Israel - Liga Leumit (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 9 November, 2026
17:00
17:00
Kafr Qasim
Hapoel Afula
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Kafr Qasim
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Hapoel Afula
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kafr Qasim, away team is from Afula. Distance between them is 62.4 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Kafr Qasim - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 3 - 2 | Kafr Qasim | 2.61 | 3.28 | 2.27 |
| 23.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 4.96 | 3.91 | 1.51 |
| 16.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kiryat Yam | 2 - 1 | Kafr Qasim | 1.73 | 3.60 | 3.82 |
| 09.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda | 5.86 | 4.16 | 1.42 |
| 01.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Raanana | 1 - 2 | Kafr Qasim | 2.03 | 3.52 | 3.13 |
| 28.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 0 - 1 | Kafr Qasim | 2.32 | 3.06 | 2.74 |
| 17.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 4 - 2 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2.64 | 3.24 | 2.28 |
| 14.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Herzliya | 1 - 0 | Kafr Qasim | 1.92 | 3.26 | 3.51 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 0 | Ironi Modi'in | 2.57 | 2.84 | 2.64 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 2 - 1 | Kafr Qasim | 1.91 | 3.28 | 3.52 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Hapoel Afula - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 2.16 | 3.37 | 2.79 |
| 23.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Afula | 2.37 | 3.35 | 2.48 |
| 16.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Herzliya | 2.24 | 3.23 | 2.75 |
| 09.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Ironi Modi'in | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Afula | 2.74 | 3.21 | 2.24 |
| 01.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 2.94 | 3.68 | 2.08 |
| 24.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 3 | Hapoel Afula | 3.65 | 3.46 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 3 - 3 | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 2.76 | 3.31 | 2.21 |
| 10.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Bn Rein | 4 - 2 | Hapoel Afula | 1.88 | 3.20 | 3.68 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.30 | 3.33 | 2.66 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 3 - 2 | Hapoel Raanana | 2.66 | 2.92 | 2.48 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Hapoel Afula | 2 - 0 | Kafr Qasim | 3.21 | 2.62 | 2.41 |
| 30.01.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Afula | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 4 | Kafr Qasim | 3.50 | 3.22 | 1.93 |
| 16.05.2025 | Rel. Group LL | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 1 | Kafr Qasim | 2.56 | 3.15 | 2.43 |
| 28.03.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 2 - 0 | Kafr Qasim | 3.50 | 3.22 | 1.93 |
| 13.12.2024 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Afula | 1.71 | 3.40 | 4.38 |
| 19.04.2024 | Rel. Group LL | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Afula | 1.97 | 3.29 | 3.38 |
| 02.02.2024 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Afula | 1.59 | 3.81 | 4.70 |
| 18.09.2023 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 1 - 1 | Kafr Qasim | 2.17 | 3.20 | 3.05 |
| 05.05.2023 | Rel. Group LL | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 2 | Kafr Qasim | 3.08 | 3.15 | 2.09 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 4 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Kafr Qasim there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
Liga Leumit Standing to 09.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 13 | +13 | 31 |
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 13 | +16 | 30 |
| 3 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 13 | +10 | 29 |
| 4 | Hapoel Raanana | 13 | +10 | 25 |
| 5 | Kiryat Yam | 13 | +10 | 22 |
| 6 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 7 | Hapoel Afula | 12 | +4 | 21 |
| 8 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 12 | +6 | 18 |
| 9 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 13 | -2 | 14 |
| 11 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 13 | -7 | 14 |
| 12 | Kafr Qasim | 12 | 0 | 13 |
| 13 | Ironi Modi'in | 12 | -9 | 11 |
| 14 | Maccabi Herzliya | 13 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | Maccabi Jaffa | 13 | -18 | 9 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 12 | -28 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kafr Qasim | |
| Hapoel Afula | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Kafr Qasim | Kafr Qasim | Hapoel Afula | Hapoel Afula | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 2 - 0 | 3 - 3 | |||||
| 4 | Hapoel Raanana | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Kiryat Yam | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | Hapoel Afula | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 10 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Kafr Qasim | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Ironi Modi'in | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 14 | Maccabi Herzliya | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Maccabi Jaffa | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Kafr Qasim | Hapoel Afula | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.58 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 58% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 58% |
| BTS | 42% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 58% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Kafr Qasim
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Hapoel Afula
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign