Bulgaria - Second PFL (2026 - 2027)
16:00
Fratria Varna
Chernomorets Burgas
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 3.25 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.25 | 4.30 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.30 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.15 | 4.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.25 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.29 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.23 | 1.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.29 | 2.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.07 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.74 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.92 | 1.70 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Varna, away team is from Burgas. Distance between them is 87.1 km. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Fratria Varna - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Second PFL | Hebar Pazardzhik | 1 - 1 | Fratria Varna | 2.60 | 3.06 | 2.43 |
| 29.08.2026 | Second PFL | Fratria Varna | 1 - 0 | CSKA Sofia II | 1.60 | 3.50 | 4.74 |
| 24.08.2026 | Second PFL | Vihren Sandanski | 2 - 2 | Fratria Varna | 2.21 | 2.99 | 2.98 |
| 14.08.2026 | Second PFL | Fratria Varna | 2 - 0 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 1.85 | 3.09 | 3.87 |
| 09.08.2026 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 0 - 2 | Fratria Varna | 2.97 | 2.98 | 2.20 |
| 01.08.2026 | Second PFL | Fratria Varna | 1 - 0 | Rilski Sportist | 1.38 | 4.12 | 6.70 |
| 25.07.2026 | Second PFL | Fratria Varna | 0 - 1 | Marek Dupnitsa | 1.34 | 4.14 | 7.56 |
| 10.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Yantra Gabrovo | 1 - 1 | Fratria Varna | - | - | - |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 2 | Fratria Varna | - | - | - |
| 27.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Farul Constanta | 1 - 1 | Fratria Varna | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Chernomorets Burgas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Burgas | 1 - 0 | Ludogorets R. II | 1.58 | 3.49 | 4.93 |
| 29.08.2026 | Second PFL | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 0 - 3 | Chernomorets Burgas | 3.66 | 3.38 | 1.80 |
| 23.08.2026 | Second PFL | Hebar Pazardzhik | 1 - 0 | Chernomorets Burgas | 2.07 | 3.11 | 3.16 |
| 17.08.2026 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Burgas | 0 - 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 2.37 | 2.95 | 2.78 |
| 09.08.2026 | Second PFL | Vihren Sandanski | 1 - 1 | Chernomorets Burgas | 1.73 | 3.27 | 4.23 |
| 01.08.2026 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Burgas | 1 - 0 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 1.89 | 3.24 | 3.56 |
| 25.07.2026 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 1 | Chernomorets Burgas | 2.38 | 3.00 | 2.68 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Chernomorets Burgas | 1 - 3 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | - | - | - |
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Botev Plovdiv | 4 - 0 | Chernomorets Burgas | - | - | - |
| 23.05.2026 | Second PFL | Sevlievo | 3 - 2 | Chernomorets Burgas | 2.53 | 3.05 | 2.44 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.2025 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Burgas | 0 - 2 | Fratria Varna | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.19 |
| 26.07.2025 | Second PFL | Fratria Varna | 2 - 1 | Chernomorets Burgas | 1.76 | 3.24 | 4.53 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Fratria Varna there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Second PFL Standing to 07.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vihren Sandanski | 7 | +8 | 15 |
| 2 | Fratria Varna | 7 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | CSKA Sofia II | 7 | +8 | 14 |
| 4 | Yantra Gabrovo | 7 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Chernomorets Burgas | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 7 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 8 | Montana | 7 | +4 | 11 |
| 9 | Marek Dupnitsa | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 10 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | 7 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Nesebar | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 12 | Rilski Sportist | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 13 | Hebar Pazardzhik | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Ludogorets Razgrad II | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 15 | Spartak Pleven | 7 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 17 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 7 | -3 | 5 |
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 7 | -21 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Fratria Varna | |
| Chernomorets Burgas | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Fratria Varna | Fratria Varna | Chernomorets Burgas | Chernomorets Burgas | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Vihren Sandanski | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Fratria Varna | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | CSKA Sofia II | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Yantra Gabrovo | |||||||
| 5 | Chernomorets Burgas | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | |||||||
| 8 | Montana | |||||||
| 9 | Marek Dupnitsa | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Nesebar | |||||||
| 12 | Rilski Sportist | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Hebar Pazardzhik | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | Ludogorets Razgrad II | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 15 | Spartak Pleven | |||||||
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | |||||||
| 17 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | |||||||
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Fratria Varna | Chernomorets Burgas | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.57 | 0.57 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 43% | 57% |
| BTS | 29% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 43% |
| Over 2.5 | 14% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.25 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 75% |
| BTS | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 25% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 3.25 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.25 | 4.30 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.30 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.15 | 4.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.25 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.29 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.23 | 1.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.29 | 2.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.07 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.74 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.92 | 1.70 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.