Israel - Liga Leumit (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 9 November, 2026
17:00
17:00
Hapoel Kfar Saba
Maccabi Bnei Reineh
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Kfar Saba
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Maccabi Bnei Reineh
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kfar Saba, away team is from Reineh. Distance between them is 71.9 km. Match will take place on stadium Levita, which has capacity 5 800 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Levita. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Hapoel Kfar Saba - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 0 - 3 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2.60 | 3.36 | 2.28 |
| 23.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Afula | 2.37 | 3.35 | 2.48 |
| 16.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 0 - 4 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2.32 | 3.33 | 2.56 |
| 12.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2 - 4 | M.S. Ashdod | 5.44 | 4.22 | 1.45 |
| 01.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kiryat Yam | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 1.68 | 4.16 | 3.87 |
| 28.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 1 - 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 4.97 | 4.04 | 1.50 |
| 17.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 4 - 2 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2.64 | 3.24 | 2.28 |
| 10.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 2.22 | 3.18 | 2.87 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Raanana | 6 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2.30 | 3.22 | 2.73 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Herzliya | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2.22 | 3.28 | 2.79 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Maccabi Bnei Reineh - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Herzliya | 1.86 | 3.18 | 3.75 |
| 23.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Ironi Modi'in | 0 - 6 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 2.89 | 3.41 | 2.09 |
| 19.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 2.44 | 3.38 | 2.40 |
| 09.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 6.58 | 4.36 | 1.37 |
| 01.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 1.99 | 3.81 | 3.00 |
| 28.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Raanana | 2.10 | 3.32 | 2.95 |
| 17.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 3.48 | 3.47 | 1.84 |
| 10.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Bn Rein | 4 - 2 | Hapoel Afula | 1.88 | 3.20 | 3.68 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 3.21 | 3.28 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1 - 2 | M.S. Ashdod | 2.63 | 3.04 | 2.42 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.2022 | Promotion Grp. | Maccabi Bn Rein | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 1.70 | 3.31 | 4.48 |
| 21.01.2022 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Bn Rein | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2.66 | 2.75 | 2.78 |
| 01.10.2021 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 2.07 | 2.99 | 3.62 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Hapoel Kfar Saba there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
Liga Leumit Standing to 09.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 13 | +13 | 31 |
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 13 | +16 | 30 |
| 3 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 13 | +10 | 29 |
| 4 | Hapoel Raanana | 13 | +10 | 25 |
| 5 | Kiryat Yam | 13 | +10 | 22 |
| 6 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 7 | Hapoel Afula | 12 | +4 | 21 |
| 8 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 12 | +6 | 18 |
| 9 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 13 | -2 | 14 |
| 11 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 13 | -7 | 14 |
| 12 | Kafr Qasim | 12 | 0 | 13 |
| 13 | Ironi Modi'in | 12 | -9 | 11 |
| 14 | Maccabi Herzliya | 13 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | Maccabi Jaffa | 13 | -18 | 9 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 12 | -28 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Kfar Saba | |
| Maccabi Bnei Reineh | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Hapoel Kfar Saba | Hapoel Kfar Saba | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 4 | ||||
| 3 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 4 | Hapoel Raanana | 6 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Kiryat Yam | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Hapoel Afula | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 2 | ||||
| 8 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 0 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 12 | Kafr Qasim | 4 - 2 | ||||||
| 13 | Ironi Modi'in | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 0 - 6 | 0 - 6 | |||
| 14 | Maccabi Herzliya | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Maccabi Jaffa | 0 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Hapoel Kfar Saba | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 67% |
| BTS | 42% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 20% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Kfar Saba
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Maccabi Bnei Reineh
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign