Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:30
15:30
Lugo
Deportivo Fabril
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Lugo
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Deportivo Fabril
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lugo, away team is from Abegondo. Distance between them is 64.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Estadio Anxo Carro, which has capacity 7 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Estadio Anxo Carro. Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Lugo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Lugo | 3 - 1 | UD Logrones | 2.37 | 2.99 | 2.70 |
| 02.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Aviles | 1 - 2 | Lugo | 2.15 | 3.29 | 3.04 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Lugo | 1 - 0 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.15 | 2.94 | 3.20 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Zamora CF | 1 - 2 | Lugo | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.39 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Lugo | 1 - 0 | Coria | 1.74 | 3.21 | 4.35 |
| 04.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Ponferradina | 0 - 0 | Lugo | 1.87 | 2.98 | 4.01 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 1 - 3 | Lugo | 2.02 | 2.99 | 3.40 |
| 21.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Lugo | 1 - 0 | Ourense | 1.81 | 3.46 | 3.62 |
| 29.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Deportivo La Coruna | 1 - 0 | Lugo | 1.28 | 4.91 | 8.26 |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Lugo | 1 - 1 | Celta Fortuna | 2.33 | 3.28 | 2.63 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Deportivo Fabril - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Deportivo Fabril | 0 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.83 | 3.05 | 2.30 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | UD Logrones | 2 - 1 | Deportivo Fabril | 1.57 | 3.69 | 5.21 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Deportivo Fabril | 2 - 0 | Real Union | 2.21 | 3.13 | 2.90 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 2 - 2 | Deportivo Fabril | 2.12 | 2.95 | 3.33 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Deportivo Fabril | 2 - 1 | Ponferradina | 2.93 | 2.88 | 2.35 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Deportivo Fabril | 1 - 1 | Cacereno | 2.54 | 2.79 | 2.71 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Merida AD | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Fabril | 2.10 | 3.15 | 3.10 |
| 09.08.2025 | Club Friendly | Compostela | 0 - 2 | Deportivo Fabril | 3.14 | 3.59 | 1.94 |
| 06.08.2025 | Club Friendly | Deportivo Fabril | 2 - 3 | Racing de Ferrol | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Club Friendly | Compostela | 3 - 0 | Deportivo Fabril | 1.87 | 3.26 | 3.69 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.07.2024 | Club Friendly | Lugo | 3 - 0 | Deportivo Fabril | 1.57 | 3.72 | 4.74 |
Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 7 | +8 | 19 |
| 2 | UD Logrones | 7 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Racing de Ferrol | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 4 | Bilbao Athletic | 7 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cacereno | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Mirandes | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Zamora CF | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Ponferradina | 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Union | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 11 | Extremadura | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Merida AD | 7 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Real Aviles | 7 | +1 | 8 |
| 14 | Deportivo Fabril | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 15 | Pontevedra | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 17 | Barakaldo | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 18 | Coria | 7 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 7 | -7 | 5 |
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 7 | -13 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Lugo | |
| Deportivo Fabril | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Lugo | Lugo | Deportivo Fabril | Deportivo Fabril | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Lugo | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | UD Logrones | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Racing de Ferrol | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Bilbao Athletic | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Cacereno | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | Mirandes | |||||||
| 7 | Zamora CF | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | |||||||
| 9 | Ponferradina | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Real Union | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Extremadura | |||||||
| 12 | Merida AD | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Real Aviles | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 14 | Deportivo Fabril | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Pontevedra | |||||||
| 16 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 17 | Barakaldo | |||||||
| 18 | Coria | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 19 | UD Ourense | |||||||
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Lugo | Deportivo Fabril | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 0.57 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 86% |
| BTS | 57% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 14% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Lugo
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Deportivo Fabril
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign