Cameroon - Elite One (2021 - 2022)
Thursday, 2 June, 2022
15:30
15:30
Les Astres FC de Douala
Colombe du Dja et Lobo
2 - 1
(0 - 1, 2 - 0)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Les Astres FC de Douala
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Colombe du Dja et Lobo
No Votes
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Douala, away team is from Sangmelima. Distance between them is 276.4 km. Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Les Astres FC de Douala - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.05.2022 | Elite One | Les Astres D | 2 - 0 | Panthere du Nde | - | - | - |
| 27.05.2022 | Elite One | Feutcheu | 0 - 1 | Les Astres D | 2.51 | 2.92 | 2.64 |
| 24.05.2022 | Elite One | Les Astres D | 1 - 0 | APEJES Academy | 1.82 | 3.00 | 4.40 |
| 18.05.2022 | Elite One | Yong Sp. Academy | 0 - 2 | Les Astres D | - | - | - |
| 15.05.2022 | Elite One | Racing Club Baf | 0 - 0 | Les Astres D | 3.91 | 2.94 | 1.90 |
| 06.05.2022 | Elite One | Les Astres D | 3 - 0 | Stade R. Melong | - | - | - |
| 30.04.2022 | Elite One | Les Astres D | 2 - 0 | Tonn. Yaounde | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2022 | Elite One | Les Astres D | 1 - 0 | Canon Yaounde | 2.56 | 2.82 | 2.67 |
| 23.04.2022 | Elite One | Union Douala | 0 - 0 | Les Astres D | 2.47 | 2.87 | 2.73 |
| 16.04.2022 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 0 - 1 | Les Astres D | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins
in last 5 home matches.
Colombe du Dja et Lobo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.05.2022 | Elite One | Feutcheu | 1 - 1 | Colombe D. Lobo | - | - | - |
| 27.05.2022 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 1 - 0 | Panthere du Nde | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2022 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 1 - 1 | Colombe D. Lobo | 3.04 | 2.87 | 2.24 |
| 21.05.2022 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 0 - 1 | Union Douala | 1.85 | 3.25 | 3.77 |
| 18.05.2022 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 2 - 0 | Tonn. Yaounde | - | - | - |
| 15.05.2022 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 2 - 1 | Canon Yaounde | 2.86 | 2.84 | 2.40 |
| 03.05.2022 | Elite One | Fauve Azur Y. | 1 - 0 | Colombe D. Lobo | 2.24 | 2.97 | 3.01 |
| 30.04.2022 | Elite One | Fortuna Mfou | 0 - 3 | Colombe D. Lobo | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2022 | Elite One | APEJES Academy | 3 - 2 | Colombe D. Lobo | - | - | - |
| 23.04.2022 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 3 - 0 | Yong Sp. Academy | 2.48 | 2.73 | 2.87 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.2022 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 0 - 1 | Les Astres D | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2021 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 0 - 0 | Les Astres D | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.27 |
| 03.04.2021 | Elite One | Les Astres D | 2 - 1 | Colombe D. Lobo | 2.50 | 2.65 | 3.00 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Les Astres FC de Douala there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Elite One Standing to 02.06.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Les Astres FC de Douala | 17 | +20 | 42 |
| 2 | Canon Yaounde | 18 | +12 | 34 |
| 3 | APEJES Academy | 18 | +4 | 31 |
| 4 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | 18 | +4 | 27 |
| 5 | Union Douala | 18 | +1 | 26 |
| 6 | Feutcheu | 18 | +2 | 25 |
| 7 | Stade Renard de Melong | 18 | 0 | 24 |
| 8 | Fortuna Mfou | 17 | +2 | 23 |
| 9 | Yong Sports Academy | 16 | -2 | 23 |
| 10 | Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 17 | 0 | 21 |
| 11 | Panthere du Nde | 18 | -10 | 16 |
| 12 | Tonnerre Yaounde | 18 | -20 | 12 |
| 13 | Racing Club de Bafoussam | 17 | -13 | 8 |
| 1 | Eding Sport | 17 | +14 | 37 |
| 2 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | 17 | +14 | 32 |
| 3 | Fovu Club de Baham | 17 | +1 | 27 |
| 4 | Avion Fc Du Nkam | 17 | +4 | 25 |
| 5 | Bamboutos | 17 | +3 | 25 |
| 6 | PWD Bamenda | 17 | +1 | 24 |
| 7 | UMS de Loum | 17 | +3 | 22 |
| 8 | New Star de Douala | 17 | -4 | 20 |
| 9 | Yafoot Yaounde | 17 | -5 | 17 |
| 10 | Dragon Club de Yaounde | 17 | -12 | 14 |
| 11 | Renaissance de Ngoumou | 17 | -12 | 14 |
| 12 | OFTA de Kribi | 17 | -7 | 13 |
Played Matches in the League
| Les Astres FC de Douala | |
| Colombe du Dja et Lobo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Les Astres FC de Douala | Les Astres FC de Douala | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Les Astres FC de Douala | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Canon Yaounde | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | ||
| 3 | APEJES Academy | 1 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||
| 4 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 5 | Union Douala | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Feutcheu | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Stade Renard de Melong | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 8 | Fortuna Mfou | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
| 9 | Yong Sports Academy | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 10 | Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Panthere du Nde | 2 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Tonnerre Yaounde | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
| 13 | Racing Club de Bafoussam | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 1 | Eding Sport | |||||||
| 2 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | |||||||
| 3 | Fovu Club de Baham | |||||||
| 4 | Avion Fc Du Nkam | |||||||
| 5 | Bamboutos | |||||||
| 6 | PWD Bamenda | |||||||
| 7 | UMS de Loum | |||||||
| 8 | New Star de Douala | |||||||
| 9 | Yafoot Yaounde | |||||||
| 10 | Dragon Club de Yaounde | |||||||
| 11 | Renaissance de Ngoumou | |||||||
| 12 | OFTA de Kribi | |||||||
Standing in League
| Les Astres FC de Douala | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | |
| Position | 1 | 4 |
| Points | 42 | 27 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 1 | 16 |
| Points | 25 | 9 |
League Form
| Les Astres FC de Douala | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
13
3 1 |
8
3 7 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
8
1 1 |
2
3 4 |
Goals in League
| Les Astres FC de Douala | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
26
6 |
22
18 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
14
3 |
11
13 |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Les Astres FC de Douala
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Colombe du Dja et Lobo
No Votes