Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (2026 - 2027)
17:15
Merida AD
Bilbao Athletic
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 3.18 | 2.65 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.10 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.50 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.25 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.25 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.25 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.23 | 1.42 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.74 | 1.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.12 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Merida, away team is from Bilbao. Distance between them is 561.7 km. Match will start in 18:15 local time.
Merida AD - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Lugo | 2 - 1 | Merida AD | 2.07 | 3.19 | 3.10 |
| 25.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Merida AD | 0 - 0 | Coria | 1.72 | 3.55 | 4.01 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 0 - 4 | Merida AD | 2.51 | 3.27 | 2.41 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 1 - 2 | Merida AD | 2.07 | 3.03 | 3.33 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Merida AD | 2 - 0 | Cacereno | 2.08 | 3.33 | 3.19 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Merida AD | 3 - 5 | UD Logrones | 2.37 | 3.10 | 2.69 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Ponferradina | 1 - 0 | Merida AD | 1.86 | 3.05 | 3.94 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Merida AD | 3 - 4 | Mirandes | 3.00 | 2.99 | 2.22 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cultural Leonesa | 1 - 0 | Merida AD | 1.87 | 3.04 | 3.98 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Merida AD | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Fabril | 2.10 | 3.15 | 3.10 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Bilbao Athletic - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 3 - 1 | Cacereno | 1.81 | 3.22 | 3.94 |
| 24.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 2 - 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 2.67 | 3.18 | 2.33 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Coria | 2 - 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 2.83 | 3.36 | 2.15 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 0 - 0 | Real Union | 1.95 | 3.35 | 3.24 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 1 - 3 | Extremadura | 1.89 | 3.39 | 3.67 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 0 - 3 | Bilbao Athletic | 2.36 | 3.22 | 2.59 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 2 - 2 | Deportivo Fabril | 2.12 | 2.95 | 3.33 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 1 - 3 | Bilbao Athletic | 1.98 | 2.88 | 3.81 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 2 - 1 | Real Aviles | 2.02 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Zamora CF | 1 - 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 1.81 | 3.18 | 4.06 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 1 - 1 | Merida AD | 1.78 | 3.20 | 4.38 |
| 19.12.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Merida AD | 2 - 3 | Bilbao Athletic | 2.34 | 3.09 | 2.81 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Merida AD there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 11 | +10 | 28 |
| 2 | UD Logrones | 10 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Real Aviles | 11 | +8 | 17 |
| 4 | Mirandes | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 5 | Racing de Ferrol | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 6 | Extremadura | 11 | +6 | 16 |
| 7 | Bilbao Athletic | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Pontevedra | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Cacereno | 11 | 0 | 15 |
| 10 | Ponferradina | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Real Union | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Merida AD | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 13 | Cultural Leonesa | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Zamora CF | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | Barakaldo | 10 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Deportivo Fabril | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | Coria | 10 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 10 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 10 | -14 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Merida AD | |
| Bilbao Athletic | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Merida AD | Merida AD | Bilbao Athletic | Bilbao Athletic | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Lugo | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | UD Logrones | 3 - 5 | 3 - 5 | |||||
| 3 | Real Aviles | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Mirandes | 3 - 4 | 3 - 4 | |||||
| 5 | Racing de Ferrol | |||||||
| 6 | Extremadura | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 7 | Bilbao Athletic | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Pontevedra | 1 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 9 | Cacereno | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Ponferradina | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Real Union | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 12 | Merida AD | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Cultural Leonesa | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 14 | Zamora CF | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Barakaldo | |||||||
| 16 | Deportivo Fabril | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 18 | Coria | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 19 | UD Ourense | |||||||
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 0 - 4 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Merida AD | Bilbao Athletic | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 3.18 | 2.65 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.10 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.50 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.25 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.25 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.25 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.23 | 1.42 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.74 | 1.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.12 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.