Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
19:00
FC Den Bosch
TOP Oss
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 4.25 | 4.04 |
|
|
1.58 | 4.20 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.67 | 4.33 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.68 | 4.00 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.72 | 3.95 | 3.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.18 | 2.07 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.18 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.22 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.19 | 1.94 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.32 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.35 | 2.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.86 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.82 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.37 | 2.86 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.80 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.39 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.36 | 2.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Hertogenbosch, away team is from Oss. Distance between them is 16.4 km. Match will take place on stadium De Vliert, which has capacity 8 500 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium De Vliert. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
FC Den Bosch - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 0 - 1 | FC Den Bosch | 1.87 | 4.13 | 3.13 |
| 03.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 1 | FC Dordrecht | 1.86 | 3.91 | 3.27 |
| 27.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 1 - 0 | FC Den Bosch | 2.11 | 3.86 | 2.73 |
| 18.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 1 | Helmond Sport | 1.78 | 3.97 | 3.61 |
| 13.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 2 - 0 | FC Den Bosch | 1.66 | 4.22 | 3.92 |
| 07.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV | 3 - 1 | FC Den Bosch | 1.92 | 3.94 | 3.13 |
| 28.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 4 | Vitesse Arnhem | 2.61 | 3.79 | 2.22 |
| 21.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 5 - 2 | FC Eindhoven | 2.05 | 3.66 | 3.02 |
| 14.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Heracles Almelo | 3 - 2 | FC Den Bosch | 1.56 | 4.13 | 4.71 |
| 08.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 1 | Almere City FC | 2.89 | 3.78 | 2.10 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
TOP Oss - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 3 - 1 | Helmond Sport | 2.09 | 3.48 | 2.97 |
| 03.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 4 - 1 | MVV Maastricht | 2.18 | 3.40 | 2.83 |
| 26.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 1 - 0 | TOP Oss | 1.51 | 4.30 | 4.95 |
| 18.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 3 - 0 | FC Dordrecht | 2.48 | 3.48 | 2.45 |
| 11.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | VVV-Venlo | 3 - 1 | TOP Oss | 1.77 | 3.83 | 3.64 |
| 04.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 2 - 1 | TOP Oss | 1.57 | 4.11 | 4.72 |
| 28.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 2 - 1 | Jong FC Utrecht | 2.05 | 3.64 | 3.00 |
| 24.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV | 1 - 0 | TOP Oss | 1.63 | 4.16 | 4.19 |
| 15.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 3 - 0 | TOP Oss | 1.37 | 4.72 | 6.64 |
| 07.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 1 - 2 | NAC Breda | 4.26 | 3.97 | 1.66 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 4 - 2 | FC Den Bosch | 2.73 | 3.69 | 2.22 |
| 24.08.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 5 - 2 | TOP Oss | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.65 |
| 24.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 0 | TOP Oss | 1.71 | 3.76 | 4.20 |
| 08.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 1 - 0 | FC Den Bosch | 3.29 | 3.48 | 2.02 |
| 08.03.2024 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 1 - 2 | FC Den Bosch | 2.42 | 3.25 | 2.74 |
| 11.08.2023 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 0 | TOP Oss | 2.11 | 3.47 | 3.07 |
| 03.02.2023 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 3 - 0 | FC Den Bosch | 2.28 | 3.36 | 2.89 |
| 17.09.2022 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 4 - 1 | TOP Oss | 2.06 | 3.52 | 3.23 |
| 28.01.2022 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 2 - 1 | FC Den Bosch | 1.66 | 3.88 | 4.51 |
| 19.11.2021 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 0 | TOP Oss | 2.43 | 3.60 | 2.59 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 4 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team FC Den Bosch there were 5 matches played, home team has 5 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles Almelo | 10 | +19 | 25 |
| 2 | Almere City FC | 10 | +15 | 22 |
| 3 | VVV-Venlo | 10 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | FC Emmen | 10 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | NAC Breda | 10 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 10 | +2 | 16 |
| 7 | MVV Maastricht | 10 | -7 | 16 |
| 8 | FC Volendam | 10 | +5 | 15 |
| 9 | RKC Waalwijk | 10 | +4 | 14 |
| 10 | Vitesse Arnhem | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Jong AZ | 10 | +4 | 13 |
| 12 | Jong PSV | 10 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | TOP Oss | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | FC Den Bosch | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | FC Eindhoven | 10 | -7 | 11 |
| 16 | De Graafschap | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 10 | -12 | 8 |
| 19 | FC Dordrecht | 10 | -14 | 8 |
| 20 | Jong FC Utrecht | 10 | -7 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Den Bosch | |
| TOP Oss | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Den Bosch | FC Den Bosch | TOP Oss | TOP Oss | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Heracles Almelo | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 2 | Almere City FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | VVV-Venlo | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | FC Emmen | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | NAC Breda | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | Roda JC Kerkrade | |||||||
| 7 | MVV Maastricht | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | FC Volendam | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | RKC Waalwijk | |||||||
| 10 | Vitesse Arnhem | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 11 | Jong AZ | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Jong PSV | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 13 | TOP Oss | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | FC Den Bosch | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | FC Eindhoven | 5 - 2 | 5 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | De Graafschap | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 18 | Jong Ajax | |||||||
| 19 | FC Dordrecht | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 20 | Jong FC Utrecht | 2 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| FC Den Bosch | TOP Oss | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 4.25 | 4.04 |
|
|
1.58 | 4.20 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.67 | 4.33 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.68 | 4.00 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.72 | 3.95 | 3.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.18 | 2.07 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.18 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.22 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.19 | 1.94 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.32 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.35 | 2.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.86 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.82 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.37 | 2.86 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.80 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.39 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.36 | 2.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.