Israel - Liga Leumit (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 19 October, 2026
17:00
17:00
Hapoel Raanana
Bnei Yehuda
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Raanana
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Bnei Yehuda
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Raanana, away team is from Tel Aviv. Distance between them is 14.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Levita, which has capacity 5 800 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Levita. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Hapoel Raanana - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Raanana | 2.58 | 3.49 | 2.24 |
| 01.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Raanana | 1 - 2 | Kafr Qasim | 2.03 | 3.52 | 3.13 |
| 28.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Raanana | 2.10 | 3.32 | 2.95 |
| 17.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Raanana | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 1.93 | 3.35 | 3.29 |
| 10.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 3 | Hapoel Raanana | 2.52 | 3.36 | 2.34 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Raanana | 6 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2.30 | 3.22 | 2.73 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 3 - 2 | Hapoel Raanana | 2.66 | 2.92 | 2.48 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Herzliya | 2 - 3 | Hapoel Raanana | 1.94 | 3.20 | 3.53 |
| 18.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Raanana | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Hapoel Raanana | 2 - 0 | Ironi Modi'in | 3.06 | 3.17 | 2.10 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Bnei Yehuda - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda | 5.86 | 4.16 | 1.42 |
| 01.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 1.29 | 5.31 | 8.09 |
| 28.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 1 - 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 4.97 | 4.04 | 1.50 |
| 17.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Herzliya | 1.52 | 3.81 | 5.25 |
| 10.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Ironi Modi'in | 2 - 4 | Bnei Yehuda | 4.38 | 3.61 | 1.64 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 3 | Bnei Yehuda | 5.42 | 3.82 | 1.50 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 1.83 | 3.48 | 3.62 |
| 18.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1 - 4 | Bnei Yehuda | 2.30 | 3.37 | 2.58 |
| 20.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 wins and 1 draw
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Raanana | 1.70 | 3.31 | 4.12 |
| 07.11.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Raanana | 1 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda | 2.89 | 3.29 | 2.15 |
| 18.08.2025 | Toto Cup | Hapoel Raanana | 0 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Raanana | 1.93 | 3.32 | 3.35 |
| 29.10.2024 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Raanana | 0 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda | 3.53 | 3.45 | 1.85 |
| 15.02.2022 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Raanana | 1.79 | 3.12 | 4.38 |
| 01.11.2021 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Raanana | 0 - 3 | Bnei Yehuda | 4.53 | 3.21 | 1.77 |
| 09.08.2021 | Toto Cup | Bnei Yehuda | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Raanana | - | - | - |
| 01.07.2020 | Rel. Group | Hapoel Raanana | 0 - 4 | Bnei Yehuda | 4.97 | 3.76 | 1.59 |
| 23.02.2020 | Premier League | Hapoel Raanana | 0 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda | 2.96 | 3.02 | 2.31 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 7 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Hapoel Raanana there were 6 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 5 wins and 1 time draw.
Liga Leumit Standing to 19.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 10 | +14 | 25 |
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 9 | +13 | 23 |
| 3 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Kiryat Yam | 10 | +11 | 19 |
| 5 | Hapoel Afula | 10 | +5 | 18 |
| 6 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 9 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Hapoel Raanana | 9 | +7 | 15 |
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 9 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Ironi Modi'in | 10 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 10 | -2 | 10 |
| 12 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 10 | -7 | 10 |
| 13 | Maccabi Herzliya | 10 | -4 | 9 |
| 14 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 10 | -9 | 9 |
| 15 | Maccabi Jaffa | 10 | -15 | 6 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 9 | -23 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Raanana | |
| Bnei Yehuda | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Hapoel Raanana | Hapoel Raanana | Bnei Yehuda | Bnei Yehuda | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | M.S. Ashdod | |||||||
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Kiryat Yam | |||||||
| 5 | Hapoel Afula | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Hapoel Raanana | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 1 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | ||||
| 10 | Ironi Modi'in | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | |||||
| 11 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Maccabi Herzliya | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 6 - 1 | 6 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 15 | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Hapoel Raanana | Bnei Yehuda | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 20 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.22 | 2.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 0.78 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 67% |
| BTS | 78% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 2.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 40% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Raanana
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Bnei Yehuda
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign