Israel - Liga Leumit (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
14:00
Hapoel Afula
Maccabi Herzliya
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Maccabi Herzliya
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Afula, away team is from Herzliya.
Distance between them is 65.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Afula Illit Stadium,
which has capacity
5 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Afula Illit Stadium.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Hapoel Afula - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Ironi Modi'in |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Afula |
2.74 |
3.21 |
2.24 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
2 - 2 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
2.94 |
3.68 |
2.08 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Acre |
0 - 3 |
Hapoel Afula |
3.65 |
3.46 |
1.80 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
3 - 3 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2.76 |
3.31 |
2.21 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
4 - 2 |
Hapoel Afula |
1.88 |
3.20 |
3.68 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
0 - 1 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
2.30 |
3.33 |
2.66 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
3 - 2 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.66 |
2.92 |
2.48 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
2.55 |
3.14 |
2.48 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
2 - 0 |
M.S. Ashdod |
- |
- |
- |
| 25.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Afula |
2 - 0 |
Kafr Qasim |
3.21 |
2.62 |
2.41 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Maccabi Herzliya - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1.80 |
3.34 |
3.81 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
M.S. Ashdod |
1 - 0 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1.50 |
4.24 |
5.21 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1 - 3 |
Kiryat Yam |
2.52 |
3.29 |
2.35 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Bnei Yehuda |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1.52 |
3.81 |
5.25 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1 - 0 |
Kafr Qasim |
1.92 |
3.26 |
3.51 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Kiryat Gat |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2.50 |
3.13 |
2.46 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2.22 |
3.28 |
2.79 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2 - 3 |
Hapoel Raanana |
1.94 |
3.20 |
3.53 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Ironi Modi'in |
0 - 2 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
3.02 |
3.14 |
2.17 |
| 25.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Bnei Yehuda |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
3.26 |
3.62 |
1.88 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.12.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
1 - 0 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
3.81 |
3.36 |
1.80 |
| 25.08.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Afula |
1.58 |
3.67 |
4.72 |
| 07.08.2025 |
Toto Cup |
Maccabi Herzliya |
4 - 0 |
Hapoel Afula |
- |
- |
- |
| 03.01.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
2 - 3 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2.49 |
3.24 |
2.49 |
| 02.09.2024 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2 - 2 |
Hapoel Afula |
1.94 |
3.35 |
3.36 |
| 23.02.2024 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
2.25 |
3.21 |
2.84 |
| 20.11.2023 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
0 - 1 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2.31 |
3.09 |
2.80 |
| 07.08.2023 |
Toto Cup |
Maccabi Herzliya |
4 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
- |
- |
- |
| 29.12.2017 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1.70 |
3.34 |
4.46 |
| 18.08.2017 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Afula |
2.41 |
3.28 |
2.52 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Afula there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Liga Leumit Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
M.S. Ashdod |
9 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
22 |
8 |
+14 |
24 |
| 2 |
Bnei Yehuda |
9 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
20 |
7 |
+13 |
23 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
18 |
9 |
+9 |
20 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Afula |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
18 |
13 |
+5 |
17 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
19 |
18 |
+1 |
17 |
| 6 |
Kiryat Yam |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
25 |
15 |
+10 |
16 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Raanana |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
20 |
13 |
+7 |
15 |
| 8 |
Kafr Qasim |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
13 |
| 9 |
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
| 10 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
9 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
10 |
| 11 |
Maccabi Kiryat Gat |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
11 |
-2 |
9 |
| 12 |
Ironi Modi'in |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
8 |
| 13 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
8 |
| 14 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
9 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
11 |
24 |
-13 |
6 |
| 15 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
9 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
20 |
-13 |
6 |
| 16 |
Hapoel Acre |
9 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
23 |
-23 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Afula |
|
| Maccabi Herzliya |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hapoel Afula |
Hapoel Afula |
|
Maccabi Herzliya |
Maccabi Herzliya |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
M.S. Ashdod |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Bnei Yehuda |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Hapoel Afula |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Kiryat Yam |
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 7 |
Hapoel Raanana |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 8 |
Kafr Qasim |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Maccabi Kiryat Gat |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Ironi Modi'in |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 13 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 15 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Hapoel Acre |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hapoel Afula |
Maccabi Herzliya |
| Wins |
5 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
5 |
| Goals For |
18 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.44 |
1.44 |
| Matches Scored |
89% |
78% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
78% |
| BTS |
56% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
44% |
22% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
10 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
0.75 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
75% |
| BTS |
60% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
0% |
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Maccabi Herzliya
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign