France - Ligue 2 (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
19:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.07 |
3.52 |
3.31 |
|
2.10 |
3.40 |
3.40 |
|
2.00 |
3.50 |
3.40 |
|
2.00 |
3.50 |
3.40 |
|
2.00 |
3.55 |
3.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.27 |
1.71 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.70 |
|
1.30 |
1.29 |
1.73 |
|
1.30 |
1.28 |
1.75 |
|
1.26 |
1.24 |
1.71 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.43 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.54 |
2.23 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Guingamp, away team is from Pau.
Distance between them is 622.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stade de Roudourou,
which has capacity
18 462 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stade de Roudourou.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Guingamp - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Nancy |
1 - 0 |
Guingamp |
2.01 |
3.55 |
3.45 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Guingamp |
2 - 1 |
Le Mans |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Guingamp |
1 - 3 |
Red Star Paris |
2.38 |
3.43 |
2.78 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Guingamp |
2 - 1 |
Annecy |
2.20 |
3.33 |
3.17 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Reims |
2 - 2 |
Guingamp |
1.78 |
3.67 |
4.25 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Guingamp |
3 - 3 |
Nantes |
2.63 |
3.37 |
2.53 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Sochaux |
1 - 0 |
Guingamp |
2.83 |
3.22 |
2.42 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Guingamp |
1 - 0 |
Boulogne |
1.76 |
3.56 |
4.50 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Metz |
2 - 1 |
Guingamp |
2.08 |
3.36 |
3.38 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Brest |
3 - 3 |
Guingamp |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Pau - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Pau |
3 - 2 |
Lavallois |
2.05 |
3.40 |
3.43 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Pau |
2 - 0 |
Dunkerque |
2.23 |
3.43 |
3.03 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Montpellier |
1 - 0 |
Pau |
1.87 |
3.47 |
4.08 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Pau |
1 - 1 |
Sochaux |
2.26 |
3.20 |
3.12 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Rodez AF |
2 - 2 |
Pau |
1.66 |
4.05 |
4.55 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Pau |
0 - 1 |
Nancy |
2.33 |
3.28 |
2.94 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Dijon |
0 - 1 |
Pau |
2.27 |
3.23 |
3.08 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Pau |
0 - 1 |
Annecy |
2.58 |
3.37 |
2.56 |
| 21.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Espanyol |
4 - 0 |
Pau |
1.33 |
4.71 |
7.24 |
| 11.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Real Sociedad |
0 - 1 |
Pau |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Pau |
2 - 1 |
Guingamp |
2.92 |
3.37 |
2.24 |
| 08.11.2025 |
Ligue 2 |
Guingamp |
2 - 2 |
Pau |
2.08 |
3.38 |
3.29 |
| 10.05.2025 |
Ligue 2 |
Pau |
1 - 3 |
Guingamp |
3.38 |
3.88 |
1.88 |
| 18.10.2024 |
Ligue 2 |
Guingamp |
0 - 1 |
Pau |
1.81 |
3.51 |
3.98 |
| 27.04.2024 |
Ligue 2 |
Pau |
1 - 2 |
Guingamp |
2.91 |
3.14 |
2.37 |
| 26.08.2023 |
Ligue 2 |
Guingamp |
4 - 0 |
Pau |
1.73 |
3.44 |
4.79 |
| 22.04.2023 |
Ligue 2 |
Pau |
2 - 1 |
Guingamp |
2.69 |
2.96 |
2.74 |
| 30.07.2022 |
Ligue 2 |
Guingamp |
4 - 0 |
Pau |
1.66 |
3.61 |
5.11 |
| 19.04.2022 |
Ligue 2 |
Guingamp |
3 - 0 |
Pau |
1.86 |
3.35 |
4.19 |
| 20.11.2021 |
Ligue 2 |
Pau |
2 - 0 |
Guingamp |
2.42 |
3.02 |
3.04 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Guingamp there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Ligue 2 Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Saint Etienne |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
21 |
8 |
+13 |
19 |
| 2 |
Red Star Paris |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
17 |
| 3 |
Montpellier |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
15 |
| 4 |
Reims |
8 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
15 |
9 |
+6 |
14 |
| 5 |
Nancy |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
13 |
| 6 |
Annecy |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
13 |
| 7 |
Dijon |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
14 |
12 |
+2 |
12 |
| 8 |
Pau |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
11 |
| 9 |
Sochaux |
8 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
11 |
| 10 |
Metz |
8 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
10 |
| 11 |
Guingamp |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
8 |
| 11 |
Dunkerque |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
8 |
| 13 |
Nantes |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
8 |
| 14 |
Grenoble Foot 38 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
13 |
-5 |
8 |
| 15 |
Rodez AF |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
14 |
18 |
-4 |
7 |
| 16 |
Boulogne |
8 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
6 |
| 17 |
Clermont Foot |
8 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
9 |
-3 |
6 |
| 18 |
Lavallois |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Guingamp |
Guingamp |
|
Pau |
Pau |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Saint Etienne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Red Star Paris |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Montpellier |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Reims |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Nancy |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Annecy |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Dijon |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Pau |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Sochaux |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Metz |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Guingamp |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Dunkerque |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Nantes |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Grenoble Foot 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Rodez AF |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 16 |
Boulogne |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Clermont Foot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Lavallois |
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Guingamp |
Pau |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
3 |
| Goals For |
10 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
1.12 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
88% |
75% |
| BTS |
62% |
38% |
| Over 1.5 |
62% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
7 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.75 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
67% |
| BTS |
75% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
33% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.07 |
3.52 |
3.31 |
|
2.10 |
3.40 |
3.40 |
|
2.00 |
3.50 |
3.40 |
|
2.00 |
3.50 |
3.40 |
|
2.00 |
3.55 |
3.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.27 |
1.71 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.70 |
|
1.30 |
1.29 |
1.73 |
|
1.30 |
1.28 |
1.75 |
|
1.26 |
1.24 |
1.71 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.43 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.54 |
2.23 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign