France - Ligue 2 (2026 - 2027)
19:00
Lavallois
Clermont Foot
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.08 | 3.40 | 3.39 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.25 | 3.45 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.04 | 3.35 | 3.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 1.29 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.33 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.31 | 1.31 | 1.66 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.27 | 1.68 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.48 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Laval, away team is from Clermont-Ferrand. Distance between them is 387.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Stade Francis-Le-Basser, which has capacity 18 739 persons and seats capacity 10 739. Dimension of the field is 104 x 65 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stade Francis-Le-Basser. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Lavallois - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Pau | 3 - 2 | Lavallois | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.43 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Lavallois | 1 - 0 | Rennais | 4.97 | 4.17 | 1.50 |
| 18.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 1 - 1 | Sochaux | 2.31 | 3.17 | 3.12 |
| 11.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Dijon | 3 - 2 | Lavallois | 2.00 | 3.56 | 3.50 |
| 04.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 1 - 2 | Red Star Paris | 3.01 | 3.21 | 2.34 |
| 28.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 0 - 3 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 2.09 | 3.23 | 3.55 |
| 22.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Metz | 1 - 1 | Lavallois | 1.75 | 3.59 | 4.45 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 2 - 1 | Nantes | 3.70 | 3.31 | 1.99 |
| 08.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 3 - 1 | Lavallois | 2.02 | 3.40 | 3.52 |
| 15.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Lavallois | 5 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1.92 | 3.25 | 3.58 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Clermont Foot - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 2 - 3 | Red Star Paris | 3.55 | 3.41 | 2.01 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Auxerre | 4 - 3 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot | 2.36 | 3.10 | 3.08 |
| 11.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Boulogne | 2.36 | 3.20 | 3.02 |
| 04.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Dunkerque | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot | 1.75 | 3.71 | 4.31 |
| 28.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Sochaux | 2.58 | 3.19 | 2.69 |
| 21.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | Dijon | 2.58 | 3.28 | 2.62 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Saint Etienne | 3 - 1 | Clermont Foot | 1.49 | 4.32 | 5.94 |
| 08.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Reims | 3.99 | 3.41 | 1.89 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 2.42 | 3.26 | 2.54 |
Overall form: 7 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.2026 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 4 - 1 | Lavallois | 2.63 | 2.93 | 2.77 |
| 29.08.2025 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 0 - 0 | Clermont Foot | 2.01 | 3.29 | 3.57 |
| 18.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | Lavallois | 2.00 | 3.19 | 3.71 |
| 29.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 1 - 2 | Clermont Foot | 2.41 | 2.98 | 2.98 |
| 14.08.2018 | League Cup | Lavallois | 0 - 3 | Clermont Foot | 3.06 | 3.08 | 2.34 |
| 03.03.2017 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | Lavallois | 2.19 | 2.87 | 3.53 |
| 30.09.2016 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot | 2.43 | 2.83 | 3.11 |
| 29.04.2016 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot | 2.56 | 3.06 | 2.71 |
| 11.12.2015 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 4 - 1 | Lavallois | 2.05 | 3.03 | 3.71 |
| 15.05.2015 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 3 - 1 | Clermont Foot | 2.31 | 3.04 | 3.13 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 4 wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team Lavallois there were 6 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw.
Ligue 2 Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 8 | +13 | 19 |
| 2 | Red Star Paris | 8 | +3 | 17 |
| 3 | Montpellier | 8 | +3 | 15 |
| 4 | Reims | 8 | +6 | 14 |
| 5 | Nancy | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Annecy | 8 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Dijon | 8 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Pau | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Sochaux | 8 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Metz | 8 | +1 | 10 |
| 11 | Guingamp | 8 | -3 | 8 |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 8 | -3 | 8 |
| 13 | Nantes | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Rodez AF | 8 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Boulogne | 8 | -2 | 6 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 8 | -3 | 6 |
| 18 | Lavallois | 8 | -7 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Lavallois | |
| Clermont Foot | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Lavallois | Lavallois | Clermont Foot | Clermont Foot | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Red Star Paris | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 3 | Montpellier | |||||||
| 4 | Reims | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Nancy | |||||||
| 6 | Annecy | |||||||
| 7 | Dijon | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Pau | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 9 | Sochaux | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | Metz | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 11 | Guingamp | |||||||
| 11 | Dunkerque | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Nantes | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 15 | Rodez AF | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | Boulogne | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 17 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - | ||||
| 18 | Lavallois | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Lavallois | Clermont Foot | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 2.12 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 62% |
| BTS | 88% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.08 | 3.40 | 3.39 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.25 | 3.45 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.04 | 3.35 | 3.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 1.29 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.33 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.31 | 1.31 | 1.66 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.27 | 1.68 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.48 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.