Greece - Super League 2 (2026 - 2027)
13:00
Marko 1927
Hellas Syros
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 3.44 | 5.18 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.45 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.50 | 5.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.08 | 1.21 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.23 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.25 | 2.20 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 3.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.03 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Markopoulo Mesogaias, away team is from Ermoupoli. Distance between them is 101.3 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Marko 1927 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Marko 1927 | 1 - 0 | AEL Larissa | 2.20 | 3.01 | 3.00 |
| 05.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Nestos Chrysp. | 1 - 2 | Marko 1927 | 4.88 | 3.95 | 1.61 |
| 28.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Marko 1927 | 2 - 1 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 1.49 | 3.62 | 5.97 |
| 20.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Olympiacos P. B | 2 - 4 | Marko 1927 | 5.55 | 3.18 | 1.61 |
| 16.09.2026 | Greek Cup | Aris Thessaloniki | 1 - 0 | Marko 1927 | 1.11 | 7.63 | 16.12 |
| 12.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Marko 1927 | 2 - 1 | Ath. Kallithea | 2.40 | 2.71 | 3.13 |
| 07.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Marko 1927 | 1 - 0 | Panserraikos | 2.62 | 2.99 | 2.49 |
| 02.09.2026 | Greek Cup | Marko 1927 | 2 - 2 | Kifisia | 3.38 | 3.04 | 2.09 |
| 24.08.2026 | Greek Cup | Hellas Syros | 1 - 1 | Marko 1927 | 12.01 | 4.25 | 1.29 |
| 21.03.2026 | Prom. Group SL2 | Marko 1927 | 0 - 0 | Kalamata FC | 3.10 | 3.08 | 2.08 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 2 draws
in last 6 home matches.
Hellas Syros - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Hellas Syros | 0 - 1 | Niki Volou | 2.91 | 2.87 | 2.36 |
| 05.10.2026 | Super League 2 | PAOK Thessal. B | 0 - 0 | Hellas Syros | 2.39 | 2.93 | 2.83 |
| 27.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Hellas Syros | 0 - 0 | Pyrgos 1968 | 1.64 | 3.45 | 4.74 |
| 19.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Zakynthos FC | 1 - 4 | Hellas Syros | 2.45 | 2.96 | 2.68 |
| 13.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Hellas Syros | 3 - 0 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 2.08 | 2.99 | 3.45 |
| 07.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Hellas Syros | 2 - 2 | Apollon Kalam. | 1.95 | 3.12 | 3.64 |
| 24.08.2026 | Greek Cup | Hellas Syros | 1 - 1 | Marko 1927 | 12.01 | 4.25 | 1.29 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | Panargiakos | 0 - 1 | Hellas Syros | - | - | - |
| 19.04.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | Hellas Syros | 0 - 0 | Ath. Kallithea | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | Ilioupoli | 0 - 2 | Hellas Syros | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2026 | Greek Cup | Hellas Syros | 1 - 1 | Marko 1927 | 12.01 | 4.25 | 1.29 |
| 13.12.2025 | Super League 2 | Hellas Syros | 0 - 2 | Marko 1927 | 2.27 | 2.88 | 3.04 |
| 11.10.2025 | Super League 2 | Marko 1927 | 1 - 1 | Hellas Syros | 1.81 | 3.08 | 4.30 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Marko 1927 there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
Super League 2 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko 1927 | 6 | +7 | 18 |
| 2 | Athens Kallithea | 6 | +5 | 15 |
| 3 | Panionios | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | AEL Larissa | 6 | +5 | 11 |
| 5 | Hellas Syros | 6 | +5 | 9 |
| 6 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 7 | Apollon Kalamarias | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Niki Volou | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | Asteras Tripolis B | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 10 | Panserraikos | 6 | +3 | 6 |
| 11 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 12 | Pyrgos 1968 | 6 | -4 | 5 |
| 13 | Olympiacos Piraeus B | 6 | -5 | 5 |
| 14 | PAOK Thessaloniki B | 6 | -5 | 5 |
| 15 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | 6 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Zakynthos FC | 6 | -8 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Marko 1927 | |
| Hellas Syros | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Marko 1927 | Marko 1927 | Hellas Syros | Hellas Syros | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Marko 1927 | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Athens Kallithea | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Panionios | |||||||
| 4 | AEL Larissa | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Hellas Syros | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Apollon Kalamarias | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 8 | Niki Volou | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 9 | Asteras Tripolis B | |||||||
| 10 | Panserraikos | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 12 | Pyrgos 1968 | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 13 | Olympiacos Piraeus B | 2 - 4 | ||||||
| 14 | PAOK Thessaloniki B | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Zakynthos FC | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Marko 1927 | Hellas Syros | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 50% |
| BTS | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 3.44 | 5.18 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.45 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.50 | 5.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.08 | 1.21 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.23 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.25 | 2.20 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 3.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.03 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.