England - League One (2026 - 2027)
Tuesday, 20 October, 2026
19:45
Huddersfield
Peterborough
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.49 |
4.65 |
5.46 |
|
1.50 |
4.40 |
5.00 |
|
1.47 |
4.75 |
5.50 |
|
1.50 |
4.75 |
5.25 |
|
1.50 |
4.60 |
5.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.12 |
1.16 |
2.51 |
|
1.12 |
1.13 |
2.45 |
|
1.13 |
1.14 |
2.50 |
|
1.15 |
1.18 |
2.50 |
|
1.11 |
1.16 |
2.38 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
|
1.17 |
4.50 |
|
|
1.20 |
4.10 |
|
|
1.19 |
4.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.45 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.75 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.80 |
1.09 |
|
2.5 |
2.66 |
1.37 |
|
2.5 |
2.65 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.74 |
2.02 |
|
3.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.71 |
2.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Huddersfield, away team is from Peterborough.
Distance between them is 157.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
John Smith's Stadium,
which has capacity
24 500 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 69 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium John Smith's Stadium.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Huddersfield - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League One |
Huddersfield |
2 - 2 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
1.70 |
3.89 |
4.39 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Huddersfield |
5 - 0 |
Rochdale |
1.30 |
5.11 |
7.53 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League One |
Burton Albion |
1 - 3 |
Huddersfield |
3.71 |
3.63 |
1.88 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League One |
Bromley |
2 - 1 |
Huddersfield |
5.32 |
4.13 |
1.54 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League One |
Mansfield |
0 - 0 |
Huddersfield |
3.32 |
3.56 |
2.04 |
| 08.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Doncaster |
1 - 3 |
Huddersfield |
2.93 |
3.37 |
2.17 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League One |
Huddersfield |
1 - 1 |
Notts County |
1.66 |
3.89 |
4.69 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League One |
Huddersfield |
3 - 1 |
Oxford United |
1.71 |
3.82 |
4.48 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League One |
Cambridge United |
1 - 2 |
Huddersfield |
2.81 |
3.42 |
2.37 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League One |
Milton Keynes Dons |
1 - 1 |
Huddersfield |
2.54 |
3.38 |
2.61 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Peterborough - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League One |
Leicester |
1 - 3 |
Peterborough |
1.54 |
4.55 |
4.81 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League One |
Stockport |
1 - 0 |
Peterborough |
1.34 |
5.24 |
7.23 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Peterborough |
3 - 1 |
Colchester |
1.75 |
3.81 |
3.75 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League One |
Peterborough |
0 - 2 |
Doncaster |
2.48 |
3.56 |
2.54 |
| 15.09.2026 |
EFL Cup |
Peterborough |
3 - 3 |
Barnsley |
2.17 |
3.58 |
3.05 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League One |
Milton Keynes Dons |
1 - 1 |
Peterborough |
1.95 |
3.78 |
3.38 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League One |
Peterborough |
1 - 2 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
3.02 |
3.74 |
2.12 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League One |
Peterborough |
0 - 0 |
Stevenage |
2.51 |
3.31 |
2.70 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League One |
Blackpool |
4 - 0 |
Peterborough |
1.78 |
3.85 |
3.99 |
| 25.08.2026 |
EFL Cup |
Watford |
1 - 5 |
Peterborough |
1.64 |
4.05 |
4.76 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.01.2026 |
League One |
Peterborough |
2 - 3 |
Huddersfield |
2.87 |
3.44 |
2.31 |
| 06.09.2025 |
League One |
Huddersfield |
3 - 2 |
Peterborough |
1.44 |
4.45 |
6.34 |
| 22.02.2025 |
League One |
Huddersfield |
0 - 1 |
Peterborough |
1.62 |
4.01 |
4.85 |
| 10.08.2024 |
League One |
Peterborough |
0 - 2 |
Huddersfield |
2.18 |
3.47 |
3.00 |
| 04.03.2022 |
Championship |
Huddersfield |
3 - 0 |
Peterborough |
1.59 |
3.83 |
6.09 |
| 02.11.2021 |
Championship |
Peterborough |
1 - 1 |
Huddersfield |
3.31 |
3.30 |
2.22 |
| 06.04.2013 |
Championship |
Huddersfield |
2 - 2 |
Peterborough |
2.23 |
3.32 |
3.09 |
| 23.10.2012 |
Championship |
Peterborough |
3 - 1 |
Huddersfield |
2.88 |
3.31 |
2.32 |
| 29.05.2011 |
League One Pl. |
Huddersfield |
0 - 3 |
Peterborough |
2.37 |
3.26 |
2.75 |
| 09.04.2011 |
League One |
Huddersfield |
1 - 1 |
Peterborough |
2.19 |
3.31 |
3.01 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Huddersfield there were 6 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
League One Standing to 20.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Plymouth |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
18 |
12 |
+6 |
19 |
| 2 |
Bradford |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
17 |
| 3 |
Stockport |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
16 |
| 4 |
Huddersfield |
9 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
16 |
9 |
+7 |
16 |
| 5 |
Cambridge United |
9 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
16 |
| 6 |
Reading |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
22 |
11 |
+11 |
15 |
| 7 |
Oxford United |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
16 |
9 |
+7 |
15 |
| 8 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
15 |
| 9 |
Stevenage |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
12 |
8 |
+4 |
12 |
| 10 |
Burton Albion |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
16 |
-2 |
12 |
| 11 |
Mansfield |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
15 |
-2 |
12 |
| 12 |
Wimbledon |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
12 |
| 13 |
Leyton Orient |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
11 |
| 14 |
Luton |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
16 |
15 |
+1 |
11 |
| 15 |
Wycombe |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
20 |
-6 |
10 |
| 16 |
Doncaster |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
| 17 |
Leicester |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
9 |
| 18 |
Blackpool |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
8 |
| 19 |
Barnsley |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
8 |
| 20 |
Peterborough |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
8 |
| 21 |
Bromley |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
20 |
-11 |
8 |
| 22 |
Notts County |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
-3 |
7 |
| 23 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
8 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
6 |
| 24 |
Wigan |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
13 |
-8 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Huddersfield |
|
| Peterborough |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Huddersfield |
Huddersfield |
|
Peterborough |
Peterborough |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Plymouth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Bradford |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Stockport |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Huddersfield |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Cambridge United |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Reading |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Oxford United |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Stevenage |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Burton Albion |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Mansfield |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Wimbledon |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Leyton Orient |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Luton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Wycombe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Doncaster |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 17 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 18 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 19 |
Barnsley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Peterborough |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21 |
Bromley |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 22 |
Notts County |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 23 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 24 |
Wigan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Huddersfield |
Peterborough |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
5 |
| Goals For |
16 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.78 |
0.78 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.56 |
| Matches Scored |
89% |
44% |
| Matches Conceded |
78% |
89% |
| BTS |
78% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
89% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
22% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
9 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
2.25 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.80 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
100% |
| BTS |
75% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.49 |
4.65 |
5.46 |
|
1.50 |
4.40 |
5.00 |
|
1.47 |
4.75 |
5.50 |
|
1.50 |
4.75 |
5.25 |
|
1.50 |
4.60 |
5.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.12 |
1.16 |
2.51 |
|
1.12 |
1.13 |
2.45 |
|
1.13 |
1.14 |
2.50 |
|
1.15 |
1.18 |
2.50 |
|
1.11 |
1.16 |
2.38 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
|
1.17 |
4.50 |
|
|
1.20 |
4.10 |
|
|
1.19 |
4.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.45 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.75 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.80 |
1.09 |
|
2.5 |
2.66 |
1.37 |
|
2.5 |
2.65 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.74 |
2.02 |
|
3.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.71 |
2.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign