England - EFL Trophy (2022 - 2023)
Tuesday, 30 August, 2022
19:45
6 - 0
(3 - 0, 3 - 0)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.29 |
4.92 |
9.40 |
|
1.32 |
4.60 |
8.00 |
|
1.25 |
4.75 |
8.50 |
|
1.31 |
4.60 |
8.00 |
|
1.32 |
4.50 |
8.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.02 |
1.13 |
3.18 |
|
1.08 |
1.15 |
2.70 |
|
1.05 |
1.14 |
3.30 |
|
1.07 |
1.17 |
3.20 |
|
1.03 |
1.15 |
3.15 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.06 |
7.50 |
|
|
1.09 |
6.75 |
|
|
1.05 |
7.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.56 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.99 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.18 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.17 |
1.59 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.14 |
1.64 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 30.08.2022 16:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ipswich, away team is from Northampton.
Distance between them is 140.7 km.
Coach of home team is Gary O'Neil (Eng).
Match will take place on stadium
Portman Road,
which has capacity
30 311 seats.
Dimension of the field is 102 x 75 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Portman Road.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Ipswich - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 27.08.2022 |
League One |
Ipswich |
2 - 2 |
Barnsley |
1.53 |
3.95 |
6.27 |
| 20.08.2022 |
League One |
Shrewsbury |
0 - 3 |
Ipswich |
3.62 |
3.21 |
2.11 |
| 16.08.2022 |
League One |
Burton Albion |
0 - 1 |
Ipswich |
5.42 |
4.02 |
1.59 |
| 13.08.2022 |
League One |
Ipswich |
3 - 0 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
1.80 |
3.57 |
4.49 |
| 09.08.2022 |
EFL Cup |
Ipswich |
0 - 1 |
Colchester |
1.35 |
4.78 |
8.38 |
| 06.08.2022 |
League One |
Forest Green |
1 - 2 |
Ipswich |
3.64 |
3.37 |
2.04 |
| 30.07.2022 |
League One |
Ipswich |
1 - 1 |
Bolton |
1.88 |
3.39 |
4.22 |
| 26.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Ipswich |
3 - 1 |
Southend |
1.46 |
4.18 |
5.59 |
| 23.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Millwall |
1 - 1 |
Ipswich |
1.91 |
3.27 |
3.46 |
| 16.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Wimbledon |
0 - 3 |
Ipswich |
4.04 |
3.95 |
1.65 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Northampton - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 27.08.2022 |
League Two |
Northampton |
0 - 1 |
Doncaster |
1.84 |
3.58 |
4.09 |
| 20.08.2022 |
League Two |
Crewe |
2 - 2 |
Northampton |
3.01 |
3.26 |
2.34 |
| 16.08.2022 |
League Two |
Crawley |
2 - 3 |
Northampton |
3.15 |
3.36 |
2.23 |
| 13.08.2022 |
League Two |
Northampton |
2 - 1 |
Hartlepool |
1.81 |
3.54 |
4.45 |
| 09.08.2022 |
EFL Cup |
Northampton |
1 - 2 |
Wycombe |
2.97 |
3.15 |
2.38 |
| 06.08.2022 |
League Two |
Grimsby |
1 - 1 |
Northampton |
2.96 |
3.24 |
2.38 |
| 30.07.2022 |
League Two |
Northampton |
3 - 2 |
Colchester |
1.67 |
3.64 |
5.18 |
| 23.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Cheltenham |
2 - 0 |
Northampton |
- |
- |
- |
| 16.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Northampton |
1 - 2 |
Luton |
4.55 |
3.74 |
1.63 |
| 13.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Northampton |
0 - 3 |
West Bromwich |
5.65 |
4.34 |
1.44 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.04.2021 |
League One |
Northampton |
3 - 0 |
Ipswich |
3.16 |
3.08 |
2.37 |
| 16.02.2021 |
League One |
Ipswich |
0 - 0 |
Northampton |
1.80 |
3.26 |
4.97 |
| 09.08.2011 |
EFL Cup |
Ipswich |
1 - 2 |
Northampton |
1.46 |
3.96 |
6.39 |
| 26.10.2010 |
EFL Cup |
Ipswich |
3 - 1 |
Northampton |
1.46 |
3.82 |
6.58 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Ipswich there were 3 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Ipswich position in Premier League
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Arsenal |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
3 |
+8 |
12 |
| 2 |
Manchester City |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
13 |
5 |
+8 |
10 |
| 3 |
Tottenham |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
3 |
+6 |
10 |
| 4 |
Brighton |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
+4 |
10 |
| 5 |
Leeds |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
+3 |
7 |
| 6 |
Chelsea |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
7 |
| 7 |
Newcastle |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
+2 |
6 |
| 8 |
Manchester United |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
6 |
| 9 |
Liverpool |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
13 |
5 |
+8 |
5 |
| 10 |
Brentford |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
5 |
| 11 |
Fulham |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
| 12 |
Crystal Palace |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
4 |
| 13 |
Southampton |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
4 |
| 14 |
Nottingham |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
4 |
| 15 |
Aston Villa |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
3 |
| 16 |
West Ham |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
-4 |
3 |
| 17 |
Bournemouth |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
16 |
-14 |
3 |
| 18 |
Everton |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
2 |
| 19 |
Wolverhampton |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
2 |
| 20 |
Leicester |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
1 |
Northampton position in League Two
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Leyton Orient |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
12 |
4 |
+8 |
16 |
| 2 |
Barrow |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
6 |
+4 |
15 |
| 3 |
Doncaster |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
9 |
5 |
+4 |
14 |
| 4 |
Salford City |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
4 |
+6 |
13 |
| 5 |
Stevenage |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
13 |
| 6 |
Northampton |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
11 |
| 7 |
Crewe |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
+2 |
11 |
| 8 |
Mansfield |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
9 |
| 9 |
Walsall |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
8 |
| 10 |
Bradford |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
5 |
+2 |
8 |
| 11 |
Carlisle |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
+1 |
8 |
| 12 |
Wimbledon |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
| 13 |
Sutton United |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
8 |
| 14 |
Grimsby |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
8 |
| 15 |
Tranmere Rovers |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
5 |
+2 |
7 |
| 16 |
Newport County |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
7 |
| 17 |
Swindon |
6 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
7 |
| 18 |
Harrogate Town |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
7 |
| 19 |
Stockport |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
4 |
| 20 |
Colchester |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
10 |
-5 |
4 |
| 21 |
Gillingham |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
-7 |
4 |
| 22 |
Crawley |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
-5 |
2 |
| 23 |
Hartlepool |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
2 |
| 24 |
Rochdale |
6 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
9 |
-7 |
1 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.29 |
4.92 |
9.40 |
|
1.32 |
4.60 |
8.00 |
|
1.25 |
4.75 |
8.50 |
|
1.31 |
4.60 |
8.00 |
|
1.32 |
4.50 |
8.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.02 |
1.13 |
3.18 |
|
1.08 |
1.15 |
2.70 |
|
1.05 |
1.14 |
3.30 |
|
1.07 |
1.17 |
3.20 |
|
1.03 |
1.15 |
3.15 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.06 |
7.50 |
|
|
1.09 |
6.75 |
|
|
1.05 |
7.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.56 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.99 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.18 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.17 |
1.59 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.14 |
1.64 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 30.08.2022 16:00.
They may vary at this moment.