Israel - Liga Leumit (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
13:00
Maccabi Herzliya
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Maccabi Herzliya
2 0% for Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Herzliya, away team is from Kfar Shalem.
Distance between them is 13.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Herzliya Municipal Stadium,
which has capacity
8 300 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Herzliya Municipal Stadium.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Maccabi Herzliya - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1.86 |
3.18 |
3.75 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
0 - 1 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
1.75 |
3.49 |
3.78 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
0 - 0 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2.24 |
3.23 |
2.75 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1.80 |
3.34 |
3.81 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
M.S. Ashdod |
1 - 0 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1.50 |
4.24 |
5.21 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1 - 3 |
Kiryat Yam |
2.52 |
3.29 |
2.35 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Bnei Yehuda |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1.52 |
3.81 |
5.25 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1 - 0 |
Kafr Qasim |
1.92 |
3.26 |
3.51 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Kiryat Gat |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2.50 |
3.13 |
2.46 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2.22 |
3.28 |
2.79 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Hapoel Kfar Shalem - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
3 - 2 |
Ironi Modi'in |
1.49 |
4.12 |
5.03 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
0 - 3 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
1.85 |
3.75 |
3.17 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
4 - 0 |
Hapoel Acre |
1.38 |
4.31 |
6.14 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.58 |
3.49 |
2.24 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
1.99 |
3.81 |
3.00 |
| 28.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
3 - 1 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
1.70 |
3.69 |
3.88 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
3 - 3 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2.76 |
3.31 |
2.21 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
3 - 3 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1.77 |
3.57 |
3.75 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
M.S. Ashdod |
4 - 0 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
1.74 |
3.64 |
3.79 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
3 - 2 |
Kiryat Yam |
2.56 |
3.22 |
2.37 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Maccabi Herzliya |
4 - 2 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2.29 |
3.42 |
2.59 |
| 06.02.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2 - 2 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2.33 |
3.16 |
2.74 |
| 05.10.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
0 - 2 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2.27 |
3.26 |
2.71 |
| 07.04.2025 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
0 - 2 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1.84 |
3.46 |
3.43 |
| 14.02.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
3.64 |
3.46 |
1.81 |
| 21.10.2024 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2 - 1 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1.97 |
3.33 |
3.22 |
In last 6 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Maccabi Herzliya there were 3 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Liga Leumit Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
M.S. Ashdod |
12 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
26 |
9 |
+17 |
31 |
| 2 |
Bnei Yehuda |
12 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
27 |
12 |
+15 |
27 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
12 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
29 |
20 |
+9 |
26 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Raanana |
12 |
7 |
1 |
4 |
25 |
16 |
+9 |
22 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
21 |
15 |
+6 |
22 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Afula |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
19 |
15 |
+4 |
21 |
| 7 |
Kiryat Yam |
12 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
30 |
24 |
+6 |
19 |
| 8 |
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
21 |
15 |
+6 |
18 |
| 9 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
12 |
5 |
0 |
7 |
20 |
24 |
-4 |
15 |
| 10 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
14 |
| 11 |
Kafr Qasim |
12 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
13 |
| 12 |
Maccabi Kiryat Gat |
12 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
11 |
| 13 |
Ironi Modi'in |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
17 |
26 |
-9 |
11 |
| 14 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
12 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
10 |
| 15 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
12 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
8 |
25 |
-17 |
9 |
| 16 |
Hapoel Acre |
12 |
0 |
2 |
10 |
2 |
30 |
-28 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Maccabi Herzliya |
|
| Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Maccabi Herzliya |
Maccabi Herzliya |
|
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
M.S. Ashdod |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 2 |
Bnei Yehuda |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Afula |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 7 |
Kiryat Yam |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 9 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 11 |
Kafr Qasim |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Maccabi Kiryat Gat |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Ironi Modi'in |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 14 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Hapoel Acre |
|
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Maccabi Herzliya |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
| Wins |
2 |
8 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
6 |
2 |
| Goals For |
10 |
29 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
0.83 |
2.42 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
92% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
75% |
| BTS |
50% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
92% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
67% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
5 |
2 |
| Goals For |
5 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
0.83 |
1.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.83 |
2.20 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
80% |
| BTS |
50% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
60% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Maccabi Herzliya
2 0% for Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign