Austria - Second League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
14:30
Hertha Wels
Sturm Graz II
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.17 |
3.85 |
2.82 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.22 |
1.62 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.25 |
1.09 |
|
2.5 |
2.46 |
1.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.61 |
2.21 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.42 |
2.66 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Wels, away team is from Graz.
Distance between them is 161.4 km.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Hertha Wels - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Second League |
Sankt Polten |
2 - 1 |
Hertha Wels |
1.67 |
3.89 |
4.34 |
| 27.10.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Hertha Wels |
1 - 0 |
Wolfsberger AC |
4.66 |
3.70 |
1.68 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
2 - 6 |
ASK Voitsberg |
2.55 |
3.55 |
2.45 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
2 - 2 |
Hertha Wels |
2.33 |
3.45 |
2.75 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
1 - 0 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.94 |
3.55 |
2.17 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Hertha Wels |
3 - 3 |
Austria Salzburg |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.09.2026 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
1 - 3 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
4.01 |
3.47 |
1.84 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
4 - 1 |
Hertha Wels |
1.41 |
4.66 |
6.44 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Kapfenberg |
0 - 1 |
Hertha Wels |
2.48 |
3.48 |
2.49 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
1 - 3 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
2.51 |
3.45 |
2.52 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Sturm Graz II - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Second League |
Sturm Graz II |
2 - 0 |
ASK Voitsberg |
2.64 |
3.74 |
2.31 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
1 - 0 |
Sturm Graz II |
2.47 |
3.61 |
2.47 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Second League |
Sturm Graz II |
0 - 2 |
Kapfenberg |
1.86 |
3.87 |
3.50 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Second League |
Liefering |
3 - 1 |
Sturm Graz II |
2.14 |
3.90 |
2.80 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Second League |
Sturm Graz II |
2 - 2 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
2.64 |
3.60 |
2.36 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
3 - 3 |
Sturm Graz II |
1.85 |
3.73 |
3.73 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Second League |
Sturm Graz II |
5 - 2 |
Rapid Wien II |
2.68 |
3.66 |
2.27 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Second League |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
3 - 1 |
Sturm Graz II |
2.11 |
3.63 |
3.01 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Second League |
Sturm Graz II |
0 - 2 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
4.03 |
3.78 |
1.77 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Second League |
Sturm Graz II |
4 - 2 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
4.51 |
3.67 |
1.71 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
2 - 0 |
Sturm Graz II |
2.33 |
3.41 |
2.68 |
| 22.11.2025 |
Second League |
Sturm Graz II |
0 - 3 |
Hertha Wels |
2.42 |
3.22 |
2.70 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Hertha Wels there was only 1 match played,
and winner was home team.
Second League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
32 |
6 |
+26 |
28 |
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
11 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
21 |
15 |
+6 |
25 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
19 |
14 |
+5 |
22 |
| 4 |
Austria Salzburg |
11 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
20 |
14 |
+6 |
19 |
| 5 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
11 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
18 |
| 6 |
SKU Amstetten |
11 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
18 |
17 |
+1 |
17 |
| 7 |
Liefering |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
22 |
23 |
-1 |
17 |
| 8 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
15 |
| 9 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
18 |
-2 |
14 |
| 10 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
14 |
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
14 |
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
19 |
21 |
-2 |
12 |
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
18 |
24 |
-6 |
11 |
| 14 |
Kapfenberg |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
8 |
| 15 |
Hertha Wels |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
14 |
27 |
-13 |
8 |
| 16 |
Rapid Wien II |
11 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
11 |
24 |
-13 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hertha Wels |
|
| Sturm Graz II |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hertha Wels |
Hertha Wels |
|
Sturm Graz II |
Sturm Graz II |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Austria Salzburg |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 5 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
SKU Amstetten |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Liefering |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 8 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 9 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
|
|
|
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
2 - 6 |
|
2 - 6 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14 |
Kapfenberg |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 15 |
Hertha Wels |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Rapid Wien II |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hertha Wels |
Sturm Graz II |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
7 |
6 |
| Goals For |
14 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
27 |
24 |
| Average Scored |
1.27 |
1.64 |
| Average Conceded |
2.45 |
2.18 |
| Matches Scored |
91% |
64% |
| Matches Conceded |
91% |
91% |
| BTS |
82% |
55% |
| Over 1.5 |
91% |
91% |
| Over 2.5 |
73% |
64% |
| Over 3.5 |
55% |
64% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
5 |
4 |
| Goals For |
6 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.67 |
2.80 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
100% |
| BTS |
67% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
80% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.17 |
3.85 |
2.82 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.22 |
1.62 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.25 |
1.09 |
|
2.5 |
2.46 |
1.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.61 |
2.21 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.42 |
2.66 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign