Russia - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
11:00
Krylya Sovetov Samara
FC Orenburg
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Krylya Sovetov Samara
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.46 |
3.67 |
2.97 |
|
2.40 |
3.40 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.45 |
1.33 |
1.62 |
|
1.40 |
1.28 |
1.55 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.61 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
2.04 |
1.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
3.04 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.11.2026 20:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Samara, away team is from Orenburg.
Distance between them is 370.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Samara Arena,
which has capacity
44 918 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Samara Arena.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Krylya Sovetov Samara - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Premier League |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
0 - 3 |
Zenit Sankt Peterburg |
5.55 |
4.38 |
1.59 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Russian Cup |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
2 - 0 |
Dynamo Makhach. |
1.90 |
3.42 |
3.89 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Rubin Kazan |
0 - 2 |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
2.41 |
3.34 |
3.11 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
1 - 2 |
Fakel Voronezh |
2.03 |
3.52 |
3.90 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Russian Cup |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
0 - 2 |
Baltika Kaliningrad |
3.04 |
3.09 |
2.38 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
1 - 1 |
Spartak Moskva |
4.66 |
4.06 |
1.74 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Lokomotiv Moskva |
1 - 1 |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
1.93 |
3.82 |
3.89 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
2 - 1 |
Rodina Moskva |
1.95 |
3.86 |
3.81 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
2 - 2 |
FK Krasnodar |
4.71 |
4.08 |
1.73 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Russian Cup |
Baltika Kaliningrad |
0 - 0 |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
1.82 |
3.52 |
4.28 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 7 home matches.
FC Orenburg - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Orenburg |
0 - 0 |
CSKA Moskva |
3.24 |
3.69 |
2.20 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Russian Cup |
FC Orenburg |
2 - 1 |
Rodina Moskva |
1.85 |
3.66 |
3.85 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Akhmat Grozny |
0 - 1 |
FC Orenburg |
2.05 |
3.60 |
3.70 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Rodina Moskva |
2 - 2 |
FC Orenburg |
3.04 |
3.44 |
2.40 |
| 15.10.2026 |
Russian Cup |
Rubin Kazan |
1 - 4 |
FC Orenburg |
1.96 |
3.41 |
3.72 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Orenburg |
4 - 0 |
Dynamo Makhach. |
2.34 |
3.37 |
3.20 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Lokomotiv Moskva |
2 - 0 |
FC Orenburg |
2.14 |
3.67 |
3.11 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Orenburg |
0 - 0 |
FK Krasnodar |
4.41 |
3.90 |
1.80 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Dinamo Moskva |
1 - 0 |
FC Orenburg |
1.55 |
4.53 |
5.88 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Orenburg |
2 - 2 |
Akron Tolyatti |
1.83 |
3.85 |
4.43 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Orenburg |
1 - 0 |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
2.05 |
3.56 |
3.78 |
| 04.03.2026 |
Russian Cup |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
2 - 0 |
FC Orenburg |
2.37 |
3.45 |
2.93 |
| 18.10.2025 |
Premier League |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
1 - 1 |
FC Orenburg |
2.07 |
3.70 |
3.55 |
| 27.04.2025 |
Premier League |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
2 - 0 |
FC Orenburg |
1.89 |
3.61 |
3.68 |
| 20.10.2024 |
Premier League |
FC Orenburg |
2 - 2 |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
2.33 |
3.63 |
3.02 |
| 04.05.2024 |
Premier League |
FC Orenburg |
2 - 1 |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
2.17 |
3.86 |
3.39 |
| 28.10.2023 |
Premier League |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
1 - 1 |
FC Orenburg |
2.08 |
3.87 |
3.62 |
| 02.04.2023 |
Premier League |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
1 - 1 |
FC Orenburg |
2.08 |
3.84 |
3.62 |
| 03.02.2023 |
Club Friendly |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
3 - 3 |
FC Orenburg |
- |
- |
- |
| 16.07.2022 |
Premier League |
FC Orenburg |
2 - 4 |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
2.65 |
3.45 |
2.66 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Krylya Sovetov Samara there were 6 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and 4 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Zenit Sankt Peterburg |
13 |
10 |
0 |
3 |
30 |
13 |
+17 |
30 |
| 2 |
Dinamo Moskva |
13 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
28 |
| 3 |
Spartak Moskva |
13 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
25 |
10 |
+15 |
26 |
| 4 |
CSKA Moskva |
13 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
26 |
| 5 |
FK Krasnodar |
13 |
6 |
5 |
2 |
21 |
16 |
+5 |
23 |
| 6 |
FK Rostov |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
16 |
17 |
-1 |
18 |
| 7 |
Baltika Kaliningrad |
13 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
17 |
| 8 |
FC Orenburg |
13 |
3 |
8 |
2 |
14 |
12 |
+2 |
17 |
| 9 |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
13 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
17 |
20 |
-3 |
15 |
| 10 |
Rubin Kazan |
13 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
13 |
18 |
-5 |
15 |
| 11 |
Dynamo Makhachkala |
13 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
16 |
26 |
-10 |
13 |
| 12 |
Akron Tolyatti |
13 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
16 |
23 |
-7 |
12 |
| 13 |
Rodina Moskva |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
15 |
28 |
-13 |
12 |
| 14 |
Lokomotiv Moskva |
13 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
16 |
20 |
-4 |
11 |
| 15 |
Akhmat Grozny |
13 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
11 |
| 16 |
Fakel Voronezh |
13 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
21 |
-13 |
6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Krylya Sovetov Samara |
|
| FC Orenburg |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
|
FC Orenburg |
FC Orenburg |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Zenit Sankt Peterburg |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Dinamo Moskva |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
Spartak Moskva |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
CSKA Moskva |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
FK Krasnodar |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
FK Rostov |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Baltika Kaliningrad |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
FC Orenburg |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Rubin Kazan |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 11 |
Dynamo Makhachkala |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Akron Tolyatti |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 13 |
Rodina Moskva |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 14 |
Lokomotiv Moskva |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Akhmat Grozny |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 16 |
Fakel Voronezh |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Krylya Sovetov Samara |
FC Orenburg |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
6 |
8 |
| Losses |
4 |
2 |
| Goals For |
17 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.31 |
1.08 |
| Average Conceded |
1.54 |
0.92 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
77% |
62% |
| BTS |
62% |
46% |
| Over 1.5 |
92% |
62% |
| Over 2.5 |
54% |
38% |
| Over 3.5 |
23% |
23% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
4 |
1 |
| Goals For |
7 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.83 |
| Average Conceded |
2.14 |
0.83 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
67% |
| BTS |
71% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
71% |
17% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.46 |
3.67 |
2.97 |
|
2.40 |
3.40 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.45 |
1.33 |
1.62 |
|
1.40 |
1.28 |
1.55 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.61 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
2.04 |
1.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
3.04 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.11.2026 20:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Krylya Sovetov Samara
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign