Austria - Second League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
14:30
Floridsdorfer AC
Admira Wacker Modling
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Floridsdorfer AC
2 0% for Admira Wacker Modling
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.25 |
3.42 |
2.92 |
|
2.20 |
3.30 |
2.80 |
|
2.25 |
3.30 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.27 |
1.57 |
|
1.36 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
|
1.39 |
1.29 |
1.58 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vienna, away team is from Modling.
Distance between them is 14.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
FAC-Platz,
which has capacity
3 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium FAC-Platz.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Floridsdorfer AC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
2 - 1 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2.53 |
3.33 |
2.60 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Sturm Graz |
3 - 1 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
1.40 |
4.76 |
5.38 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
4 - 0 |
Liefering |
2.31 |
3.54 |
2.62 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Second League |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
4 - 0 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2.54 |
3.36 |
2.46 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Floridsdorfer AC |
0 - 0 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
1.99 |
3.16 |
3.27 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2 - 0 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
2.49 |
3.27 |
2.56 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Second League |
Rapid Wien II |
0 - 2 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2.62 |
3.51 |
2.32 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2 - 2 |
SKU Amstetten |
2.66 |
3.25 |
2.42 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Second League |
Sturm Graz II |
4 - 2 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
4.44 |
3.60 |
1.69 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
1 - 0 |
Sankt Polten |
2.89 |
3.15 |
2.30 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Admira Wacker Modling - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Second League |
Admira Wacker Modling |
3 - 2 |
ASK Voitsberg |
2.61 |
3.60 |
2.39 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Admira Wacker Modling |
1 - 6 |
Austria Wien |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.09.2026 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3 - 0 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
1.51 |
4.16 |
5.15 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Second League |
Admira Wacker Modling |
1 - 0 |
Kapfenberg |
1.70 |
3.90 |
3.95 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
1 - 3 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
2.47 |
3.40 |
2.49 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Second League |
Admira Wacker Modling |
0 - 1 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
2.44 |
3.40 |
2.53 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Second League |
Sturm Graz II |
0 - 2 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
3.91 |
3.72 |
1.74 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
2 - 1 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
2.12 |
3.49 |
2.93 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Second League |
Admira Wacker Modling |
0 - 1 |
Rapid Wien II |
2.31 |
3.45 |
2.68 |
| 08.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Admira Wacker Modling |
0 - 5 |
Fenerbahce |
8.83 |
5.40 |
1.25 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.05.2026 |
Second League |
Admira Wacker Modling |
1 - 0 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2.01 |
3.31 |
3.37 |
| 28.11.2025 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
1 - 1 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
2.66 |
3.04 |
2.56 |
| 05.04.2025 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
1 - 2 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
3.89 |
3.20 |
1.89 |
| 20.09.2024 |
Second League |
Admira Wacker Modling |
2 - 1 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2.09 |
3.23 |
3.19 |
| 07.04.2024 |
Second League |
Admira Wacker Modling |
0 - 0 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2.38 |
3.24 |
2.70 |
| 15.09.2023 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
3 - 2 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
2.05 |
3.36 |
3.23 |
| 17.03.2023 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
0 - 0 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
2.30 |
3.16 |
2.92 |
| 23.10.2022 |
Second League |
Admira Wacker Modling |
1 - 1 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2.48 |
3.23 |
2.62 |
| 16.02.2019 |
Club Friendly |
Admira Wacker Modling |
2 - 0 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
1.57 |
5.23 |
7.37 |
In last 9 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 4 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Floridsdorfer AC there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Second League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
21 |
5 |
+16 |
19 |
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
8 |
+9 |
19 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
15 |
| 4 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
14 |
| 5 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
14 |
12 |
+2 |
13 |
| 6 |
Austria Salzburg |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
13 |
| 7 |
SKU Amstetten |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Liefering |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
17 |
16 |
+1 |
13 |
| 9 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
12 |
| 10 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
10 |
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
9 |
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
9 |
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
8 |
| 14 |
Hertha Wels |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
9 |
17 |
-8 |
7 |
| 15 |
Rapid Wien II |
8 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
8 |
19 |
-11 |
6 |
| 16 |
Kapfenberg |
8 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Floridsdorfer AC |
|
| Admira Wacker Modling |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Floridsdorfer AC |
Floridsdorfer AC |
|
Admira Wacker Modling |
Admira Wacker Modling |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Austria Salzburg |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
SKU Amstetten |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 8 |
Liefering |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 14 |
Hertha Wels |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 15 |
Rapid Wien II |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Kapfenberg |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Floridsdorfer AC |
Admira Wacker Modling |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
14 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
75% |
| BTS |
38% |
38% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
62% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
9 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
2.25 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
25% |
75% |
| BTS |
25% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.25 |
3.42 |
2.92 |
|
2.20 |
3.30 |
2.80 |
|
2.25 |
3.30 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.27 |
1.57 |
|
1.36 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
|
1.39 |
1.29 |
1.58 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Floridsdorfer AC
2 0% for Admira Wacker Modling
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign