Europa League Group (2026 - 2027)
20:00
Ferencvarosi
(Hungary)
Viktoria Plzen
(Czech Republic)
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 3.94 | 3.79 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.85 | 3.55 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.75 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.80 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.94 | 3.70 | 3.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 1.28 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.26 | 1.82 |
|
|
1.27 | 1.27 | 1.84 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.42 | 2.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.24 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.26 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.18 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Budapest (Hungary), away team is from Plzen (Czech Republic). Distance between them is 485.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Groupama Arena, which has capacity 23 700 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Groupama Arena. Match will start in 21:00 local time.
Ferencvarosi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 1 | Debreceni | 1.29 | 5.34 | 7.34 |
| 20.09.2026 | NB I | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 1 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 3.87 | 3.75 | 1.75 |
| 17.09.2026 | EL Group | Celtic | 1 - 3 | Ferencvarosi | 1.72 | 4.05 | 4.57 |
| 06.09.2026 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 2 - 2 | Ujpest | 1.37 | 4.72 | 6.35 |
| 03.09.2026 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 0 - 3 | Ferencvarosi | 3.85 | 3.70 | 1.76 |
| 30.08.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 2 | Ferencvarosi | 3.35 | 3.61 | 1.91 |
| 27.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Ferencvarosi | 4 - 0 | Trabzonspor | 3.31 | 3.38 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Trabzonspor | 0 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 1.62 | 3.99 | 4.79 |
| 17.08.2026 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 0 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 5.84 | 4.10 | 1.47 |
| 13.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Gornik Zabrze | 1 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 2.28 | 3.33 | 2.91 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 2 draws
in last 3 home matches.
Viktoria Plzen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Viktoria Plzen | 3 - 0 | Mlada Boleslav | 1.44 | 4.70 | 5.90 |
| 20.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Slavia Prague | 2 - 1 | Viktoria Plzen | 1.53 | 4.17 | 5.46 |
| 17.09.2026 | EL Group | Viktoria Plzen | 0 - 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2.48 | 3.62 | 2.77 |
| 13.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Viktoria Plzen | 2 - 3 | Sigma Olomouc | 1.57 | 4.14 | 5.02 |
| 09.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Hradec Kralove | 0 - 0 | Viktoria Plzen | 3.23 | 3.44 | 2.11 |
| 05.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Artis Brno | 0 - 3 | Viktoria Plzen | 6.00 | 4.34 | 1.48 |
| 30.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Viktoria Plzen | 1 - 1 | FC Slovacko | 1.31 | 5.20 | 8.25 |
| 27.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Viktoria Plzen | 4 - 1 | Crvena zvezda Belgrade | 2.09 | 3.64 | 3.04 |
| 20.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Crvena zvezda Belgrade | 3 - 0 | Viktoria Plzen | 1.72 | 3.82 | 4.25 |
| 15.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Viktoria Plzen | 3 - 2 | Zlin | 1.23 | 5.72 | 11.09 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.2025 | EL Group | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 1 | Viktoria Plzen | 2.30 | 3.44 | 2.97 |
| 20.02.2025 | EL Final Stage | Viktoria Plzen | 3 - 0 | Ferencvarosi | 1.65 | 3.92 | 5.03 |
| 13.02.2025 | EL Final Stage | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 0 | Viktoria Plzen | 2.73 | 3.26 | 2.58 |
| 25.01.2024 | Club Friendly | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 3 | Viktoria Plzen | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2023 | Club Friendly | Viktoria Plzen | 0 - 0 | Ferencvarosi | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Ferencvarosi there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Europa League Group Standing to 15.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juventus | 1 | +5 | 3 |
| 2 | Crystal Palace | 1 | +4 | 3 |
| 3 | Besiktas | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 3 | Sparta Prague | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 5 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 6 | Ferencvarosi | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 7 | Bayer Leverkusen | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 7 | Benfica | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 7 | OFI Crete | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 10 | Bournemouth | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 10 | Lyonnais | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 10 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 10 | Torreense | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 14 | Omonia Nicosia | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 14 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 14 | Sunderland | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 17 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | Rennais | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | Sturm Graz | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | Anderlecht | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 21 | Lillestrom | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 21 | Real Sociedad | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 21 | Jagiellonia Bialystok | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 25 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 25 | Levski Sofia | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 25 | Celta Vigo | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 28 | Celtic | 1 | -2 | 0 |
| 29 | Milan | 1 | -2 | 0 |
| 29 | Hoffenheim | 1 | -2 | 0 |
| 29 | NK Celje | 1 | -2 | 0 |
| 32 | Ararat-Armenia | 1 | -3 | 0 |
| 32 | Marseille | 1 | -3 | 0 |
| 34 | Viktoria Plzen | 1 | -3 | 0 |
| 35 | Lech Poznan | 1 | -4 | 0 |
| 36 | NEC Nijmegen | 1 | -5 | 0 |
Played Matches in the Group
| Ferencvarosi | |
| Viktoria Plzen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Standing in Group
| Ferencvarosi | Viktoria Plzen | |
| Position | 6 | 34 |
| Points | 3 | 0 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 19 | 19 |
| Points | 0 | 0 |
Group Form
| Ferencvarosi | Viktoria Plzen | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
0 0 |
0
0 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 0 |
0
0 0 |
Goals in Group
| Ferencvarosi | Viktoria Plzen | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
3
1 |
0
3 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
0
0 |
0
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 3.94 | 3.79 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.85 | 3.55 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.75 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.80 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.94 | 3.70 | 3.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 1.28 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.26 | 1.82 |
|
|
1.27 | 1.27 | 1.84 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.42 | 2.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.24 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.26 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.18 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.