Bulgaria - First PFL (2026 - 2027)
16:30
Ludogorets Razgrad
CSKA 1948 Sofia
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 3.84 | 4.78 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.80 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.58 | 4.00 | 5.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.14 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.20 | 2.23 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 3.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.96 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Razgrad, away team is from Sofia. Distance between them is 275.3 km. Coach of home team is Igor Jovicevic (Cro) and coach of away team is Ognyan Mladenov (Bul). Match will take place on stadium Ludogorets Arena, which has capacity 8 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Ludogorets Arena. Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Ludogorets Razgrad - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | First PFL | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 0 - 3 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 6.89 | 3.96 | 1.46 |
| 26.10.2026 | First PFL | CSKA Sofia | 2 - 0 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 2.40 | 3.22 | 2.81 |
| 17.10.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | Beroe Stara Zagora | 0 - 3 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 12.95 | 5.98 | 1.15 |
| 12.10.2026 | First PFL | Ludogorets Razgrad | 5 - 0 | Arda Kardzhali | 1.49 | 3.99 | 6.16 |
| 04.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Ludogorets Razgrad | 5 - 0 | Cherno more Varna | 1.82 | 3.61 | 3.47 |
| 14.09.2026 | First PFL | Ludogorets Razgrad | 2 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia | 1.20 | 6.08 | 13.01 |
| 06.09.2026 | First PFL | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 2 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 5.85 | 4.00 | 1.51 |
| 30.08.2026 | First PFL | Spartak Varna | 1 - 1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 5.62 | 3.97 | 1.53 |
| 22.08.2026 | First PFL | Ludogorets Razgrad | 1 - 1 | Slavia Sofia | 1.33 | 4.71 | 8.32 |
| 15.08.2026 | First PFL | Ludogorets Razgrad | 2 - 0 | Botev Plovdiv | 1.57 | 4.04 | 5.09 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
CSKA 1948 Sofia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | First PFL | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 6 - 1 | Spartak Varna | 1.44 | 4.30 | 6.43 |
| 23.10.2026 | First PFL | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 4 - 0 | Botev Plovdiv | 2.01 | 3.44 | 3.41 |
| 16.10.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | Neftochimic Burgas | 0 - 4 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2026 | First PFL | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 2 - 3 | CSKA Sofia | 3.84 | 3.36 | 1.89 |
| 18.09.2026 | First PFL | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 2 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 4.27 | 3.37 | 1.81 |
| 12.09.2026 | First PFL | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 2 - 1 | Dunav Ruse | 1.36 | 4.63 | 7.74 |
| 05.09.2026 | First PFL | Levski Sofia | 1 - 0 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1.56 | 3.78 | 5.81 |
| 28.08.2026 | First PFL | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 2 - 0 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 1.53 | 3.82 | 5.96 |
| 23.08.2026 | First PFL | Septemvri Sofia | 1 - 0 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 5.50 | 3.88 | 1.55 |
| 14.08.2026 | First PFL | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 4 - 1 | Cherno more Varna | 1.71 | 3.46 | 4.80 |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | Champ. Group | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1 - 0 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 3.12 | 3.33 | 2.10 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Ludogorets Razgrad | 1 - 2 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1.54 | 3.94 | 5.29 |
| 05.04.2026 | First PFL | Ludogorets Razgrad | 3 - 0 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1.45 | 4.28 | 6.11 |
| 27.10.2025 | First PFL | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 5 - 4 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.98 |
| 07.04.2025 | First PFL | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1 - 3 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 5.25 | 3.78 | 1.57 |
| 16.12.2024 | Bulgarian Cup | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 2 - 3 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 5.49 | 3.80 | 1.53 |
| 28.10.2024 | First PFL | Ludogorets Razgrad | 3 - 0 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1.29 | 4.49 | 9.55 |
| 11.04.2024 | First PFL | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 0 - 1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 6.93 | 4.34 | 1.39 |
| 03.03.2024 | First PFL | Ludogorets Razgrad | 2 - 0 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1.29 | 4.85 | 9.16 |
| 29.02.2024 | Bulgarian Cup | Ludogorets Razgrad | 3 - 1 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1.40 | 4.48 | 7.69 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 3 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Ludogorets Razgrad there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
First PFL Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 12 | +20 | 32 |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 13 | +20 | 31 |
| 3 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 12 | +15 | 29 |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 13 | +17 | 28 |
| 5 | Botev Plovdiv | 13 | +2 | 22 |
| 6 | Arda Kardzhali | 13 | -1 | 21 |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 13 | -11 | 13 |
| 9 | Cherno more Varna | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 10 | Dunav Ruse | 13 | -7 | 11 |
| 11 | Botev Vratsa | 13 | -12 | 10 |
| 12 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 13 | -11 | 9 |
| 13 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 13 | -10 | 9 |
| 14 | Septemvri Sofia | 13 | -14 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ludogorets Razgrad | |
| CSKA 1948 Sofia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Ludogorets Razgrad | Ludogorets Razgrad | CSKA 1948 Sofia | CSKA 1948 Sofia | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 3 | Ludogorets Razgrad | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Botev Plovdiv | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Arda Kardzhali | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 1 | 6 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 9 | Cherno more Varna | 2 - 3 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Dunav Ruse | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Botev Vratsa | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 13 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 14 | Septemvri Sofia | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 32 matches
Teams League Statistic
| Ludogorets Razgrad | CSKA 1948 Sofia | |
| Wins | 9 | 9 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 24 | 31 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.38 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.08 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 85% |
| BTS | 50% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 46% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.17 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 3.84 | 4.78 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.80 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.58 | 4.00 | 5.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.14 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.20 | 2.23 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 3.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.96 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.