England - FA Cup (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.54 |
3.60 |
1.96 |
|
3.40 |
3.70 |
1.95 |
|
3.70 |
3.70 |
1.93 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.79 |
1.26 |
1.27 |
|
1.83 |
1.25 |
1.29 |
|
1.83 |
1.27 |
1.27 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
|
2.65 |
1.41 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.99 |
1.76 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.74 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.11 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.15 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Guiseley, away team is from Sutton.
Distance between them is 296.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Nethermoor Park,
which has capacity
3 000 persons and seats capacity 500.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Nethermoor Park.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Guiseley - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Guiseley |
1 - 2 |
Harrogate Town |
4.07 |
3.76 |
1.67 |
| 08.07.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Guiseley |
0 - 1 |
Harrogate Town |
5.60 |
4.17 |
1.44 |
| 02.11.2024 |
FA Cup |
Stevenage |
1 - 1 |
Guiseley |
1.19 |
6.18 |
13.01 |
| 12.10.2024 |
FA Cup |
Kidderminster |
0 - 1 |
Guiseley |
1.58 |
3.95 |
4.33 |
| 28.09.2024 |
FA Cup |
Guiseley |
1 - 0 |
Scunthorpe |
4.56 |
4.27 |
1.51 |
| 06.07.2024 |
Club Friendly |
Guiseley |
0 - 7 |
Huddersfield |
7.52 |
5.25 |
1.28 |
| 20.12.2022 |
FA Trophy |
Guiseley |
0 - 1 |
Halifax |
4.13 |
3.64 |
1.67 |
| 29.10.2022 |
FA Trophy |
Macclesfield |
0 - 2 |
Guiseley |
2.23 |
3.04 |
2.91 |
| 26.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Guiseley |
3 - 0 |
Darlington |
3.59 |
3.56 |
1.83 |
| 20.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Guiseley |
1 - 0 |
York City |
3.69 |
3.66 |
1.75 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 4 losses
in last 7 home matches.
Sutton United - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
National |
Worthing |
0 - 3 |
Sutton United |
1.84 |
3.56 |
3.45 |
| 28.10.2026 |
National |
Sutton United |
2 - 0 |
Aldershot |
1.82 |
3.52 |
3.68 |
| 24.10.2026 |
National |
Harrogate Town |
3 - 1 |
Sutton United |
1.65 |
3.56 |
4.47 |
| 17.10.2026 |
FA Cup |
Sutton United |
1 - 0 |
Truro City |
2.03 |
3.41 |
3.03 |
| 09.10.2026 |
National |
Sutton United |
0 - 2 |
Boreham Wood |
4.15 |
3.65 |
1.69 |
| 03.10.2026 |
National |
Kidderminster |
1 - 1 |
Sutton United |
2.33 |
3.31 |
2.79 |
| 30.09.2026 |
National |
Tamworth |
2 - 0 |
Sutton United |
2.18 |
3.60 |
2.81 |
| 26.09.2026 |
National |
Sutton United |
3 - 3 |
Forest Green |
2.60 |
3.24 |
2.39 |
| 19.09.2026 |
National |
Halifax |
1 - 1 |
Sutton United |
2.15 |
3.39 |
2.84 |
| 15.09.2026 |
National |
Sutton United |
2 - 1 |
Eastleigh |
1.94 |
3.33 |
3.42 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.02.2018 |
National |
Sutton United |
4 - 0 |
Guiseley |
1.35 |
4.46 |
7.81 |
| 25.11.2017 |
National |
Guiseley |
0 - 2 |
Sutton United |
4.04 |
3.42 |
1.82 |
| 14.02.2017 |
National |
Guiseley |
2 - 1 |
Sutton United |
2.05 |
3.29 |
3.31 |
| 01.10.2016 |
National |
Sutton United |
1 - 0 |
Guiseley |
1.46 |
4.02 |
6.32 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 3 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Guiseley there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Guiseley position
Unknown league or standing is not available
Sutton United position in National League
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Boreham Wood |
16 |
14 |
2 |
0 |
44 |
17 |
+27 |
44 |
| 2 |
Harrogate Town |
16 |
10 |
2 |
4 |
34 |
23 |
+11 |
32 |
| 3 |
Southend |
16 |
8 |
5 |
3 |
38 |
27 |
+11 |
29 |
| 4 |
Fylde |
16 |
9 |
2 |
5 |
30 |
24 |
+6 |
29 |
| 5 |
Yeovil |
16 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
35 |
20 |
+15 |
28 |
| 6 |
Worthing |
16 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
32 |
25 |
+7 |
28 |
| 7 |
Altrincham |
16 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
24 |
24 |
0 |
28 |
| 8 |
Carlisle |
16 |
7 |
5 |
4 |
32 |
23 |
+9 |
26 |
| 9 |
Barrow |
15 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
26 |
19 |
+7 |
25 |
| 10 |
Halifax |
16 |
7 |
3 |
6 |
28 |
20 |
+8 |
24 |
| 11 |
Sutton United |
16 |
7 |
3 |
6 |
20 |
21 |
-1 |
24 |
| 12 |
Woking |
16 |
6 |
3 |
7 |
25 |
24 |
+1 |
21 |
| 13 |
Kidderminster |
16 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
17 |
16 |
+1 |
21 |
| 14 |
Aldershot |
16 |
6 |
3 |
7 |
19 |
19 |
0 |
21 |
| 15 |
Hornchurch |
16 |
7 |
0 |
9 |
18 |
26 |
-8 |
21 |
| 16 |
Forest Green |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
23 |
24 |
-1 |
19 |
| 17 |
Eastleigh |
16 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
19 |
25 |
-6 |
19 |
| 18 |
Wealdstone |
16 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
23 |
29 |
-6 |
18 |
| 19 |
Boston United |
16 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
21 |
29 |
-8 |
18 |
| 20 |
Tamworth |
15 |
5 |
2 |
8 |
25 |
32 |
-7 |
17 |
| 21 |
Hartlepool |
16 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
18 |
27 |
-9 |
15 |
| 22 |
Solihull Moors |
16 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
19 |
40 |
-21 |
13 |
| 23 |
Scunthorpe |
15 |
3 |
1 |
11 |
19 |
30 |
-11 |
10 |
| 24 |
Gateshead |
15 |
1 |
1 |
13 |
9 |
34 |
-25 |
4 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.54 |
3.60 |
1.96 |
|
3.40 |
3.70 |
1.95 |
|
3.70 |
3.70 |
1.93 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.79 |
1.26 |
1.27 |
|
1.83 |
1.25 |
1.29 |
|
1.83 |
1.27 |
1.27 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
|
2.65 |
1.41 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.99 |
1.76 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.74 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.11 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.15 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign