Switzerland - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
17:00
Lausanne
Grasshopper
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 4.45 | 4.59 |
|
|
1.60 | 4.30 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.60 | 4.33 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.61 | 4.40 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.63 | 4.00 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.18 | 2.28 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.18 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.19 | 2.10 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.27 | 3.40 | |
|
|
1.26 | 3.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.48 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.19 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 2.37 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lausanne, away team is from Zurich. Distance between them is 173.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Stade de la Tuiliere, which has capacity 12 544 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stade de la Tuiliere. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Lausanne - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Servette | 2 - 0 | Lausanne | 1.86 | 3.89 | 3.71 |
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Winterthur | 2 - 1 | Lausanne | 3.24 | 3.73 | 2.04 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Lausanne | 1 - 3 | Luzern | 2.38 | 3.67 | 2.57 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Lausanne | 3 - 0 | Zurich | 1.72 | 3.96 | 4.02 |
| 12.04.2026 | Super League | Sion | 3 - 0 | Lausanne | 1.98 | 3.40 | 3.77 |
| 04.04.2026 | Super League | Lausanne | 2 - 1 | Winterthur | 1.52 | 4.37 | 5.58 |
| 22.03.2026 | Super League | Luzern | 4 - 0 | Lausanne | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.21 |
| 15.03.2026 | Super League | Lausanne | 0 - 2 | Young Boys | 2.43 | 3.76 | 2.58 |
| 08.03.2026 | Super League | Grasshopper | 2 - 3 | Lausanne | 2.89 | 3.29 | 2.39 |
| 04.03.2026 | Super League | Zurich | 1 - 2 | Lausanne | 3.48 | 3.53 | 2.01 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Grasshopper - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Grasshopper | 3 - 2 | Winterthur | 1.87 | 3.75 | 3.79 |
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Zurich | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper | 2.33 | 3.52 | 2.81 |
| 03.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Grasshopper | 0 - 2 | Servette | 3.04 | 3.56 | 2.19 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Grasshopper | 1 - 2 | Luzern | 3.11 | 3.61 | 2.09 |
| 18.04.2026 | Swiss Cup | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper | 2.84 | 3.25 | 2.15 |
| 11.04.2026 | Super League | Winterthur | 0 - 2 | Grasshopper | 2.93 | 3.52 | 2.28 |
| 06.04.2026 | Super League | Grasshopper | 0 - 4 | Sion | 2.96 | 3.47 | 2.28 |
| 21.03.2026 | Super League | Servette | 5 - 0 | Grasshopper | 1.81 | 3.66 | 4.18 |
| 14.03.2026 | Super League | Thun | 5 - 1 | Grasshopper | 1.60 | 3.96 | 5.37 |
| 08.03.2026 | Super League | Grasshopper | 2 - 3 | Lausanne | 2.89 | 3.29 | 2.39 |
Overall form: 2 wins and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2026 | Super League | Grasshopper | 2 - 3 | Lausanne | 2.89 | 3.29 | 2.39 |
| 24.01.2026 | Super League | Lausanne | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.06 |
| 14.09.2025 | Super League | Grasshopper | 3 - 1 | Lausanne | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.37 |
| 22.02.2025 | Super League | Lausanne | 2 - 2 | Grasshopper | 1.82 | 3.52 | 3.98 |
| 04.02.2025 | Super League | Grasshopper | 2 - 2 | Lausanne | 3.13 | 3.43 | 2.12 |
| 26.10.2024 | Super League | Lausanne | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper | 1.71 | 3.79 | 4.20 |
| 21.05.2024 | Rel. Group | Lausanne | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper | 1.75 | 3.79 | 4.03 |
| 01.04.2024 | Super League | Grasshopper | 0 - 1 | Lausanne | 2.59 | 3.26 | 2.58 |
| 02.12.2023 | Super League | Grasshopper | 5 - 0 | Lausanne | 2.80 | 3.49 | 2.29 |
| 29.07.2023 | Super League | Lausanne | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper | 2.00 | 3.57 | 3.39 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team Lausanne there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 4 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luzern | 37 | +7 | 50 |
| 2 | Servette | 37 | +6 | 50 |
| 3 | Lausanne | 37 | -12 | 42 |
| 4 | Zurich | 37 | -21 | 38 |
| 5 | Grasshopper | 37 | -28 | 30 |
| 6 | Winterthur | 37 | -53 | 23 |
Played Matches in the League
| Lausanne | |
| Grasshopper | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Lausanne | Lausanne | Grasshopper | Grasshopper | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Luzern | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 2 | Servette | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Lausanne | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Zurich | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 5 | Grasshopper | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Winterthur | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | |||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Lausanne | Grasshopper | |
| Wins | 11 | 7 |
| Draws | 9 | 9 |
| Losses | 17 | 21 |
| Goals For | 52 | 45 |
| Goals Against | 64 | 73 |
| Average Scored | 1.41 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.73 | 1.97 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 84% | 86% |
| BTS | 68% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 11 |
| Goals For | 32 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 30 | 39 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 1.06 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 61% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| BTS | 72% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 94% | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 4.45 | 4.59 |
|
|
1.60 | 4.30 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.60 | 4.33 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.61 | 4.40 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.63 | 4.00 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.18 | 2.28 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.18 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.19 | 2.10 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.27 | 3.40 | |
|
|
1.26 | 3.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.48 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.19 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 2.37 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.