Bulgaria - Second PFL
15:00
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
Chernomorets Balchik
Our User's Votes
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gorna Oryahovitsa, away team is from Balchik. Distance between them is 202.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa, which has capacity 12 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa - Last Matches
Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18.05.2019 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv Sofia | 4 - 1 | Lokomotiv GO | - | - | - |
10.05.2019 | Second PFL | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 4 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO | - | - | - |
04.05.2019 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 1 | Nesebar | - | - | - |
25.04.2019 | Second PFL | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO | 2.17 | 3.15 | 2.80 |
20.04.2019 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 2 | Litex Lovech | - | - | - |
13.04.2019 | Second PFL | Strumska Slava | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiv GO | 2.06 | 3.20 | 2.90 |
06.04.2019 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 3 - 2 | Kariana Erden | - | - | - |
30.03.2019 | Second PFL | Botev Galabovo | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO | - | - | - |
18.03.2019 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 2 - 0 | Arda Kardzhali | 5.75 | 3.45 | 1.51 |
09.03.2019 | Second PFL | Pomorie | 1 - 2 | Lokomotiv GO | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Chernomorets Balchik - Last Matches
Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19.05.2019 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Balchik | 2 - 1 | Nesebar | - | - | - |
11.05.2019 | Second PFL | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 2 - 1 | Chernomorets Balchik | - | - | - |
04.05.2019 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Balchik | 2 - 2 | Litex Lovech | - | - | - |
25.04.2019 | Second PFL | Strumska Slava | 1 - 0 | Chernomorets Balchik | - | - | - |
20.04.2019 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Balchik | 0 - 0 | Kariana Erden | - | - | - |
12.04.2019 | Second PFL | Botev Galabovo | 3 - 1 | Chernomorets Balchik | 1.58 | 3.35 | 4.60 |
08.04.2019 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Balchik | 1 - 3 | Arda Kardzhali | 8.49 | 4.67 | 1.26 |
30.03.2019 | Second PFL | Pomorie | 1 - 0 | Chernomorets Balchik | - | - | - |
16.03.2019 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Balchik | 1 - 3 | Tsarsko Selo Sofia | - | - | - |
09.03.2019 | Second PFL | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 0 - 1 | Chernomorets Balchik | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24.11.2018 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Balchik | 1 - 2 | Lokomotiv GO | - | - | - |
13.05.2018 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Balchik | 1 - 1 | Lokomotiv GO | - | - | - |
04.11.2017 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 3 - 0 | Chernomorets Balchik | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.65 |
22.09.2015 | Bulgarian Cup | Chernomorets Balchik | 0 - 3 | Lokomotiv GO | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Second PFL Standing to 23.05.2019
№ | Team | MP | G | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tsarsko Selo Sofia | 29 | +41 | 75 |
2 | Montana | 29 | +26 | 60 |
3 | Arda Kardzhali | 29 | +25 | 59 |
4 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 29 | +19 | 56 |
5 | Litex Lovech | 29 | +17 | 44 |
6 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 29 | -1 | 36 |
7 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | 29 | -12 | 36 |
8 | Strumska Slava Radomir | 29 | -8 | 36 |
9 | Pomorie | 29 | -12 | 36 |
10 | Chernomorets Balchik | 29 | -9 | 34 |
11 | Ludogorets Razgrad II | 29 | -11 | 32 |
12 | Botev Galabovo | 29 | -5 | 31 |
13 | Kariana Erden | 29 | -11 | 28 |
14 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 29 | -21 | 28 |
15 | Nesebar | 29 | -17 | 27 |
16 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 29 | -21 | 21 |
Played Matches in the League
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | |
Chernomorets Balchik | |
Home | |
Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
№ | Team | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | Chernomorets Balchik | Chernomorets Balchik | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
1 | Tsarsko Selo Sofia | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |
2 | Montana | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
3 | Arda Kardzhali | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
4 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
5 | Litex Lovech | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
6 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 0 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
7 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | - | - | - | 1 - 2 | |||
8 | Strumska Slava Radomir | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
9 | Pomorie | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
10 | Chernomorets Balchik | 1 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
11 | Ludogorets Razgrad II | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
12 | Botev Galabovo | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
13 | Kariana Erden | 3 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
14 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
15 | Nesebar | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
16 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
Standing in League
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | Chernomorets Balchik | |
Position | 7 | 10 |
Points | 36 | 34 |
Home | Away | |
Position | 14 | 13 |
Points | 18 | 9 |
League Form
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | Chernomorets Balchik | |
Wins
Draws Losses |
10
6 13 |
9
7 13 |
Home | Away | |
Wins
Draws Losses |
5
3 6 |
2
3 9 |
Goals in League
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | Chernomorets Balchik | |
Scored
Conceded |
29
41 |
25
34 |
Home | Away | |
Scored
Conceded |
15
17 |
8
18 |