England - FA Cup (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.34 |
5.15 |
7.65 |
|
1.33 |
5.00 |
7.00 |
|
1.38 |
5.25 |
7.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.06 |
1.14 |
3.10 |
|
1.08 |
1.14 |
3.10 |
|
1.09 |
1.16 |
3.00 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.11 |
5.50 |
|
|
1.12 |
5.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.95 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.41 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Mansfield, away team is from Macclesfield.
Distance between them is 63.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Field Mill,
which has capacity
10 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 104 x 64 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Field Mill.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Mansfield - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
League One |
Wigan |
0 - 0 |
Mansfield |
3.13 |
3.48 |
2.12 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League One |
Mansfield |
0 - 2 |
Notts County |
1.83 |
3.62 |
3.92 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League One |
Blackpool |
1 - 4 |
Mansfield |
2.63 |
3.49 |
2.40 |
| 20.10.2026 |
League One |
Wimbledon |
0 - 3 |
Mansfield |
3.23 |
3.44 |
2.10 |
| 15.10.2026 |
League One |
Mansfield |
1 - 1 |
Oxford United |
2.26 |
3.45 |
2.85 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League One |
Mansfield |
2 - 1 |
Bromley |
1.78 |
3.75 |
4.01 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Port Vale |
2 - 0 |
Mansfield |
2.46 |
3.45 |
2.36 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League One |
Burton Albion |
2 - 2 |
Mansfield |
2.37 |
3.38 |
2.80 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League One |
Mansfield |
0 - 0 |
Huddersfield |
3.28 |
3.51 |
2.05 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League One |
Bradford |
1 - 0 |
Mansfield |
1.82 |
3.55 |
4.13 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Macclesfield - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Tamworth |
1 - 1 |
Macclesfield |
1.76 |
3.84 |
3.52 |
| 04.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Macclesfield |
3 - 0 |
Hyde |
1.51 |
4.05 |
4.91 |
| 02.05.2026 |
England |
Kidderminster |
3 - 1 |
Macclesfield |
1.70 |
3.64 |
4.03 |
| 29.04.2026 |
England |
Macclesfield |
2 - 1 |
Chester |
2.16 |
3.23 |
2.95 |
| 16.02.2026 |
FA Cup |
Macclesfield |
0 - 1 |
Brentford |
12.60 |
7.16 |
1.17 |
| 20.01.2026 |
FA Trophy |
Woking |
2 - 1 |
Macclesfield |
1.86 |
3.46 |
3.52 |
| 10.01.2026 |
FA Cup |
Macclesfield |
2 - 1 |
Crystal Palace |
10.06 |
6.09 |
1.24 |
| 22.07.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Macclesfield |
2 - 1 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
1.44 |
4.27 |
5.60 |
| 12.07.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Macclesfield |
0 - 2 |
Mansfield |
4.00 |
4.07 |
1.64 |
| 07.12.2024 |
FA Trophy |
Altrincham |
0 - 0 |
Macclesfield |
2.21 |
3.64 |
2.62 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.07.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Macclesfield |
0 - 2 |
Mansfield |
4.00 |
4.07 |
1.64 |
| 16.11.2019 |
League Two |
Macclesfield |
0 - 0 |
Mansfield |
4.67 |
3.74 |
1.64 |
| 02.02.2019 |
League Two |
Mansfield |
3 - 1 |
Macclesfield |
1.45 |
4.20 |
7.47 |
| 25.08.2018 |
League Two |
Macclesfield |
1 - 1 |
Mansfield |
3.58 |
3.38 |
2.03 |
| 09.04.2013 |
National |
Mansfield |
3 - 1 |
Macclesfield |
1.49 |
3.95 |
5.81 |
| 20.11.2012 |
National |
Macclesfield |
0 - 3 |
Mansfield |
2.05 |
3.33 |
3.24 |
| 12.04.2008 |
League Two |
Macclesfield |
0 - 0 |
Mansfield |
2.08 |
3.21 |
3.14 |
| 03.11.2007 |
League Two |
Mansfield |
5 - 0 |
Macclesfield |
2.26 |
3.21 |
2.80 |
| 23.03.2007 |
League Two |
Mansfield |
1 - 2 |
Macclesfield |
1.99 |
3.23 |
3.37 |
| 28.10.2006 |
League Two |
Macclesfield |
2 - 3 |
Mansfield |
2.51 |
3.16 |
2.53 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mansfield there were 4 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Mansfield position in League One
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Huddersfield |
14 |
8 |
5 |
1 |
28 |
12 |
+16 |
29 |
| 2 |
Stockport |
14 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
26 |
14 |
+12 |
26 |
| 3 |
Luton |
14 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
27 |
21 |
+6 |
24 |
| 4 |
Oxford United |
12 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
23 |
| 5 |
Plymouth |
14 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
21 |
19 |
+2 |
23 |
| 6 |
Reading |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
25 |
13 |
+12 |
22 |
| 7 |
Bradford |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
22 |
| 8 |
Cambridge United |
14 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
21 |
21 |
0 |
21 |
| 9 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
13 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
22 |
14 |
+8 |
20 |
| 10 |
Leicester |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
19 |
| 11 |
Mansfield |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
20 |
18 |
+2 |
19 |
| 12 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
13 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
22 |
20 |
+2 |
18 |
| 13 |
Wycombe |
13 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
21 |
23 |
-2 |
18 |
| 14 |
Leyton Orient |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
19 |
14 |
+5 |
17 |
| 15 |
Burton Albion |
14 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
17 |
| 16 |
Stevenage |
12 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
16 |
| 17 |
Notts County |
12 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
14 |
| 18 |
Wimbledon |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
13 |
| 19 |
Blackpool |
12 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
21 |
-4 |
12 |
| 20 |
Doncaster |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
14 |
22 |
-8 |
12 |
| 21 |
Wigan |
14 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
22 |
-11 |
11 |
| 22 |
Peterborough |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
23 |
-12 |
10 |
| 23 |
Barnsley |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
22 |
-10 |
9 |
| 24 |
Bromley |
13 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
13 |
33 |
-20 |
9 |
Macclesfield position
Unknown league or standing is not available
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.34 |
5.15 |
7.65 |
|
1.33 |
5.00 |
7.00 |
|
1.38 |
5.25 |
7.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.06 |
1.14 |
3.10 |
|
1.08 |
1.14 |
3.10 |
|
1.09 |
1.16 |
3.00 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.11 |
5.50 |
|
|
1.12 |
5.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.95 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.41 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign