Poland - First League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
13:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.62 |
3.82 |
4.42 |
|
1.65 |
3.75 |
4.30 |
|
1.67 |
3.90 |
4.33 |
|
1.67 |
3.70 |
4.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.17 |
2.03 |
|
1.15 |
1.18 |
2.05 |
|
1.17 |
1.20 |
2.10 |
|
1.15 |
1.18 |
1.91 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.15 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.17 |
1.59 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.52 |
2.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.16 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.28 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lodz, away team is from Rzeszow.
Distance between them is 260.2 km.
Match will start in 14:30 local time.
LKS Lodz - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
First League |
LKS Lodz |
1 - 1 |
Polonia Warszawa |
2.27 |
3.31 |
2.72 |
| 26.10.2026 |
First League |
Warta Poznan |
0 - 1 |
LKS Lodz |
2.51 |
3.30 |
2.43 |
| 18.10.2026 |
First League |
LKS Lodz |
1 - 0 |
Podbeskidzie |
1.76 |
3.65 |
3.78 |
| 11.10.2026 |
First League |
LKS Lodz |
0 - 2 |
Ruch Chorzow |
2.31 |
3.19 |
2.73 |
| 19.09.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Grodzisk |
2 - 0 |
LKS Lodz |
3.08 |
3.31 |
2.07 |
| 11.09.2026 |
First League |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
1 - 2 |
LKS Lodz |
2.93 |
3.18 |
2.24 |
| 06.09.2026 |
First League |
Arka Gdynia |
1 - 1 |
LKS Lodz |
2.28 |
3.24 |
2.77 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Polish Cup |
GKS Tychy |
1 - 0 |
LKS Lodz |
2.75 |
3.39 |
2.21 |
| 28.08.2026 |
First League |
Odra Opole |
0 - 0 |
LKS Lodz |
3.04 |
3.20 |
2.17 |
| 23.08.2026 |
First League |
LKS Lodz |
4 - 0 |
Stal Mielec |
1.81 |
3.62 |
3.70 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Stal Rzeszow - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
First League |
Stal Rzeszow |
2 - 2 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
2.34 |
3.29 |
2.63 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Polish Cup |
Arka Gdynia |
1 - 2 |
Stal Rzeszow |
1.41 |
4.27 |
6.13 |
| 25.10.2026 |
First League |
Podbeskidzie |
2 - 1 |
Stal Rzeszow |
1.88 |
3.56 |
3.40 |
| 18.10.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Siedlce |
3 - 4 |
Stal Rzeszow |
2.28 |
3.33 |
2.70 |
| 12.10.2026 |
First League |
Stal Rzeszow |
1 - 2 |
Lechia Gdansk |
2.57 |
3.47 |
2.27 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Karvina |
1 - 1 |
Stal Rzeszow |
2.14 |
4.15 |
2.73 |
| 19.09.2026 |
First League |
Miedz Legnica |
2 - 3 |
Stal Rzeszow |
1.65 |
3.83 |
4.12 |
| 13.09.2026 |
First League |
Odra Opole |
0 - 1 |
Stal Rzeszow |
1.85 |
3.48 |
3.62 |
| 05.09.2026 |
First League |
Stal Rzeszow |
2 - 1 |
Polonia Warszawa |
3.17 |
3.53 |
1.98 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Polish Cup |
Stal Rzeszow |
3 - 0 |
Podbeskidzie |
2.56 |
3.46 |
2.34 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.04.2026 |
First League |
LKS Lodz |
2 - 1 |
Stal Rzeszow |
1.54 |
3.95 |
4.84 |
| 18.10.2025 |
First League |
Stal Rzeszow |
1 - 4 |
LKS Lodz |
2.92 |
3.52 |
2.11 |
| 04.05.2025 |
First League |
LKS Lodz |
5 - 0 |
Stal Rzeszow |
1.90 |
3.52 |
3.40 |
| 26.10.2024 |
First League |
Stal Rzeszow |
2 - 4 |
LKS Lodz |
2.45 |
3.47 |
2.45 |
| 12.03.2023 |
First League |
LKS Lodz |
1 - 0 |
Stal Rzeszow |
2.04 |
3.36 |
3.22 |
| 14.08.2022 |
First League |
Stal Rzeszow |
1 - 0 |
LKS Lodz |
2.70 |
3.15 |
2.45 |
In last 6 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and no draws.
On stadium of home team LKS Lodz there were 3 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
First League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Polonia Warszawa |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
20 |
15 |
+5 |
22 |
| 2 |
Ruch Chorzow |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
17 |
12 |
+5 |
22 |
| 3 |
Lechia Gdansk |
13 |
7 |
1 |
5 |
25 |
21 |
+4 |
22 |
| 4 |
LKS Lodz |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
16 |
12 |
+4 |
22 |
| 5 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
13 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
19 |
12 |
+7 |
21 |
| 6 |
Polonia Bytom |
13 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
23 |
20 |
+3 |
21 |
| 7 |
Termalica Nieciecza |
13 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
20 |
18 |
+2 |
21 |
| 8 |
Miedz Legnica |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
20 |
13 |
+7 |
20 |
| 9 |
Warta Poznan |
13 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
19 |
| 10 |
Stal Rzeszow |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
18 |
24 |
-6 |
18 |
| 11 |
Pogon Siedlce |
13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
16 |
| 12 |
Stal Mielec |
13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
17 |
27 |
-10 |
16 |
| 13 |
Arka Gdynia |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
| 14 |
Podbeskidzie |
13 |
2 |
9 |
2 |
16 |
17 |
-1 |
15 |
| 15 |
Chrobry Glogow |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
13 |
15 |
-2 |
14 |
| 16 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
14 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
16 |
20 |
-4 |
14 |
| 17 |
Unia Skierniewice |
14 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
20 |
26 |
-6 |
14 |
| 18 |
Odra Opole |
14 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
21 |
-10 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| LKS Lodz |
|
| Stal Rzeszow |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
LKS Lodz |
LKS Lodz |
|
Stal Rzeszow |
Stal Rzeszow |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Polonia Warszawa |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Ruch Chorzow |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Lechia Gdansk |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
LKS Lodz |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
Polonia Bytom |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Termalica Nieciecza |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Miedz Legnica |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 9 |
Warta Poznan |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Stal Rzeszow |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Pogon Siedlce |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 4 |
3 - 4 |
| 12 |
Stal Mielec |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 13 |
Arka Gdynia |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 14 |
Podbeskidzie |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 15 |
Chrobry Glogow |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 5 |
|
|
| 16 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 17 |
Unia Skierniewice |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 18 |
Odra Opole |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
LKS Lodz |
Stal Rzeszow |
| Wins |
6 |
5 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
5 |
| Goals For |
16 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
24 |
| Average Scored |
1.23 |
1.38 |
| Average Conceded |
0.92 |
1.85 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
85% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
85% |
| BTS |
54% |
69% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
8% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
11 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.57 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.62 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
75% |
| BTS |
57% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
14% |
38% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.62 |
3.82 |
4.42 |
|
1.65 |
3.75 |
4.30 |
|
1.67 |
3.90 |
4.33 |
|
1.67 |
3.70 |
4.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.17 |
2.03 |
|
1.15 |
1.18 |
2.05 |
|
1.17 |
1.20 |
2.10 |
|
1.15 |
1.18 |
1.91 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.15 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.17 |
1.59 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.52 |
2.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.16 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.28 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign