Ukraine - First League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
10:00
10:00
Lokomotyv Kyiv
Nyva Ternopil
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Lokomotyv Kyiv
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Nyva Ternopil
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.01 | 3.20 | 3.44 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.20 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.25 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.25 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kiev, away team is from Ternopil. Distance between them is 365.3 km. Match will start in 12:00 local time.
Lokomotyv Kyiv - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | First League | PFC Oleksandria | 1 - 3 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 1.46 | 3.88 | 5.86 |
| 03.10.2026 | First League | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 3 - 3 | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | 1.91 | 3.48 | 3.53 |
| 26.09.2026 | First League | Probiy Hor. | 0 - 2 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 2.17 | 3.14 | 2.96 |
| 20.09.2026 | First League | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 1 - 0 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 2.45 | 3.21 | 2.51 |
| 12.09.2026 | First League | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 2 - 1 | SC Poltava | 3.74 | 3.10 | 1.92 |
| 04.09.2026 | First League | Kolos-2 Koval. | 1 - 0 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 2.67 | 3.02 | 2.40 |
| 28.08.2026 | First League | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 1 - 3 | FSC Mariupol | 2.66 | 3.12 | 2.37 |
| 21.08.2026 | Ukrainian Cup | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 1 - 3 | Probiy Hor. | 1.86 | 3.42 | 3.61 |
| 14.08.2026 | First League | Ahrobiznes | 0 - 0 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 2.22 | 2.92 | 3.09 |
| 08.08.2026 | First League | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 0 - 1 | Viktoriya Sumy | 2.28 | 2.93 | 2.91 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Nyva Ternopil - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | First League | Nyva Ternopil | 3 - 1 | Kolos-2 Koval. | 1.72 | 3.32 | 4.30 |
| 05.10.2026 | First League | FSC Mariupol | 0 - 0 | Nyva Ternopil | 1.81 | 3.45 | 4.22 |
| 27.09.2026 | First League | Nyva Ternopil | 0 - 0 | Ahrobiznes | 2.64 | 2.84 | 2.53 |
| 21.09.2026 | First League | Viktoriya Sumy | 1 - 3 | Nyva Ternopil | 1.74 | 3.19 | 4.31 |
| 13.09.2026 | First League | Nyva Ternopil | 1 - 2 | Prykarpattia | 2.59 | 2.88 | 2.61 |
| 05.09.2026 | First League | FC Chernihiv | 1 - 0 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.33 | 2.89 | 2.90 |
| 30.08.2026 | First League | Metalist Kharkov | 1 - 1 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.03 | 3.11 | 3.35 |
| 22.08.2026 | Ukrainian Cup | Nyva Ternopil | 0 - 4 | Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 5.25 | 3.76 | 1.51 |
| 16.08.2026 | First League | Inhulets Petrove | 1 - 2 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.06 | 3.21 | 3.13 |
| 07.08.2026 | First League | UCSA Tarasivka | 1 - 0 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.31 | 3.00 | 2.93 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
First League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoriya Sumy | 11 | +6 | 21 |
| 2 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 11 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 11 | +4 | 20 |
| 4 | PFC Oleksandria | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | SC Poltava | 11 | +8 | 18 |
| 6 | FSC Mariupol | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 11 | +2 | 16 |
| 8 | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | 11 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Metalist Kharkov | 11 | 0 | 15 |
| 10 | Nyva Ternopil | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 11 | Inhulets Petrove | 10 | -2 | 14 |
| 12 | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | 11 | -8 | 12 |
| 13 | FC Chernihiv | 10 | -3 | 10 |
| 14 | UCSA Tarasivka | 11 | -4 | 10 |
| 15 | Probiy Horodenka | 11 | -18 | 8 |
| 16 | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | 11 | -8 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Lokomotyv Kyiv | |
| Nyva Ternopil | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Lokomotyv Kyiv | Lokomotyv Kyiv | Nyva Ternopil | Nyva Ternopil | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Viktoriya Sumy | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 2 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | PFC Oleksandria | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | SC Poltava | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 6 | FSC Mariupol | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 7 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Metalist Kharkov | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Nyva Ternopil | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Inhulets Petrove | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 12 | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | FC Chernihiv | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 14 | UCSA Tarasivka | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Probiy Horodenka | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Lokomotyv Kyiv | Nyva Ternopil | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.36 | 1.09 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 0.91 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 82% |
| BTS | 55% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 88% |
| BTS | 67% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 12% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.01 | 3.20 | 3.44 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.20 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.25 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.25 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Lokomotyv Kyiv
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Nyva Ternopil
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign