Ukraine - First League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 5 September, 2026
11:00
11:00
Metalist Kharkov
UCSA Tarasivka
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Metalist Kharkov
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for UCSA Tarasivka
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kharkov, away team is from Kiev. Distance between them is 410.9 km. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Metalist Kharkov - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | First League | Metalist Kharkov | 1 - 1 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.03 | 3.11 | 3.35 |
| 15.08.2026 | First League | Metalist Kharkov | 0 - 2 | PFC Oleksandria | 4.50 | 3.35 | 1.69 |
| 09.08.2026 | First League | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | 0 - 1 | Metalist Kharkov | 2.11 | 3.33 | 2.90 |
| 01.08.2026 | First League | Metalist Kharkov | 3 - 1 | Probiy Hor. | 2.17 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
| 26.07.2026 | First League | Kulykiv-Bilka | 2 - 1 | Metalist Kharkov | - | - | - |
| 01.06.2026 | First League | Chernomorets Odesa | 1 - 0 | Metalist Kharkov | 1.28 | 4.84 | 8.43 |
| 26.05.2026 | First League | FC Chernihiv | 1 - 2 | Metalist Kharkov | 2.24 | 2.94 | 2.94 |
| 23.05.2026 | First League | Metalist Kharkov | 2 - 0 | UCSA Tarasivka | 1.67 | 3.20 | 4.39 |
| 17.05.2026 | First League | Vorskla Poltava | 1 - 1 | Metalist Kharkov | 2.77 | 2.82 | 2.30 |
| 09.05.2026 | First League | Metalist Kharkov | 3 - 0 | Podillya Khmel. | 1.87 | 3.02 | 4.00 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
UCSA Tarasivka - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | First League | UCSA Tarasivka | 1 - 2 | Inhulets Petrove | 1.86 | 3.38 | 3.53 |
| 22.08.2026 | Ukrainian Cup | UCSA Tarasivka | 0 - 3 | Kolos Kovalivka | 4.49 | 3.45 | 1.66 |
| 15.08.2026 | First League | SC Poltava | 0 - 0 | UCSA Tarasivka | 1.87 | 3.45 | 3.40 |
| 07.08.2026 | First League | UCSA Tarasivka | 1 - 0 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.31 | 3.00 | 2.93 |
| 31.07.2026 | First League | UCSA Tarasivka | 4 - 4 | PFC Oleksandria | 3.48 | 3.35 | 1.88 |
| 25.07.2026 | First League | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | 2 - 2 | UCSA Tarasivka | 2.29 | 2.89 | 2.94 |
| 10.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Obolon Kiev | 0 - 0 | UCSA Tarasivka | - | - | - |
| 01.06.2026 | First League | UCSA Tarasivka | 3 - 0 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.29 | 2.82 | 2.85 |
| 23.05.2026 | First League | Metalist Kharkov | 2 - 0 | UCSA Tarasivka | 1.67 | 3.20 | 4.39 |
| 15.05.2026 | First League | UCSA Tarasivka | 0 - 5 | Bukovyna Chernivtsi | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2026 | First League | Metalist Kharkov | 2 - 0 | UCSA Tarasivka | 1.67 | 3.20 | 4.39 |
| 01.11.2025 | First League | UCSA Tarasivka | 2 - 1 | Metalist Kharkov | 2.53 | 3.00 | 2.53 |
| 18.05.2025 | First League | UCSA Tarasivka | 3 - 3 | Metalist Kharkov | - | - | - |
| 18.04.2025 | First League | Metalist Kharkov | 0 - 2 | UCSA Tarasivka | 2.15 | 3.13 | 2.85 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Metalist Kharkov there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and no draws.
First League Standing to 05.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoriya Sumy | 5 | +8 | 15 |
| 2 | SC Poltava | 5 | +7 | 11 |
| 3 | PFC Oleksandria | 5 | +6 | 11 |
| 4 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 5 | +5 | 10 |
| 5 | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | 5 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | Metalist Kharkov | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | Inhulets Petrove | 5 | -2 | 7 |
| 8 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 5 | -4 | 7 |
| 9 | UCSA Tarasivka | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 10 | Nyva Ternopil | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | FSC Mariupol | 5 | -2 | 6 |
| 12 | FC Chernihiv | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 5 | -3 | 3 |
| 14 | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | 5 | -5 | 3 |
| 15 | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | 5 | -3 | 2 |
| 16 | Probiy Horodenka | 5 | -8 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Metalist Kharkov | |
| UCSA Tarasivka | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Metalist Kharkov | Metalist Kharkov | UCSA Tarasivka | UCSA Tarasivka | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Viktoriya Sumy | |||||||
| 2 | SC Poltava | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | PFC Oleksandria | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 4 - 4 | ||||
| 4 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 5 | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | |||||||
| 6 | Metalist Kharkov | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Inhulets Petrove | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 8 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | |||||||
| 9 | UCSA Tarasivka | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Nyva Ternopil | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | FSC Mariupol | |||||||
| 12 | FC Chernihiv | |||||||
| 13 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | |||||||
| 14 | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | |||||||
| 15 | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 16 | Probiy Horodenka | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Metalist Kharkov | UCSA Tarasivka | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Metalist Kharkov
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for UCSA Tarasivka
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign