Israel - Liga Leumit (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
14:00
14:00
Maccabi Jaffa
Ironi Modi'in
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Maccabi Jaffa
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Ironi Modi'in
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tel Aviv, away team is from Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut. Distance between them is 28.8 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Maccabi Jaffa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 3 - 0 | Maccabi Jaffa | 1.53 | 3.97 | 4.81 |
| 01.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Acre | 1.76 | 3.85 | 3.78 |
| 28.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 1.70 | 3.69 | 3.88 |
| 17.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 3.48 | 3.47 | 1.84 |
| 10.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 3 | Hapoel Raanana | 2.52 | 3.36 | 2.34 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.30 | 3.33 | 2.66 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 1.83 | 3.46 | 3.61 |
| 24.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Jaffa | 1.67 | 3.66 | 4.22 |
| 18.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 2 - 6 | Kiryat Yam | 2.47 | 3.21 | 2.47 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Jaffa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Ironi Modi'in - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Ironi Modi'in | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Afula | 2.74 | 3.21 | 2.24 |
| 01.10.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 1 - 2 | Ironi Modi'in | 2.19 | 3.57 | 2.81 |
| 24.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Ironi Modi'in | 1 - 3 | M.S. Ashdod | 4.30 | 3.65 | 1.64 |
| 17.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kiryat Yam | 3 - 2 | Ironi Modi'in | 1.66 | 3.71 | 4.12 |
| 10.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Ironi Modi'in | 2 - 4 | Bnei Yehuda | 4.38 | 3.61 | 1.64 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 0 | Ironi Modi'in | 2.57 | 2.84 | 2.64 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Ironi Modi'in | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 2.40 | 3.17 | 2.57 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 1 - 4 | Ironi Modi'in | 2.03 | 3.26 | 3.15 |
| 18.08.2026 | Liga Leumit | Ironi Modi'in | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Herzliya | 3.02 | 3.14 | 2.17 |
| 10.07.2026 | Club Friendly | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 3 | Ironi Modi'in | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Ironi Modi'in | 4 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.98 | 3.21 | 2.05 |
| 30.01.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 0 | Ironi Modi'in | 1.92 | 3.43 | 3.36 |
| 28.09.2025 | Liga Leumit | Ironi Modi'in | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.62 | 3.18 | 2.40 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Maccabi Jaffa there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Liga Leumit Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 9 | +14 | 24 |
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 9 | +13 | 23 |
| 3 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Hapoel Afula | 9 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 9 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Kiryat Yam | 9 | +10 | 16 |
| 7 | Hapoel Raanana | 9 | +7 | 15 |
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 9 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 9 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 9 | -2 | 9 |
| 12 | Ironi Modi'in | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Maccabi Herzliya | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 9 | -13 | 6 |
| 15 | Maccabi Jaffa | 9 | -13 | 6 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 9 | -23 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Maccabi Jaffa | |
| Ironi Modi'in | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Maccabi Jaffa | Maccabi Jaffa | Ironi Modi'in | Ironi Modi'in | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 2 - 4 | ||||||
| 3 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | Kiryat Yam | 2 - 6 | 2 - 6 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 7 | Hapoel Raanana | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 11 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Ironi Modi'in | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Maccabi Herzliya | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 14 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||||
| 15 | Maccabi Jaffa | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Maccabi Jaffa | Ironi Modi'in | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 2.22 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 89% |
| BTS | 44% | 78% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 75% |
| BTS | 60% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Maccabi Jaffa
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Ironi Modi'in
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign