Austria - Second League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
17:30
Liefering
Austria Salzburg
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Austria Salzburg
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.38 |
3.70 |
2.53 |
|
2.45 |
3.65 |
2.55 |
|
2.30 |
3.70 |
2.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.45 |
1.23 |
1.51 |
|
1.43 |
1.23 |
1.50 |
|
1.44 |
1.22 |
1.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.52 |
1.41 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.44 |
|
3.5 |
1.68 |
2.09 |
|
3.5 |
1.67 |
2.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.39 |
2.77 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.80 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Salzburg.
Distance between home team stadium and away team stadium is 3.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Red Bull Arena,
which has capacity
31 895 persons and seats capacity 29 800.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Red Bull Arena.
Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Liefering - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Second League |
Rapid Wien II |
1 - 2 |
Liefering |
2.69 |
3.86 |
2.20 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Second League |
Liefering |
2 - 2 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.57 |
3.65 |
2.36 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
4 - 1 |
Liefering |
1.42 |
4.97 |
5.74 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Second League |
Liefering |
3 - 1 |
Sturm Graz II |
2.14 |
3.90 |
2.80 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Liefering |
0 - 1 |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.09.2026 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
4 - 0 |
Liefering |
2.40 |
3.57 |
2.56 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Second League |
Liefering |
1 - 3 |
Sankt Polten |
3.15 |
3.65 |
2.03 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Second League |
ASK Voitsberg |
2 - 3 |
Liefering |
2.27 |
3.87 |
2.65 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Second League |
Liefering |
2 - 1 |
Austria Wien II |
1.83 |
3.81 |
3.64 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Second League |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
2 - 2 |
Liefering |
2.21 |
3.51 |
2.89 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Austria Salzburg - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
3 - 0 |
SKU Amstetten |
3.04 |
3.53 |
2.12 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
0 - 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3.82 |
3.65 |
1.85 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Second League |
Wacker Innsbruck |
0 - 1 |
Austria Salzburg |
2.34 |
3.41 |
2.79 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
2 - 1 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2.53 |
3.33 |
2.60 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Hertha Wels |
3 - 3 |
Austria Salzburg |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
Second League |
ASK Voitsberg |
2 - 1 |
Austria Salzburg |
2.10 |
3.66 |
3.04 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
3 - 3 |
Sturm Graz II |
1.85 |
3.73 |
3.73 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Austria Salzburg |
0 - 4 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
2.87 |
3.43 |
2.22 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Second League |
Sankt Polten |
1 - 0 |
Austria Salzburg |
1.81 |
3.61 |
4.03 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
3 - 2 |
Kapfenberg |
1.74 |
3.83 |
4.13 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
2 - 0 |
Liefering |
3.12 |
3.33 |
2.11 |
| 14.09.2025 |
Second League |
Liefering |
3 - 2 |
Austria Salzburg |
1.96 |
3.58 |
3.24 |
| 29.04.2016 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
0 - 0 |
Liefering |
4.08 |
3.90 |
1.68 |
| 11.03.2016 |
Second League |
Liefering |
4 - 0 |
Austria Salzburg |
1.57 |
3.97 |
4.79 |
| 16.10.2015 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
2 - 2 |
Liefering |
3.49 |
3.71 |
1.87 |
| 07.08.2015 |
Second League |
Liefering |
5 - 3 |
Austria Salzburg |
2.45 |
3.40 |
2.54 |
In last 6 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Liefering there were 3 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Second League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
32 |
6 |
+26 |
28 |
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
11 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
21 |
15 |
+6 |
25 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
19 |
14 |
+5 |
22 |
| 4 |
Austria Salzburg |
11 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
20 |
14 |
+6 |
19 |
| 5 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
11 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
18 |
| 6 |
SKU Amstetten |
11 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
18 |
17 |
+1 |
17 |
| 7 |
Liefering |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
22 |
23 |
-1 |
17 |
| 8 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
15 |
| 9 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
18 |
-2 |
14 |
| 10 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
14 |
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
14 |
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
19 |
21 |
-2 |
12 |
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
18 |
24 |
-6 |
11 |
| 14 |
Kapfenberg |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
8 |
| 15 |
Hertha Wels |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
14 |
27 |
-13 |
8 |
| 16 |
Rapid Wien II |
11 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
11 |
24 |
-13 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Liefering |
|
| Austria Salzburg |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Liefering |
Liefering |
|
Austria Salzburg |
Austria Salzburg |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 4 |
Austria Salzburg |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
SKU Amstetten |
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Liefering |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 14 |
Kapfenberg |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 15 |
Hertha Wels |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 16 |
Rapid Wien II |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Liefering |
Austria Salzburg |
| Wins |
5 |
6 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
22 |
20 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.82 |
| Average Conceded |
2.09 |
1.27 |
| Matches Scored |
91% |
82% |
| Matches Conceded |
91% |
73% |
| BTS |
82% |
55% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
73% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
64% |
| Over 3.5 |
82% |
36% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
10 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
60% |
| BTS |
100% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
80% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.38 |
3.70 |
2.53 |
|
2.45 |
3.65 |
2.55 |
|
2.30 |
3.70 |
2.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.45 |
1.23 |
1.51 |
|
1.43 |
1.23 |
1.50 |
|
1.44 |
1.22 |
1.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.52 |
1.41 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.44 |
|
3.5 |
1.68 |
2.09 |
|
3.5 |
1.67 |
2.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.39 |
2.77 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.80 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Austria Salzburg
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign