Linafoot - Congo DR

Standing Congo DR
Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Maniema Union 8 6 1 1 13 3 +10 19
2 AS Vita Club 7 6 1 0 8 1 +7 19
3 Saint-eloi Lupopo 7 5 1 1 15 7 +8 16
4 TP Mazembe 6 4 2 0 14 2 +12 14
5 Celeste Mbandaka 9 4 2 3 9 8 +1 14
6 JS Kinshasa 9 3 4 2 6 5 +1 13
7 Blessing 7 3 2 2 10 6 +4 11
8 SM Sanga Balende 6 2 4 0 10 6 +4 10
9 US Tshinkunku 8 3 1 4 9 12 -3 10
10 CS Don Bosco 8 3 1 4 7 12 -5 10
11 JS Groupe Bazano 8 2 3 3 7 11 -4 9
12 Lubumbashi Sport 9 2 3 4 8 13 -5 9
13 AC Rangers 9 2 2 5 7 11 -4 8
14 Panda Likasi 9 2 2 5 10 17 -7 8
15 Simba Kolwezi 7 2 1 4 7 11 -4 7
16 Etoile de Kivu 7 2 1 4 5 10 -5 7
17 AC Kuya Sport 8 1 3 4 9 12 -3 6
18 Dauphins Noirs 7 1 3 3 3 6 -3 6
19 DC Motema Pembe 5 0 4 1 3 4 -1 4
20 Renaissance du Congo 4 0 1 3 1 4 -3 1
CAF Champions League
CAF Confederations Cup
Relegation

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 AS Vita Club 5 5 0 0 6 0 +6 15
2 Maniema Union 4 4 0 0 9 1 +8 12
3 JS Kinshasa 7 3 2 2 6 5 +1 11
4 TP Mazembe 4 3 1 0 10 1 +9 10
5 Saint-eloi Lupopo 4 3 1 0 9 4 +5 10
6 Blessing 6 2 2 2 8 6 +2 8
7 Celeste Mbandaka 7 2 2 3 6 8 -2 8
8 SM Sanga Balende 3 2 1 0 4 0 +4 7
9 JS Groupe Bazano 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7
10 CS Don Bosco 5 2 1 2 5 7 -2 7
11 Simba Kolwezi 5 2 0 3 7 10 -3 6
12 AC Rangers 4 1 2 1 6 5 +1 5
13 AC Kuya Sport 4 1 2 1 7 7 0 5
14 Panda Likasi 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4
15 DC Motema Pembe 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2
16 Dauphins Noirs 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
17 Lubumbashi Sport 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1
18 Renaissance du Congo 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2 1
19 Etoile de Kivu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 US Tshinkunku 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 US Tshinkunku 8 3 1 4 9 12 -3 10
2 Lubumbashi Sport 6 2 2 2 6 9 -3 8
3 Maniema Union 4 2 1 1 4 2 +2 7
4 Etoile de Kivu 7 2 1 4 5 10 -5 7
5 Saint-eloi Lupopo 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
6 Celeste Mbandaka 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
7 Dauphins Noirs 6 1 2 3 3 6 -3 5
8 TP Mazembe 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4
9 AS Vita Club 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
10 Panda Likasi 6 1 1 4 6 14 -8 4
11 Blessing 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
12 SM Sanga Balende 3 0 3 0 6 6 0 3
13 CS Don Bosco 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3
14 AC Rangers 5 1 0 4 1 6 -5 3
15 DC Motema Pembe 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
16 JS Kinshasa 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
17 JS Groupe Bazano 5 0 2 3 4 10 -6 2
18 Simba Kolwezi 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1
19 AC Kuya Sport 4 0 1 3 2 5 -3 1
20 Renaissance du Congo 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
League Statistic

Most Wins: 6Maniema Union AS Vita Club

Least Wins: 0DC Motema Pembe Renaissance du Congo

Least Losses: 0AS Vita Club TP Mazembe SM Sanga Balende

Most Losses: 5AC Rangers Panda Likasi

Most Draws: 4JS Kinshasa SM Sanga Balende DC Motema Pembe

Least Draws: 1Maniema Union AS Vita Club Saint-eloi Lupopo US Tshinkunku CS Don Bosco Simba Kolwezi Etoile de Kivu Renaissance du Congo

Best Scoring Teams: 14 g. / 2.33 av. TP Mazembe

Worst Scoring Teams: 1 g. / 0.25 av. Renaissance du Congo

Best Defensive Teams: 1 g. / 0.14 av. AS Vita Club

Worst Defensive Teams: 17 g. / 1.89 av. Panda Likasi

Best Goal Difference: +12TP Mazembe

Worst Goal Difference: -7Panda Likasi