Ukraine - First League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
10:00
10:00
Metalist Kharkov
Lokomotyv Kyiv
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Metalist Kharkov
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Lokomotyv Kyiv
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.28 | 3.07 | 2.97 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.05 | 2.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.32 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.30 | 1.48 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.81 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kharkov, away team is from Kiev. Distance between them is 410.9 km. Match will start in 12:00 local time.
Metalist Kharkov - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | First League | Kolos-2 Koval. | 0 - 4 | Metalist Kharkov | 2.85 | 2.93 | 2.30 |
| 28.10.2026 | Ukrainian Cup | LNZ Cherkasy | 0 - 1 | Metalist Kharkov | 1.22 | 4.96 | 11.41 |
| 23.10.2026 | First League | Metalist Kharkov | 0 - 2 | FSC Mariupol | 2.96 | 3.13 | 2.15 |
| 17.10.2026 | First League | Ahrobiznes | 1 - 0 | Metalist Kharkov | 1.89 | 3.08 | 3.79 |
| 09.10.2026 | First League | Metalist Kharkov | 2 - 2 | Viktoriya Sumy | 2.91 | 2.87 | 2.33 |
| 03.10.2026 | First League | Prykarpattia | 0 - 0 | Metalist Kharkov | 2.16 | 3.10 | 3.16 |
| 27.09.2026 | First League | Metalist Kharkov | 2 - 0 | FC Chernihiv | 2.35 | 3.09 | 2.67 |
| 20.09.2026 | First League | SC Poltava | 3 - 0 | Metalist Kharkov | 1.91 | 3.06 | 3.60 |
| 12.09.2026 | First League | Inhulets Petrove | 1 - 0 | Metalist Kharkov | 2.32 | 3.18 | 2.66 |
| 09.09.2026 | Ukrainian Cup | Viktoriya Sumy | 0 - 1 | Metalist Kharkov | 2.14 | 3.05 | 3.15 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Lokomotyv Kyiv - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | First League | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 2 - 1 | Inhulets Petrove | 1.83 | 3.19 | 3.89 |
| 25.10.2026 | First League | UCSA Tarasivka | 3 - 2 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.39 |
| 18.10.2026 | First League | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 0 - 0 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.06 | 3.16 | 3.24 |
| 11.10.2026 | First League | PFC Oleksandria | 1 - 3 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 1.46 | 3.88 | 5.86 |
| 03.10.2026 | First League | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 3 - 3 | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | 1.91 | 3.48 | 3.53 |
| 26.09.2026 | First League | Probiy Hor. | 0 - 2 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 2.17 | 3.14 | 2.96 |
| 20.09.2026 | First League | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 1 - 0 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 2.45 | 3.21 | 2.51 |
| 12.09.2026 | First League | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 2 - 1 | SC Poltava | 3.74 | 3.10 | 1.92 |
| 04.09.2026 | First League | Kolos-2 Koval. | 1 - 0 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 2.67 | 3.02 | 2.40 |
| 28.08.2026 | First League | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 1 - 3 | FSC Mariupol | 2.66 | 3.12 | 2.37 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
First League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Poltava | 14 | +14 | 27 |
| 2 | FSC Mariupol | 14 | +9 | 27 |
| 3 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 13 | +8 | 26 |
| 4 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 15 | +11 | 25 |
| 5 | Viktoriya Sumy | 14 | +6 | 25 |
| 6 | PFC Oleksandria | 14 | +8 | 24 |
| 7 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 14 | +2 | 20 |
| 8 | Nyva Ternopil | 14 | +4 | 19 |
| 9 | Metalist Kharkov | 14 | +1 | 18 |
| 10 | Inhulets Petrove | 14 | -4 | 18 |
| 11 | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | 14 | -5 | 16 |
| 12 | UCSA Tarasivka | 14 | -5 | 14 |
| 13 | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | 14 | -14 | 13 |
| 14 | FC Chernihiv | 12 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | Probiy Horodenka | 14 | -20 | 10 |
| 16 | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | 14 | -9 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Metalist Kharkov | |
| Lokomotyv Kyiv | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Metalist Kharkov | Metalist Kharkov | Lokomotyv Kyiv | Lokomotyv Kyiv | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | SC Poltava | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | FSC Mariupol | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 3 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 4 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Viktoriya Sumy | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | PFC Oleksandria | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 7 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Nyva Ternopil | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | Metalist Kharkov | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Inhulets Petrove | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 12 | UCSA Tarasivka | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 13 | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | FC Chernihiv | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | Probiy Horodenka | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 16 | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Metalist Kharkov | Lokomotyv Kyiv | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.21 | 1.36 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.21 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 71% |
| BTS | 36% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 67% |
| BTS | 57% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.28 | 3.07 | 2.97 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.05 | 2.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.32 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.30 | 1.48 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.81 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Metalist Kharkov
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Lokomotyv Kyiv
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign