Bulgaria - First PFL (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.16 |
3.10 |
3.41 |
|
2.10 |
3.15 |
3.35 |
|
2.10 |
3.10 |
3.30 |
|
2.10 |
3.25 |
3.20 |
|
2.10 |
3.30 |
3.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.27 |
1.32 |
1.62 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.60 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.62 |
|
1.32 |
1.31 |
1.66 |
|
1.25 |
1.28 |
1.65 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.83 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.12 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.06 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.81 |
1.83 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 08:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Sofia.
Coach of home team is Julio Velazquez (Esp) and coach of away team is Markus Gisdol (Ger).
Match will take place on stadium
Vasil Levski,
which has capacity
43 230 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Vasil Levski.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Levski Sofia - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
EL Group |
Levski Sofia |
1 - 0 |
Jagiellonia Bialystok |
2.02 |
3.57 |
3.68 |
| 31.10.2026 |
First PFL |
Dunav Ruse |
0 - 1 |
Levski Sofia |
10.15 |
5.13 |
1.26 |
| 27.10.2026 |
First PFL |
Arda Kardzhali |
1 - 1 |
Levski Sofia |
5.08 |
3.39 |
1.69 |
| 22.10.2026 |
EL Group |
Viktoria Plzen |
1 - 2 |
Levski Sofia |
1.75 |
3.92 |
4.56 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Bulgarian Cup |
Spartak Pleven |
0 - 2 |
Levski Sofia |
17.90 |
8.48 |
1.08 |
| 15.10.2026 |
EL Group |
NEC Nijmegen |
1 - 1 |
Levski Sofia |
1.91 |
3.66 |
4.01 |
| 11.10.2026 |
First PFL |
Cherno more Varna |
0 - 2 |
Levski Sofia |
5.36 |
3.56 |
1.63 |
| 17.09.2026 |
EL Group |
Levski Sofia |
0 - 1 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
3.16 |
3.61 |
2.21 |
| 13.09.2026 |
First PFL |
Botev Vratsa |
0 - 0 |
Levski Sofia |
6.87 |
4.02 |
1.45 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Super Cup |
Levski Sofia |
2 - 4 |
CSKA Sofia |
2.04 |
3.08 |
3.46 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 2 losses
in last 3 home matches.
CSKA Sofia - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
CL Group |
Panathinaikos |
2 - 1 |
CSKA Sofia |
1.44 |
4.67 |
6.73 |
| 31.10.2026 |
First PFL |
CSKA Sofia |
0 - 0 |
Slavia Sofia |
1.19 |
6.31 |
12.48 |
| 26.10.2026 |
First PFL |
CSKA Sofia |
2 - 0 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
2.40 |
3.22 |
2.81 |
| 22.10.2026 |
CL Group |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2 - 2 |
CSKA Sofia |
1.43 |
4.81 |
6.58 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Bulgarian Cup |
Nesebar |
0 - 2 |
CSKA Sofia |
11.65 |
6.02 |
1.16 |
| 15.10.2026 |
CL Group |
CSKA Sofia |
1 - 2 |
Monaco |
6.00 |
4.46 |
1.50 |
| 11.10.2026 |
First PFL |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
2 - 3 |
CSKA Sofia |
3.84 |
3.36 |
1.89 |
| 20.09.2026 |
First PFL |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv |
1 - 1 |
CSKA Sofia |
6.32 |
3.83 |
1.50 |
| 16.09.2026 |
First PFL |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
0 - 2 |
CSKA Sofia |
5.30 |
4.18 |
1.52 |
| 12.09.2026 |
First PFL |
CSKA Sofia |
4 - 1 |
Arda Kardzhali |
1.73 |
3.39 |
4.86 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Super Cup |
Levski Sofia |
2 - 4 |
CSKA Sofia |
2.04 |
3.08 |
3.46 |
| 16.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Levski Sofia |
2 - 0 |
CSKA Sofia |
2.16 |
3.30 |
3.02 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
CSKA Sofia |
1 - 3 |
Levski Sofia |
2.47 |
3.05 |
2.73 |
| 13.04.2026 |
First PFL |
CSKA Sofia |
1 - 1 |
Levski Sofia |
2.62 |
2.80 |
2.87 |
| 08.11.2025 |
First PFL |
Levski Sofia |
0 - 1 |
CSKA Sofia |
2.04 |
3.07 |
3.67 |
| 02.03.2025 |
First PFL |
CSKA Sofia |
2 - 2 |
Levski Sofia |
2.39 |
3.01 |
2.99 |
| 19.10.2024 |
First PFL |
Levski Sofia |
1 - 0 |
CSKA Sofia |
2.07 |
3.17 |
3.30 |
| 27.04.2024 |
Champ. Group |
CSKA Sofia |
3 - 1 |
Levski Sofia |
1.84 |
3.23 |
4.26 |
| 07.04.2024 |
First PFL |
Levski Sofia |
0 - 2 |
CSKA Sofia |
2.64 |
2.81 |
2.78 |
| 07.10.2023 |
First PFL |
CSKA Sofia |
1 - 1 |
Levski Sofia |
2.20 |
2.99 |
3.44 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Levski Sofia there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 3 wins
and no draws.
First PFL Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Levski Sofia |
12 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
25 |
5 |
+20 |
32 |
| 2 |
CSKA Sofia |
13 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
29 |
9 |
+20 |
31 |
| 3 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
12 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
24 |
9 |
+15 |
29 |
| 4 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
13 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
31 |
14 |
+17 |
28 |
| 5 |
Botev Plovdiv |
13 |
7 |
1 |
5 |
22 |
20 |
+2 |
22 |
| 6 |
Arda Kardzhali |
13 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
18 |
19 |
-1 |
21 |
| 7 |
Slavia Sofia |
13 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
13 |
| 8 |
Spartak Varna |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
12 |
23 |
-11 |
13 |
| 9 |
Cherno more Varna |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
14 |
22 |
-8 |
12 |
| 10 |
Dunav Ruse |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
15 |
22 |
-7 |
11 |
| 11 |
Botev Vratsa |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
22 |
-12 |
10 |
| 12 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv |
13 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
6 |
17 |
-11 |
9 |
| 13 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
13 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
15 |
25 |
-10 |
9 |
| 14 |
Septemvri Sofia |
13 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
25 |
-14 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Levski Sofia |
|
| CSKA Sofia |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Levski Sofia |
Levski Sofia |
|
CSKA Sofia |
CSKA Sofia |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Levski Sofia |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
CSKA Sofia |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 5 |
Botev Plovdiv |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Arda Kardzhali |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Slavia Sofia |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 8 |
Spartak Varna |
6 - 0 |
|
6 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Cherno more Varna |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Dunav Ruse |
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Botev Vratsa |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 13 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 14 |
Septemvri Sofia |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 32 matches
Teams League Statistic
| |
Levski Sofia |
CSKA Sofia |
| Wins |
10 |
9 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
25 |
29 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
2.08 |
2.23 |
| Average Conceded |
0.42 |
0.69 |
| Matches Scored |
92% |
85% |
| Matches Conceded |
42% |
54% |
| BTS |
42% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
54% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
3 |
| Draws |
0 |
3 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
14 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
2.80 |
1.67 |
| Average Conceded |
0.20 |
0.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
20% |
50% |
| BTS |
20% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.16 |
3.10 |
3.41 |
|
2.10 |
3.15 |
3.35 |
|
2.10 |
3.10 |
3.30 |
|
2.10 |
3.25 |
3.20 |
|
2.10 |
3.30 |
3.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.27 |
1.32 |
1.62 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.60 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.62 |
|
1.32 |
1.31 |
1.66 |
|
1.25 |
1.28 |
1.65 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.83 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.12 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.06 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.81 |
1.83 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 08:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign