Romania - Cupa Romaniei (2012 - 2013)
Wednesday, 10 July, 2013
18:45
FC FCSB
Petrolul Ploiesti
3 - 0
(3 - 0, 0 - 0)
Our User's Votes
2 10% for Petrolul Ploiesti
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.25 |
3.20 |
2.75 |
|
1.80 |
3.60 |
4.10 |
|
1.82 |
3.50 |
3.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.25 |
1.49 |
|
1.22 |
1.20 |
1.95 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 10.07.2013 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bucharest, away team is from Ploiesti.
Distance between them is 58.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Arena Nationala,
which has capacity
55 635 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Arena Nationala.
Match will start in 20:45 local time.
FC FCSB - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Notts County |
0 - 2 |
FC FCSB |
5.75 |
4.28 |
1.41 |
| 30.06.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Livingston |
1 - 4 |
FC FCSB |
7.79 |
4.80 |
1.29 |
| 25.06.2013 |
Club Friendly |
FC FCSB |
0 - 1 |
Fehervar |
1.77 |
3.54 |
3.88 |
| 22.06.2013 |
Club Friendly |
FC FCSB |
0 - 0 |
Rubin Kazan |
2.99 |
3.43 |
2.06 |
| 28.05.2013 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
4 - 0 |
FC Brasov |
1.47 |
4.16 |
5.54 |
| 26.05.2013 |
Liga I |
CS Turnu Severin |
1 - 1 |
FC FCSB |
3.86 |
3.50 |
1.77 |
| 19.05.2013 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
2 - 5 |
Viitorul Constanta |
2.69 |
3.38 |
2.30 |
| 10.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
0 - 2 |
FC FCSB |
3.26 |
3.21 |
2.09 |
| 07.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Gloria Bistrita |
0 - 1 |
FC FCSB |
9.00 |
5.68 |
1.24 |
| 03.05.2013 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
2 - 0 |
Pandurii Targu Jiu |
1.54 |
3.57 |
5.77 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Petrolul Ploiesti - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1 - 4 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
3.08 |
3.23 |
2.10 |
| 30.06.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Partizan Belgrade |
1 - 0 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
2.00 |
3.53 |
3.15 |
| 27.06.2013 |
Club Friendly |
NK Maribor |
1 - 1 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
2.50 |
3.25 |
2.52 |
| 22.06.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Lokomotiva Zagreb |
2 - 2 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
3.55 |
3.40 |
1.90 |
| 01.06.2013 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 0 |
CFR Cluj |
2.51 |
3.14 |
2.60 |
| 29.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 1 |
Gaz Metan Medias |
1.30 |
4.76 |
8.03 |
| 26.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 4 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
6.36 |
4.05 |
1.44 |
| 21.05.2013 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 2 |
Otelul Galati |
1.75 |
3.56 |
3.99 |
| 18.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 1 |
Astra Giurgiu |
1.96 |
3.30 |
3.46 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Concordia Chiajna |
1 - 1 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
4.76 |
3.65 |
1.62 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.04.2013 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
2 - 2 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.54 |
3.61 |
5.60 |
| 30.09.2012 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 2 |
FC FCSB |
2.73 |
3.14 |
2.41 |
| 03.05.2012 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
2 - 1 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.36 |
4.15 |
8.39 |
| 30.10.2011 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
0 - 3 |
FC FCSB *** |
4.17 |
3.24 |
1.80 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team FC FCSB there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Teams positions in Liga I
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC FCSB |
34 |
24 |
7 |
3 |
74 |
29 |
+45 |
79 |
| 2 |
Pandurii Targu Jiu |
34 |
19 |
6 |
9 |
57 |
43 |
+14 |
63 |
| 3 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
34 |
16 |
14 |
4 |
60 |
34 |
+26 |
62 |
| 4 |
Astra Giurgiu |
34 |
17 |
9 |
8 |
64 |
37 |
+27 |
60 |
| 5 |
FC Vaslui |
34 |
16 |
10 |
8 |
50 |
34 |
+16 |
58 |
| 6 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
34 |
16 |
8 |
10 |
48 |
40 |
+8 |
56 |
| 7 |
FC Brasov |
34 |
14 |
9 |
11 |
50 |
51 |
-1 |
51 |
| 8 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
34 |
13 |
10 |
11 |
35 |
35 |
0 |
49 |
| 9 |
CFR Cluj |
34 |
12 |
13 |
9 |
56 |
39 |
+17 |
49 |
| 10 |
Gaz Metan Medias |
34 |
12 |
10 |
12 |
42 |
46 |
-4 |
46 |
| 11 |
Otelul Galati |
34 |
11 |
10 |
13 |
38 |
42 |
-4 |
41 |
| 12 |
Universitatea Cluj |
34 |
10 |
8 |
16 |
39 |
55 |
-16 |
38 |
| 13 |
Viitorul Constanta |
34 |
8 |
12 |
14 |
45 |
57 |
-12 |
36 |
| 14 |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt |
34 |
9 |
7 |
18 |
41 |
59 |
-18 |
34 |
| 15 |
Concordia Chiajna |
34 |
7 |
12 |
15 |
29 |
49 |
-20 |
33 |
| 16 |
CS Turnu Severin |
34 |
7 |
11 |
16 |
36 |
47 |
-11 |
32 |
| 17 |
Politehnica Iasi |
34 |
7 |
5 |
22 |
31 |
50 |
-19 |
26 |
| 18 |
Gloria Bistrita |
34 |
3 |
9 |
22 |
21 |
69 |
-48 |
18 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.25 |
3.20 |
2.75 |
|
1.80 |
3.60 |
4.10 |
|
1.82 |
3.50 |
3.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.25 |
1.49 |
|
1.22 |
1.20 |
1.95 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 10.07.2013 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 10% for Petrolul Ploiesti