Portugal - League Cup (2013 - 2014)
Sunday, 4 August, 2013
17:00
3 - 2
(0 - 1, 3 - 1)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.60 |
3.50 |
4.70 |
|
1.00 |
3.00 |
5.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.11 |
1.21 |
2.03 |
|
1.00 |
1.00 |
2.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.00 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.00 |
3.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.08.2013 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Matosinhos, away team is from Lisbon.
Distance between them is 276.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estádio do Mar,
which has capacity
16 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estádio do Mar.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Leixoes - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.07.2013 |
League Cup |
Academico de Viseu |
1 - 2 |
Leixoes |
2.54 |
3.03 |
2.68 |
| 27.07.2013 |
League Cup |
Penafiel |
2 - 0 |
Leixoes |
2.62 |
3.08 |
2.54 |
| 10.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Leixoes |
1 - 1 |
Trofense |
1.75 |
3.50 |
4.15 |
| 18.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
0 - 1 |
Sporting Covilha |
1.67 |
3.37 |
4.76 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Oliveirense |
0 - 2 |
Leixoes |
2.65 |
3.06 |
2.53 |
| 08.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
1 - 3 |
Sporting CP B |
1.64 |
3.44 |
4.97 |
| 04.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Vitoria Guimaraes B |
1 - 1 |
Leixoes |
4.27 |
3.28 |
1.78 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
1 - 1 |
Penafiel |
1.66 |
3.38 |
4.96 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
2 - 1 |
Porto B |
1.90 |
3.18 |
3.74 |
| 14.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
1 - 0 |
Aves |
2.02 |
3.18 |
3.53 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Atletico CP - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.07.2013 |
League Cup |
Atletico CP |
0 - 1 |
Penafiel |
2.55 |
3.06 |
2.60 |
| 27.07.2013 |
League Cup |
Academico de Viseu |
1 - 0 |
Atletico CP |
2.35 |
2.95 |
2.80 |
| 18.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Portimonense |
2 - 1 |
Atletico CP |
1.67 |
3.38 |
4.76 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Atletico CP |
0 - 2 |
Aves |
3.08 |
3.12 |
2.20 |
| 08.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Tondela |
2 - 1 |
Atletico CP |
1.91 |
3.23 |
3.75 |
| 05.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Atletico CP |
0 - 1 |
Uniao da Madeira |
2.43 |
3.04 |
2.78 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
B-SAD |
2 - 1 |
Atletico CP |
1.52 |
3.72 |
5.84 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Atletico CP |
0 - 2 |
Naval |
2.13 |
3.11 |
3.24 |
| 17.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Benfica B |
1 - 1 |
Atletico CP |
1.69 |
3.66 |
4.46 |
| 12.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Atletico CP |
1 - 2 |
SC Braga B |
2.10 |
3.09 |
3.32 |
Overall form: 1 draw and 9 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.01.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
2 - 0 |
Atletico CP |
1.91 |
3.18 |
3.85 |
| 18.08.2012 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Atletico CP |
1 - 0 |
Leixoes |
2.46 |
3.06 |
2.69 |
| 11.03.2012 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Atletico CP |
1 - 0 |
Leixoes |
2.59 |
2.96 |
2.67 |
| 22.10.2011 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
0 - 1 |
Atletico CP |
2.25 |
2.96 |
3.08 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 3 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Leixoes there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Leixoes position in Liga Portugal 2
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
B-SAD |
42 |
29 |
7 |
6 |
75 |
41 |
+34 |
94 |
| 2 |
Arouca |
42 |
21 |
10 |
11 |
65 |
48 |
+17 |
73 |
| 3 |
Leixoes |
42 |
18 |
14 |
10 |
49 |
36 |
+13 |
68 |
| 4 |
Sporting CP B |
42 |
17 |
15 |
10 |
62 |
47 |
+15 |
66 |
| 5 |
Aves |
42 |
16 |
17 |
9 |
47 |
42 |
+5 |
65 |
| 6 |
Portimonense |
42 |
17 |
13 |
12 |
61 |
50 |
+11 |
64 |
| 7 |
Benfica B |
42 |
15 |
17 |
10 |
71 |
54 |
+17 |
62 |
| 8 |
Oliveirense |
42 |
16 |
12 |
14 |
52 |
49 |
+3 |
60 |
| 9 |
Penafiel |
42 |
16 |
12 |
14 |
48 |
44 |
+4 |
60 |
| 10 |
Tondela |
42 |
16 |
11 |
15 |
55 |
60 |
-5 |
59 |
| 11 |
Santa Clara |
42 |
15 |
14 |
13 |
55 |
48 |
+7 |
59 |
| 12 |
Uniao da Madeira |
42 |
13 |
17 |
12 |
47 |
46 |
+1 |
56 |
| 13 |
Feirense |
42 |
15 |
11 |
16 |
61 |
59 |
+2 |
56 |
| 14 |
Porto B |
42 |
13 |
15 |
14 |
49 |
49 |
0 |
54 |
| 15 |
Maritimo B |
42 |
14 |
7 |
21 |
40 |
46 |
-6 |
49 |
| 16 |
SC Braga B |
42 |
12 |
13 |
17 |
39 |
51 |
-12 |
47 |
| 17 |
Naval |
42 |
13 |
18 |
11 |
51 |
50 |
+1 |
45 |
| 18 |
Atletico CP |
42 |
12 |
8 |
22 |
45 |
63 |
-18 |
44 |
| 19 |
Trofense |
42 |
9 |
13 |
20 |
41 |
60 |
-19 |
40 |
| 20 |
Sporting Covilha |
42 |
7 |
17 |
18 |
37 |
52 |
-15 |
38 |
| 21 |
Vitoria Guimaraes B |
42 |
7 |
15 |
20 |
30 |
56 |
-26 |
36 |
| 22 |
Freamunde |
42 |
7 |
12 |
23 |
46 |
75 |
-29 |
33 |
Atletico CP position
Unknown league or standing is not available
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.60 |
3.50 |
4.70 |
|
1.00 |
3.00 |
5.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.11 |
1.21 |
2.03 |
|
1.00 |
1.00 |
2.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.00 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.00 |
3.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.08.2013 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.