7.50 |
1.06 |
|
1.5 |
7.00 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
7.00 |
1.05 |
|
2.5 |
3.14 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
3.10 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
3.25 |
1.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.94 |
1.79 |
|
3.5 |
1.91 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.92 |
1.77 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.36 |
2.90 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.39 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.37 |
2.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Hertogenbosch, away team is from Utrecht.
Distance between them is 45.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
De Vliert,
which has capacity
8 500 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium De Vliert.
Match will start in 16:30 local time.
FC Den Bosch - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Emmen |
0 - 5 |
FC Den Bosch |
1.78 |
4.03 |
3.41 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Den Bosch |
2 - 2 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.69 |
3.99 |
3.91 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Den Bosch |
2 - 1 |
TOP Oss |
1.66 |
4.13 |
4.00 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong AZ |
0 - 1 |
FC Den Bosch |
1.87 |
4.13 |
3.13 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Den Bosch |
1 - 1 |
FC Dordrecht |
1.86 |
3.91 |
3.27 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
De Graafschap |
1 - 0 |
FC Den Bosch |
2.11 |
3.86 |
2.73 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Den Bosch |
2 - 1 |
Helmond Sport |
1.78 |
3.97 |
3.61 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Volendam |
2 - 0 |
FC Den Bosch |
1.66 |
4.22 |
3.92 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong PSV |
3 - 1 |
FC Den Bosch |
1.92 |
3.94 |
3.13 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Den Bosch |
1 - 4 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.61 |
3.79 |
2.22 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Jong FC Utrecht - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
3 - 2 |
FC Dordrecht |
2.20 |
3.55 |
2.76 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Volendam |
6 - 2 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.59 |
4.20 |
4.38 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1 - 2 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
3.80 |
3.73 |
1.77 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
De Graafschap |
2 - 1 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.61 |
4.33 |
4.19 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1 - 3 |
VVV-Venlo |
2.37 |
3.57 |
2.52 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
6 - 1 |
Jong Ajax |
2.17 |
3.81 |
2.71 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
NAC Breda |
2 - 3 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.26 |
5.59 |
7.94 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
0 - 0 |
FC Eindhoven |
2.30 |
3.62 |
2.58 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong AZ |
2 - 1 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.54 |
4.47 |
4.62 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
TOP Oss |
2 - 1 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
2.05 |
3.64 |
3.00 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Den Bosch |
1 - 1 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.83 |
3.84 |
3.57 |
| 24.11.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
3 - 2 |
FC Den Bosch |
2.41 |
3.60 |
2.52 |
| 27.01.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Den Bosch |
2 - 0 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.55 |
4.09 |
5.12 |
| 16.09.2024 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
0 - 3 |
FC Den Bosch |
2.52 |
3.33 |
2.57 |
| 15.04.2024 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
0 - 2 |
FC Den Bosch |
2.21 |
3.39 |
2.94 |
| 04.11.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Den Bosch |
1 - 1 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.75 |
3.74 |
4.18 |
| 08.05.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
0 - 0 |
FC Den Bosch |
1.75 |
3.93 |
3.95 |
| 06.01.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Den Bosch |
1 - 4 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
2.36 |
3.53 |
2.65 |
| 18.04.2022 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
0 - 1 |
FC Den Bosch |
2.01 |
3.58 |
3.25 |
| 29.10.2021 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Den Bosch |
2 - 1 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
2.38 |
3.45 |
2.65 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Den Bosch there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
13 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
39 |
14 |
+25 |
32 |
| 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
13 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
36 |
21 |
+15 |
28 |
| 3 |
Almere City FC |
13 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
27 |
13 |
+14 |
25 |
| 4 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
13 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
17 |
12 |
+5 |
25 |
| 5 |
FC Emmen |
13 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
26 |
24 |
+2 |
25 |
| 6 |
NAC Breda |
13 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
25 |
20 |
+5 |
24 |
| 7 |
FC Volendam |
13 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
30 |
22 |
+8 |
19 |
| 8 |
FC Den Bosch |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
23 |
21 |
+2 |
18 |
| 9 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
17 |
18 |
-1 |
18 |
| 10 |
Jong AZ |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
32 |
28 |
+4 |
17 |
| 11 |
MVV Maastricht |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
17 |
29 |
-12 |
17 |
| 12 |
RKC Waalwijk |
13 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
16 |
| 13 |
Jong PSV |
13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
17 |
21 |
-4 |
16 |
| 14 |
De Graafschap |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
27 |
-10 |
15 |
| 15 |
TOP Oss |
13 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
19 |
22 |
-3 |
13 |
| 16 |
Jong Ajax |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
19 |
30 |
-11 |
13 |
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
23 |
28 |
-5 |
12 |
| 18 |
FC Eindhoven |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
18 |
28 |
-10 |
11 |
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
18 |
34 |
-16 |
11 |
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
13 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
22 |
33 |
-11 |
10 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Den Bosch |
|
| Jong FC Utrecht |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FC Den Bosch |
FC Den Bosch |
|
Jong FC Utrecht |
Jong FC Utrecht |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 6 |
|
|
| 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
Almere City FC |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
FC Emmen |
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
NAC Breda |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 7 |
FC Volendam |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
6 - 2 |
6 - 2 |
| 8 |
FC Den Bosch |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 10 |
Jong AZ |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 11 |
MVV Maastricht |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 12 |
RKC Waalwijk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Jong PSV |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
De Graafschap |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 15 |
TOP Oss |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 16 |
Jong Ajax |
|
|
|
|
6 - 1 |
|
|
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
FC Eindhoven |
5 - 2 |
|
5 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
FC Den Bosch |
Jong FC Utrecht |
| Wins |
5 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
5 |
9 |
| Goals For |
23 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
21 |
33 |
| Average Scored |
1.77 |
1.69 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
2.54 |
| Matches Scored |
85% |
92% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
92% |
| BTS |
69% |
92% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
92% |
| Over 3.5 |
46% |
54% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
5 |
| Goals For |
14 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.71 |
2.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
71% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
43% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.59 |
4.40 |
4.48 |
|
1.62 |
4.50 |
4.40 |
|
1.60 |
4.20 |
4.33 |
|
1.54 |
4.30 |
4.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.17 |
2.23 |
|
1.17 |
1.17 |
2.30 |
|
1.20 |
1.20 |
2.20 |
|
1.15 |
1.16 |
2.23 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.40 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.85 |
1.04 |
|
1.5 |
7.50 |
1.06 |
|
1.5 |
7.00 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
7.00 |
1.05 |
|
2.5 |
3.14 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
3.10 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
3.25 |
1.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.94 |
1.79 |
|
3.5 |
1.91 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.92 |
1.77 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.36 |
2.90 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.39 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.37 |
2.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign