Russia - First League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
14:00
KAMAZ Chelny
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.06 |
3.34 |
3.80 |
|
2.00 |
3.05 |
3.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.27 |
1.33 |
1.76 |
|
1.23 |
1.28 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
1.5 |
2.50 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.61 |
2.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.15 |
4.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.99 |
1.73 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.70 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Naberezhnye Chelny, away team is from Nizhnekamsk.
Distance between them is 38.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
KAMAZ Stadium,
which has capacity
6 248 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium KAMAZ Stadium.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
KAMAZ Chelny - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Football League |
SKA-Khabarovsk |
3 - 3 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
2.20 |
3.25 |
3.18 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Football League |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
0 - 1 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
2.10 |
3.19 |
3.59 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Football League |
KAMAZ Chelny |
1 - 1 |
FC Chelyabinsk |
2.31 |
3.07 |
3.17 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Football League |
Ural Sverdl. Obl. |
2 - 0 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
1.39 |
4.54 |
7.47 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Football League |
Leningradets |
0 - 1 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
2.68 |
3.17 |
2.61 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Football League |
KAMAZ Chelny |
2 - 3 |
FC Sochi |
3.94 |
3.46 |
1.90 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Football League |
KAMAZ Chelny |
0 - 1 |
Tekstilshchik |
1.87 |
3.36 |
4.19 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Football League |
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk |
2 - 2 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
1.79 |
3.45 |
4.60 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Football League |
KAMAZ Chelny |
1 - 2 |
Volga Ulyanovsk |
2.51 |
3.09 |
2.88 |
| 03.08.2026 |
Football League |
FC Ufa |
1 - 1 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
2.24 |
3.18 |
3.26 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Football League |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
2 - 4 |
FC Chelyabinsk |
2.61 |
2.92 |
2.86 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Football League |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
0 - 1 |
Ural Sverdl. Obl. |
4.30 |
3.75 |
1.74 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Football League |
Spartak Kostr. |
1 - 0 |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
1.74 |
3.60 |
4.62 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Russian Cup |
Chertanovo |
1 - 1 |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
4.79 |
4.07 |
1.70 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Football League |
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk |
0 - 2 |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
1.79 |
3.49 |
4.42 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Football League |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
0 - 1 |
FC Ufa |
2.51 |
3.05 |
2.86 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Football League |
Rotor Volgograd |
0 - 1 |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
1.64 |
3.62 |
5.43 |
| 20.08.2026 |
Football League |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
1 - 2 |
FC Sochi |
3.87 |
3.47 |
1.92 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Football League |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
0 - 2 |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
2.61 |
2.95 |
2.90 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Football League |
Nizhny Novgorod |
5 - 1 |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
1.51 |
4.01 |
6.32 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
KAMAZ Chelny |
2 - 3 |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
2.29 |
3.30 |
3.05 |
| 18.06.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
0 - 0 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
- |
- |
- |
| 10.04.2026 |
Football League |
KAMAZ Chelny |
0 - 0 |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
2.10 |
3.11 |
3.72 |
| 17.08.2025 |
Football League |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
1 - 3 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
2.40 |
2.87 |
3.14 |
| 19.04.2025 |
Football League |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
0 - 0 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
2.48 |
2.83 |
2.78 |
| 01.09.2024 |
Football League |
KAMAZ Chelny |
0 - 0 |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
2.54 |
2.97 |
2.85 |
| 08.03.2024 |
Football League |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
2 - 0 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
2.13 |
2.82 |
4.15 |
| 16.09.2023 |
Football League |
KAMAZ Chelny |
0 - 1 |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
2.36 |
2.88 |
3.36 |
| 03.06.2023 |
Football League |
KAMAZ Chelny |
0 - 2 |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
2.30 |
3.14 |
3.16 |
| 16.07.2022 |
Football League |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
0 - 1 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
1.71 |
3.58 |
4.44 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team KAMAZ Chelny there were 5 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
First League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Pari Nizhny Novgorod |
13 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
41 |
14 |
+27 |
34 |
| 2 |
FC Sochi |
13 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
22 |
14 |
+8 |
26 |
| 3 |
Veles Moskva |
14 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
26 |
| 4 |
Ural Sverdlovskaya Oblast |
13 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
21 |
8 |
+13 |
25 |
| 5 |
Torpedo Moskva |
13 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
24 |
10 |
+14 |
24 |
| 6 |
Spartak Kostroma |
13 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
18 |
13 |
+5 |
24 |
| 7 |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
13 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
19 |
| 8 |
Rotor Volgograd |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
22 |
16 |
+6 |
18 |
| 9 |
FC Ufa |
13 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
16 |
14 |
+2 |
18 |
| 10 |
Arsenal Tula |
13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
24 |
-9 |
16 |
| 11 |
Volga Ulyanovsk |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
15 |
| 12 |
FC Chelyabinsk |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
21 |
-4 |
15 |
| 13 |
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
15 |
25 |
-10 |
14 |
| 14 |
Leningradets Leningrad Oblast |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
11 |
23 |
-12 |
13 |
| 15 |
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk |
13 |
4 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
19 |
-10 |
12 |
| 16 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
14 |
22 |
-8 |
10 |
| 17 |
SKA-Khabarovsk |
13 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
14 |
26 |
-12 |
7 |
| 18 |
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo |
13 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
8 |
21 |
-13 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| KAMAZ Chelny |
|
| Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
KAMAZ Chelny |
KAMAZ Chelny |
|
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk |
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Pari Nizhny Novgorod |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
5 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
| 2 |
FC Sochi |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Veles Moskva |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Ural Sverdlovskaya Oblast |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Torpedo Moskva |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Spartak Kostroma |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Rotor Volgograd |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
FC Ufa |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Arsenal Tula |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Volga Ulyanovsk |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 12 |
FC Chelyabinsk |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
| 13 |
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 14 |
Leningradets Leningrad Oblast |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
SKA-Khabarovsk |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
KAMAZ Chelny |
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
4 |
0 |
| Losses |
7 |
9 |
| Goals For |
14 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.08 |
0.69 |
| Average Conceded |
1.69 |
1.46 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
54% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
69% |
| BTS |
62% |
23% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
46% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
23% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
15% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
5 |
3 |
| Goals For |
5 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
0.83 |
0.83 |
| Average Conceded |
1.83 |
1.33 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
50% |
| BTS |
67% |
17% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
17% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.06 |
3.34 |
3.80 |
|
2.00 |
3.05 |
3.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.27 |
1.33 |
1.76 |
|
1.23 |
1.28 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
1.5 |
2.50 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.61 |
2.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.15 |
4.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.99 |
1.73 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.70 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign