Luxembourg - National Division (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
15:00
Jeunesse Esch
Etzella Ettelbruck
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Etzella Ettelbruck
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.86 |
3.52 |
3.49 |
|
1.85 |
3.35 |
3.35 |
|
1.90 |
3.60 |
3.40 |
|
1.90 |
3.30 |
3.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.21 |
1.20 |
1.73 |
|
1.23 |
1.20 |
1.73 |
|
1.29 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.13 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.71 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.46 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Esch-sur-Alzette, away team is from Ettelbruck.
Distance between them is 40.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stade de la Frontiere,
which has capacity
4 000 persons and seats capacity 1 200.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stade de la Frontiere.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Jeunesse Esch - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
National Division |
Kaerjeng Un |
4 - 1 |
Jeunesse Esch |
1.58 |
3.92 |
4.38 |
| 16.09.2026 |
National Division |
US Hostert |
1 - 1 |
Jeunesse Esch |
2.00 |
3.37 |
3.11 |
| 12.09.2026 |
National Division |
Racing FC Union |
5 - 1 |
Jeunesse Esch |
1.56 |
3.90 |
4.62 |
| 06.09.2026 |
National Division |
Jeunesse Esch |
5 - 1 |
Wiltz 71 |
2.09 |
3.46 |
2.84 |
| 30.08.2026 |
National Division |
US Rumelange |
2 - 5 |
Jeunesse Esch |
2.18 |
3.56 |
2.59 |
| 23.08.2026 |
National Division |
Jeunesse Esch |
1 - 3 |
US Mondorf Bains |
4.58 |
3.41 |
1.66 |
| 16.08.2026 |
National Division |
UNA Strassen |
1 - 0 |
Jeunesse Esch |
1.31 |
4.54 |
7.90 |
| 09.08.2026 |
National Division |
Jeunesse Esch |
0 - 2 |
Atert Bissen |
5.44 |
3.96 |
1.48 |
| 01.08.2026 |
National Division |
Progres Niedercorn |
2 - 1 |
Jeunesse Esch |
2.08 |
3.17 |
3.11 |
| 23.05.2026 |
National Division |
Kaerjeng Un |
0 - 2 |
Jeunesse Esch |
1.93 |
3.38 |
3.35 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 2 losses
in last 3 home matches.
Etzella Ettelbruck - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
National Division |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
1 - 3 |
F91 Dudelange |
4.43 |
3.82 |
1.60 |
| 16.09.2026 |
National Division |
Victoria Rosport |
1 - 1 |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
2.04 |
3.49 |
2.89 |
| 12.09.2026 |
National Division |
Differdange FC |
1 - 0 |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
1.07 |
7.99 |
17.88 |
| 06.09.2026 |
National Division |
Swift Hesperange |
0 - 3 |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
2.16 |
3.68 |
2.93 |
| 30.08.2026 |
National Division |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
0 - 5 |
Res. Walferdange |
2.76 |
3.53 |
2.24 |
| 23.08.2026 |
National Division |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
0 - 1 |
Kaerjeng Un |
2.44 |
3.45 |
2.38 |
| 16.08.2026 |
National Division |
US Hostert |
5 - 1 |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
1.92 |
3.46 |
3.23 |
| 09.08.2026 |
National Division |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
0 - 1 |
Racing FC Union |
4.82 |
4.00 |
1.52 |
| 01.08.2026 |
National Division |
Wiltz 71 |
1 - 1 |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
2.12 |
3.35 |
2.89 |
| 09.11.2025 |
Luxembourg Cup |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
1 - 1 |
Racing FC Union |
2.58 |
3.31 |
2.29 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.07.2024 |
Club Friendly |
Jeunesse Esch |
0 - 0 |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
1.25 |
4.75 |
8.50 |
| 16.04.2023 |
National Division |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
3 - 0 |
Jeunesse Esch |
4.20 |
3.77 |
1.59 |
| 06.11.2022 |
National Division |
Jeunesse Esch |
6 - 0 |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
1.55 |
3.95 |
4.48 |
| 03.04.2022 |
National Division |
Jeunesse Esch |
5 - 1 |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
1.54 |
3.93 |
4.68 |
| 17.10.2021 |
National Division |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
2 - 1 |
Jeunesse Esch |
3.93 |
3.62 |
1.76 |
| 05.04.2021 |
National Division |
Jeunesse Esch |
1 - 1 |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
- |
- |
- |
| 23.09.2020 |
National Division |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
1 - 1 |
Jeunesse Esch |
- |
- |
- |
| 27.10.2019 |
National Division |
Jeunesse Esch |
1 - 1 |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
1.67 |
4.01 |
3.75 |
| 10.03.2019 |
National Division |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
1 - 1 |
Jeunesse Esch |
- |
- |
- |
| 26.08.2018 |
National Division |
Jeunesse Esch |
1 - 0 |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
1.87 |
4.00 |
3.10 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jeunesse Esch there were 6 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 3 times draw.
National Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
UNA Strassen |
9 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
2 |
+17 |
27 |
| 2 |
Differdange FC |
9 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
25 |
5 |
+20 |
24 |
| 3 |
US Mondorf-les-Bains |
9 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
18 |
12 |
+6 |
21 |
| 4 |
Progres Niedercorn |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
15 |
5 |
+10 |
19 |
| 5 |
Racing FC Union |
9 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
23 |
10 |
+13 |
18 |
| 6 |
Kaerjeng Un |
9 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
27 |
16 |
+11 |
18 |
| 7 |
Atert Bissen |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
20 |
13 |
+7 |
16 |
| 8 |
Residence Walferdange |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
| 9 |
US Hostert |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
14 |
13 |
+1 |
11 |
| 10 |
F91 Dudelange |
9 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
10 |
| 11 |
Victoria Rosport |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
14 |
20 |
-6 |
8 |
| 12 |
Jeunesse Esch |
9 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
7 |
| 13 |
US Rumelange |
9 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
9 |
25 |
-16 |
6 |
| 14 |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
7 |
18 |
-11 |
5 |
| 15 |
Wiltz 71 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
14 |
24 |
-10 |
4 |
| 16 |
Swift Hesperange |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
33 |
-31 |
-12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Jeunesse Esch |
|
| Etzella Ettelbruck |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Jeunesse Esch |
Jeunesse Esch |
|
Etzella Ettelbruck |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
UNA Strassen |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Differdange FC |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
US Mondorf-les-Bains |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Progres Niedercorn |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Racing FC Union |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Kaerjeng Un |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Atert Bissen |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Residence Walferdange |
|
|
|
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
| 9 |
US Hostert |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
5 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
| 10 |
F91 Dudelange |
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 11 |
Victoria Rosport |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Jeunesse Esch |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
US Rumelange |
|
2 - 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15 |
Wiltz 71 |
5 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 16 |
Swift Hesperange |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Jeunesse Esch |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
6 |
6 |
| Goals For |
15 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
21 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.67 |
0.78 |
| Average Conceded |
2.33 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
56% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
89% |
| BTS |
78% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
89% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
56% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
80% |
| BTS |
67% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
67% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.86 |
3.52 |
3.49 |
|
1.85 |
3.35 |
3.35 |
|
1.90 |
3.60 |
3.40 |
|
1.90 |
3.30 |
3.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.21 |
1.20 |
1.73 |
|
1.23 |
1.20 |
1.73 |
|
1.29 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.13 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.71 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.46 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Etzella Ettelbruck
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign