Luxembourg - Luxembourg Cup (2026 - 2027)
15:00
FC Mondercange
F91 Dudelange
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
12.00 | 5.65 | 1.18 |
|
|
9.50 | 5.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
10.50 | 6.00 | 1.15 |
|
|
9.50 | 5.50 | 1.22 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.78 | 1.06 | 1.00 |
|
|
3.65 | 1.09 | 1.01 |
|
|
4.33 | 1.10 | 1.04 |
|
|
3.90 | 1.12 | 1.05 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6.75 | 1.03 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.74 | 1.94 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 1.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.11.2026 08:04. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Mondercange, away team is from Dudelange. Distance between them is 9.5 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
FC Mondercange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2025 | Luxembourg Cup | FC Mondercange | 2 - 3 | Victoria Rosport | - | - | - |
| 28.07.2025 | Club Friendly | FC Mondercange | 0 - 6 | Mamer 32 | 2.31 | 3.69 | 2.46 |
| 19.07.2025 | Club Friendly | FC Mondercange | 0 - 3 | Kaerjeng Un | 3.01 | 3.80 | 1.96 |
| 13.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Jeunesse Esch | 6 - 0 | FC Mondercange | 1.51 | 4.23 | 4.71 |
| 25.05.2025 | National Division | Progres Niedercorn | 7 - 2 | FC Mondercange | 1.12 | 6.86 | 14.23 |
| 18.05.2025 | National Division | FC Mondercange | 1 - 2 | US Mondorf Bains | 7.78 | 5.34 | 1.25 |
| 11.05.2025 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 2 - 3 | FC Mondercange | 1.04 | 9.92 | 24.81 |
| 04.05.2025 | National Division | FC Mondercange | 0 - 1 | Fola Esch | 2.45 | 3.33 | 2.39 |
| 27.04.2025 | National Division | UNA Strassen | 5 - 0 | FC Mondercange | 1.13 | 6.31 | 13.81 |
| 18.04.2025 | National Division | FC Mondercange | 0 - 4 | Racing FC Union | 7.87 | 4.62 | 1.29 |
Overall form: 1 win and 9 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 6 losses
in last 6 home matches.
F91 Dudelange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 3 - 0 | Victoria Rosport | 1.51 | 4.12 | 4.66 |
| 25.10.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 2 - 1 | F91 Dudelange | 1.32 | 4.70 | 7.25 |
| 18.10.2026 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 5 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 1.09 | 7.90 | 15.09 |
| 11.10.2026 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 3 | F91 Dudelange | 4.40 | 3.78 | 1.59 |
| 16.09.2026 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 2 - 4 | Kaerjeng Un | 2.18 | 3.45 | 2.70 |
| 12.09.2026 | National Division | US Hostert | 0 - 0 | F91 Dudelange | 3.06 | 3.43 | 2.01 |
| 06.09.2026 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 1 - 3 | Racing FC Union | 2.13 | 3.48 | 2.78 |
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | Wiltz 71 | 1 - 2 | F91 Dudelange | 3.11 | 3.55 | 1.94 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 3 - 2 | US Rumelange | 2.07 | 3.58 | 2.93 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | US Mondorf Bains | 1 - 0 | F91 Dudelange | 2.12 | 3.26 | 2.95 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.2025 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 2 - 3 | FC Mondercange | 1.04 | 9.92 | 24.81 |
| 30.11.2024 | National Division | FC Mondercange | 0 - 2 | F91 Dudelange | 8.81 | 5.73 | 1.23 |
| 25.02.2024 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 4 - 2 | FC Mondercange | 1.20 | 5.90 | 10.35 |
| 27.08.2023 | National Division | FC Mondercange | 1 - 0 | F91 Dudelange | 6.11 | 4.58 | 1.40 |
| 23.04.2023 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 5 - 1 | FC Mondercange | 1.13 | 7.10 | 13.60 |
| 13.11.2022 | National Division | FC Mondercange | 2 - 3 | F91 Dudelange | 4.74 | 4.07 | 1.49 |
In last 6 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team FC Mondercange there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
FC Mondercange position
F91 Dudelange position in National Division
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 12 | +20 | 34 |
| 2 | Differdange FC | 12 | +26 | 33 |
| 3 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 12 | +4 | 27 |
| 4 | Atert Bissen | 12 | +16 | 25 |
| 5 | Racing FC Union | 12 | +18 | 22 |
| 6 | Progres Niedercorn | 12 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Kaerjeng Un | 12 | +10 | 21 |
| 8 | Residence Walferdange | 12 | -3 | 17 |
| 9 | F91 Dudelange | 12 | +2 | 16 |
| 10 | Jeunesse Esch | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 11 | US Hostert | 12 | -6 | 11 |
| 12 | Victoria Rosport | 12 | -8 | 11 |
| 13 | US Rumelange | 12 | -15 | 11 |
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 12 | -14 | 8 |
| 15 | Wiltz 71 | 12 | -13 | 6 |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 12 | -42 | -12 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
12.00 | 5.65 | 1.18 |
|
|
9.50 | 5.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
10.50 | 6.00 | 1.15 |
|
|
9.50 | 5.50 | 1.22 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.78 | 1.06 | 1.00 |
|
|
3.65 | 1.09 | 1.01 |
|
|
4.33 | 1.10 | 1.04 |
|
|
3.90 | 1.12 | 1.05 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6.75 | 1.03 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.74 | 1.94 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 1.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.11.2026 08:04. They may vary at this moment.