Congo DR - Linafoot (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
14:00
14:00
Les Aigles du Congo
Celeste Mbandaka
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Les Aigles du Congo
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Celeste Mbandaka
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kinshasa, away team is from Mbandaka. Distance between them is 585.3 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Les Aigles du Congo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.2026 | Linafoot | Les Aigles Congo | 1 - 2 | Maniema Union | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2026 | Linafoot | Novakin | 1 - 2 | Les Aigles Congo | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2026 | Linafoot | Les Aigles Congo | 0 - 1 | Etoile du Congo | - | - | - |
| 20.06.2026 | Linafoot | CS Don Bosco | 1 - 2 | Les Aigles Congo | - | - | - |
| 17.06.2026 | Linafoot | Maniema Union | 1 - 1 | Les Aigles Congo | - | - | - |
| 14.06.2026 | Linafoot | Les Aigles Congo | 1 - 0 | Simba Kolwezi | - | - | - |
| 11.06.2026 | Linafoot | TP Mazembe | 2 - 0 | Les Aigles Congo | - | - | - |
| 06.06.2026 | Linafoot | Les Aigles Congo | 0 - 0 | AS Vita Club | - | - | - |
| 03.06.2026 | Linafoot | Les Aigles Congo | 3 - 2 | Saint-e. Lupopo | - | - | - |
| 29.05.2026 | Linafoot | Cel. Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | Les Aigles Congo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Celeste Mbandaka - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2026 | Linafoot | Novakin | 0 - 1 | Cel. Mbandaka | 7.17 | 3.60 | 1.44 |
| 30.10.2026 | Linafoot | Cel. Mbandaka | 2 - 1 | Etoile du Congo | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2026 | Linafoot | FC Renaissance | 0 - 0 | Cel. Mbandaka | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2026 | Linafoot | Cel. Mbandaka | 1 - 1 | MK Etancheite | - | - | - |
| 20.06.2026 | Linafoot | TP Mazembe | 2 - 0 | Cel. Mbandaka | - | - | - |
| 17.06.2026 | Linafoot | Saint-e. Lupopo | 1 - 1 | Cel. Mbandaka | - | - | - |
| 14.06.2026 | Linafoot | Cel. Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | Maniema Union | - | - | - |
| 10.06.2026 | Linafoot | Cel. Mbandaka | 1 - 1 | Simba Kolwezi | - | - | - |
| 07.06.2026 | Linafoot | CS Don Bosco | 2 - 2 | Cel. Mbandaka | - | - | - |
| 03.06.2026 | Linafoot | Cel. Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | AS Vita Club | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.05.2026 | Linafoot | Cel. Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | Les Aigles Congo | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2026 | Linafoot | Les Aigles Congo | 2 - 0 | Cel. Mbandaka | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2026 | Linafoot | Les Aigles Congo | 1 - 2 | Cel. Mbandaka | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2025 | Linafoot | Cel. Mbandaka | 0 - 1 | Les Aigles Congo | - | - | - |
| 27.03.2025 | Linafoot | Cel. Mbandaka | 0 - 1 | Les Aigles Congo | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Linafoot | Les Aigles Congo | 4 - 1 | Cel. Mbandaka | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2023 | Linafoot | Cel. Mbandaka | 1 - 0 | Les Aigles Congo | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2023 | Linafoot | Les Aigles Congo | 3 - 1 | Cel. Mbandaka | - | - | - |
| 17.10.2022 | Linafoot | Les Aigles Congo | 0 - 2 | Cel. Mbandaka | - | - | - |
In last 9 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 3 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Les Aigles du Congo there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Linafoot Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tanganyika | 4 | +1 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | Lubumbashi Sport | 3 | +1 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | Malole | 4 | +1 | 6 | |||||
| 4 | CS Don Bosco | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 4 | Simba Kolwezi | 4 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 6 | Manika Kolwezi | 4 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| 7 | Saint-eloi Lupopo | 2 | +2 | 4 | |||||
| 8 | Blessing | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 9 | New Soger | 4 | -1 | 3 | |||||
| 10 | Butras | 3 | -2 | 3 | |||||
| 11 | SM Sanga Balende | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||
| 12 | Saint Luc de Kananga | 4 | -3 | 2 | |||||
| 13 | TP Mazembe | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1 | Celeste Mbandaka | 4 | +2 | 8 | |||||
| 2 | AF Ufalya Simba | 3 | +2 | 6 | |||||
| 3 | MK Etancheite | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 4 | Etoile de Kivu | 2 | +1 | 4 | |||||
| 5 | FC Renaissance du Congo | 2 | +1 | 4 | |||||
| 6 | AS Vita Club | 1 | +3 | 3 | |||||
| 7 | Maniema Union | 1 | +1 | 3 | |||||
| 8 | Etoile du Congo | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 9 | Les Aigles du Congo | 3 | -1 | 3 | |||||
| 10 | Dauphins Noirs | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||
| 11 | AC Rangers | 4 | -2 | 2 | |||||
| 12 | New Jack | 3 | -2 | 2 | |||||
| 13 | Novakin | 3 | -5 | 0 | |||||
Played Matches in the League
| Les Aigles du Congo | |
| Celeste Mbandaka | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Les Aigles du Congo | Les Aigles du Congo | Celeste Mbandaka | Celeste Mbandaka | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Tanganyika | |||||||
| 2 | Lubumbashi Sport | |||||||
| 2 | Malole | |||||||
| 4 | CS Don Bosco | |||||||
| 4 | Simba Kolwezi | |||||||
| 6 | Manika Kolwezi | |||||||
| 7 | Saint-eloi Lupopo | |||||||
| 8 | Blessing | |||||||
| 9 | New Soger | |||||||
| 10 | Butras | |||||||
| 11 | SM Sanga Balende | |||||||
| 12 | Saint Luc de Kananga | |||||||
| 13 | TP Mazembe | |||||||
| 1 | Celeste Mbandaka | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | AF Ufalya Simba | |||||||
| 3 | MK Etancheite | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Etoile de Kivu | |||||||
| 5 | FC Renaissance du Congo | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | AS Vita Club | |||||||
| 7 | Maniema Union | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Etoile du Congo | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Les Aigles du Congo | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Dauphins Noirs | |||||||
| 11 | AC Rangers | |||||||
| 12 | New Jack | |||||||
| 13 | Novakin | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Les Aigles du Congo | Celeste Mbandaka | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Les Aigles du Congo
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Celeste Mbandaka
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign