Poland - First League (2026 - 2027)
13:30
LKS Lodz
Podbeskidzie
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 3.70 | 3.89 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.70 | 3.95 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.80 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.45 | 3.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.18 | 1.88 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.20 | 1.88 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.20 | 1.74 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.37 | 2.63 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.15 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lodz, away team is from Bielsko-Biala. Distance between them is 216.4 km. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
LKS Lodz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | First League | LKS Lodz | 0 - 2 | Ruch Chorzow | 2.31 | 3.19 | 2.73 |
| 19.09.2026 | First League | Pogon Grodzisk | 2 - 0 | LKS Lodz | 3.08 | 3.31 | 2.07 |
| 11.09.2026 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 1 - 2 | LKS Lodz | 2.93 | 3.18 | 2.24 |
| 06.09.2026 | First League | Arka Gdynia | 1 - 1 | LKS Lodz | 2.28 | 3.24 | 2.77 |
| 03.09.2026 | Polish Cup | GKS Tychy | 1 - 0 | LKS Lodz | 2.77 | 3.30 | 2.17 |
| 28.08.2026 | First League | Odra Opole | 0 - 0 | LKS Lodz | 3.04 | 3.20 | 2.17 |
| 23.08.2026 | First League | LKS Lodz | 4 - 0 | Stal Mielec | 1.81 | 3.62 | 3.70 |
| 16.08.2026 | First League | LKS Lodz | 2 - 1 | Termalica N. | 2.00 | 3.41 | 3.26 |
| 09.08.2026 | First League | LKS Lodz | 1 - 2 | Chrobry Glogow | 1.68 | 3.56 | 4.44 |
| 31.07.2026 | First League | LKS Lodz | 2 - 1 | Polonia Bytom | 1.65 | 3.71 | 4.45 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Podbeskidzie - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | First League | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 0 | Pogon Siedlce | 1.77 | 3.53 | 3.85 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Podbeskidzie | 0 - 3 | Fotbal Trinec | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | First League | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 1 | Unia Skierniewice | 1.97 | 3.50 | 3.18 |
| 12.09.2026 | First League | Ruch Chorzow | 3 - 3 | Podbeskidzie | 1.90 | 3.47 | 3.50 |
| 06.09.2026 | First League | Polonia Bytom | 0 - 0 | Podbeskidzie | 2.32 | 3.40 | 2.64 |
| 01.09.2026 | Polish Cup | Stal Rzeszow | 3 - 0 | Podbeskidzie | 2.61 | 3.42 | 2.30 |
| 29.08.2026 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 2 - 0 | Podbeskidzie | 2.48 | 3.18 | 2.54 |
| 22.08.2026 | First League | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 1 | Odra Opole | 2.00 | 3.34 | 3.36 |
| 15.08.2026 | First League | Chrobry Glogow | 1 - 1 | Podbeskidzie | 2.48 | 3.27 | 2.53 |
| 08.08.2026 | First League | Podbeskidzie | 2 - 2 | Lechia Gdansk | 1.33 | 4.77 | 7.04 |
Overall form: 1 win, 6 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.2023 | First League | LKS Lodz | 2 - 1 | Podbeskidzie | 2.17 | 3.15 | 3.05 |
| 18.09.2022 | First League | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 1 | LKS Lodz | 2.22 | 3.18 | 3.00 |
| 01.04.2022 | First League | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 1 | LKS Lodz | 2.25 | 3.12 | 3.14 |
| 18.09.2021 | First League | LKS Lodz | 1 - 2 | Podbeskidzie | 1.94 | 3.29 | 3.55 |
| 29.03.2019 | First League | LKS Lodz | 3 - 0 | Podbeskidzie | 2.13 | 3.21 | 3.25 |
| 19.09.2018 | First League | Podbeskidzie | 0 - 3 | LKS Lodz | 2.44 | 3.05 | 2.76 |
| 31.03.2012 | Ekstraklasa | Podbeskidzie | 0 - 1 | LKS Lodz | 1.75 | 3.32 | 4.86 |
| 30.09.2011 | Ekstraklasa | LKS Lodz | 2 - 1 | Podbeskidzie | 2.13 | 3.22 | 3.35 |
| 10.04.2011 | First League | LKS Lodz | 0 - 0 | Podbeskidzie | 2.24 | 3.08 | 2.97 |
| 04.09.2010 | First League | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 1 | LKS Lodz | 2.07 | 3.23 | 3.17 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 1 win and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team LKS Lodz there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
First League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki | 10 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Polonia Warszawa | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 3 | Termalica Nieciecza | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 4 | Lechia Gdansk | 10 | +3 | 16 |
| 5 | Warta Poznan | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 6 | LKS Lodz | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 7 | Ruch Chorzow | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 10 | +4 | 14 |
| 9 | Stal Rzeszow | 10 | -6 | 14 |
| 10 | Chrobry Glogow | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Pogon Siedlce | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Odra Opole | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 13 | Polonia Bytom | 10 | -2 | 12 |
| 14 | Stal Mielec | 10 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | Podbeskidzie | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Arka Gdynia | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Unia Skierniewice | 10 | -5 | 11 |
| 18 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 10 | -3 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| LKS Lodz | |
| Podbeskidzie | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | LKS Lodz | LKS Lodz | Podbeskidzie | Podbeskidzie | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Polonia Warszawa | |||||||
| 3 | Termalica Nieciecza | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Lechia Gdansk | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 5 | Warta Poznan | |||||||
| 6 | LKS Lodz | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Ruch Chorzow | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |||
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Stal Rzeszow | |||||||
| 10 | Chrobry Glogow | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 11 | Pogon Siedlce | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Odra Opole | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Polonia Bytom | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 14 | Stal Mielec | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |||
| 15 | Podbeskidzie | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Arka Gdynia | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 17 | Unia Skierniewice | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 18 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| LKS Lodz | Podbeskidzie | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 8 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 83% |
| BTS | 60% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 3.70 | 3.89 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.70 | 3.95 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.80 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.45 | 3.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.18 | 1.88 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.20 | 1.88 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.20 | 1.74 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.37 | 2.63 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.15 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.