Israel - Liga Leumit (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 19 October, 2026
17:00
17:00
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Hapoel Acre
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Kfar Shalem
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Hapoel Acre
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kfar Shalem, away team is from Acre. Distance between them is 100.8 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Hapoel Kfar Shalem - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Raanana | 2.58 | 3.49 | 2.24 |
| 01.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 1.99 | 3.81 | 3.00 |
| 28.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 1.70 | 3.69 | 3.88 |
| 17.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 3 - 3 | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 2.76 | 3.31 | 2.21 |
| 10.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 3 - 3 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 1.77 | 3.57 | 3.75 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | M.S. Ashdod | 4 - 0 | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 1.74 | 3.64 | 3.79 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 3 - 2 | Kiryat Yam | 2.56 | 3.22 | 2.37 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 1.83 | 3.48 | 3.62 |
| 18.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 2 - 0 | Kafr Qasim | 1.77 | 3.53 | 3.83 |
| 25.05.2026 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 2 - 6 | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 2.30 | 3.47 | 2.55 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Hapoel Acre - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 6.58 | 4.36 | 1.37 |
| 01.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Acre | 1.76 | 3.85 | 3.78 |
| 24.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 3 | Hapoel Afula | 3.65 | 3.46 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Acre | 1.77 | 3.45 | 3.81 |
| 14.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 4 | M.S. Ashdod | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kiryat Yam | 5 - 0 | Hapoel Acre | 1.63 | 3.56 | 4.54 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 3 | Bnei Yehuda | 5.42 | 3.82 | 1.50 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 4 - 0 | Hapoel Acre | 2.84 | 3.03 | 2.34 |
| 18.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Hapoel HaGalil | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Acre | 2.89 | 3.09 | 2.22 |
Overall form: 2 draws and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 2.77 | 3.25 | 2.21 |
| 08.12.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Acre | 1.94 | 3.28 | 3.39 |
| 10.02.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Acre | 1.57 | 3.67 | 4.81 |
| 13.10.2024 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 2.85 | 3.23 | 2.21 |
| 26.04.2021 | Rel. Group LL | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Acre | 2.41 | 3.19 | 2.63 |
| 02.03.2021 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 1 - 4 | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 2.33 | 2.87 | 3.02 |
| 16.11.2020 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Acre | 2.37 | 2.88 | 2.95 |
In last 7 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Hapoel Kfar Shalem there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Liga Leumit Standing to 19.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 10 | +14 | 25 |
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 9 | +13 | 23 |
| 3 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Kiryat Yam | 10 | +11 | 19 |
| 5 | Hapoel Afula | 10 | +5 | 18 |
| 6 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 9 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Hapoel Raanana | 9 | +7 | 15 |
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 9 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Ironi Modi'in | 10 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 10 | -2 | 10 |
| 12 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 10 | -7 | 10 |
| 13 | Maccabi Herzliya | 10 | -4 | 9 |
| 14 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 10 | -9 | 9 |
| 15 | Maccabi Jaffa | 10 | -15 | 6 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 9 | -23 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Kfar Shalem | |
| Hapoel Acre | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | Hapoel Acre | Hapoel Acre | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 4 - 0 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 3 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 3 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | |||||||
| 4 | Kiryat Yam | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Hapoel Afula | 3 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 6 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Hapoel Raanana | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Ironi Modi'in | |||||||
| 11 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 12 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 13 | Maccabi Herzliya | |||||||
| 14 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | |||||||
| 15 | Maccabi Jaffa | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Hapoel Kfar Shalem | Hapoel Acre | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 19 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 2.11 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.56 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 89% |
| BTS | 78% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 89% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Kfar Shalem
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Hapoel Acre
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign