Poland - First League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
14:30
Miedz Legnica
Stal Mielec
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.65 |
3.94 |
4.06 |
|
1.62 |
4.00 |
4.20 |
|
1.72 |
3.75 |
3.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.16 |
1.99 |
|
1.17 |
1.17 |
2.10 |
|
1.17 |
1.17 |
1.85 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.32 |
2.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.41 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.43 |
1.44 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.18 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.08 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.49 |
2.42 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Legnica, away team is from Mielec.
Distance between them is 383.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stadion Miejski Legnica,
which has capacity
6 200 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadion Miejski Legnica.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Miedz Legnica - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
First League |
Odra Opole |
1 - 0 |
Miedz Legnica |
2.37 |
3.25 |
2.55 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Zaglebie Lubin |
1 - 0 |
Miedz Legnica |
1.69 |
3.85 |
4.49 |
| 19.09.2026 |
First League |
Miedz Legnica |
2 - 3 |
Stal Rzeszow |
1.65 |
3.83 |
4.12 |
| 13.09.2026 |
First League |
Lechia Gdansk |
2 - 1 |
Miedz Legnica |
2.43 |
3.54 |
2.41 |
| 05.09.2026 |
First League |
Miedz Legnica |
1 - 1 |
Chrobry Glogow |
1.84 |
3.49 |
3.67 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Polish Cup |
Miedz Legnica |
0 - 1 |
Chrobry Glogow |
1.69 |
3.54 |
4.30 |
| 30.08.2026 |
First League |
Miedz Legnica |
2 - 1 |
Warta Poznan |
1.94 |
3.44 |
3.38 |
| 23.08.2026 |
First League |
Miedz Legnica |
2 - 0 |
Arka Gdynia |
2.26 |
3.36 |
2.79 |
| 16.08.2026 |
First League |
Unia Skierniewice |
0 - 3 |
Miedz Legnica |
2.50 |
3.59 |
2.34 |
| 08.08.2026 |
First League |
Miedz Legnica |
0 - 1 |
Pogon Grodzisk |
2.03 |
3.47 |
3.11 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Stal Mielec - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
2 - 1 |
Warta Poznan |
2.62 |
3.46 |
2.25 |
| 19.09.2026 |
First League |
Lechia Gdansk |
7 - 1 |
Stal Mielec |
1.93 |
3.57 |
3.22 |
| 14.09.2026 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
1 - 2 |
Termalica N. |
2.34 |
3.43 |
2.54 |
| 05.09.2026 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
1 - 1 |
Odra Opole |
2.25 |
3.17 |
2.93 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Polish Cup |
Gornik Leczna |
2 - 2 |
Stal Mielec |
2.73 |
3.44 |
2.21 |
| 29.08.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Siedlce |
2 - 0 |
Stal Mielec |
2.88 |
3.32 |
2.20 |
| 23.08.2026 |
First League |
LKS Lodz |
4 - 0 |
Stal Mielec |
1.81 |
3.62 |
3.70 |
| 16.08.2026 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
5 - 2 |
Polonia Bytom |
2.05 |
3.50 |
3.09 |
| 08.08.2026 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
1 - 1 |
Stal Rzeszow |
1.56 |
4.16 |
4.44 |
| 02.08.2026 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
3 - 3 |
Podbeskidzie |
2.25 |
3.41 |
2.76 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.05.2026 |
First League |
Miedz Legnica |
1 - 0 |
Stal Mielec |
1.75 |
3.73 |
3.72 |
| 26.10.2025 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
1 - 2 |
Miedz Legnica |
2.82 |
3.42 |
2.18 |
| 17.04.2023 |
Ekstraklasa |
Stal Mielec |
1 - 1 |
Miedz Legnica |
2.02 |
3.23 |
3.58 |
| 02.10.2022 |
Ekstraklasa |
Miedz Legnica |
0 - 2 |
Stal Mielec |
1.98 |
3.46 |
3.54 |
| 02.06.2020 |
First League |
Miedz Legnica |
1 - 2 |
Stal Mielec |
2.50 |
3.32 |
2.58 |
| 26.08.2019 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
1 - 0 |
Miedz Legnica |
1.95 |
3.41 |
3.56 |
| 11.04.2018 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
1 - 1 |
Miedz Legnica |
3.09 |
3.01 |
2.25 |
| 27.08.2017 |
First League |
Miedz Legnica |
0 - 0 |
Stal Mielec |
1.79 |
3.34 |
4.13 |
| 17.05.2017 |
First League |
Miedz Legnica |
1 - 2 |
Stal Mielec |
1.80 |
3.38 |
4.04 |
| 22.10.2016 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
1 - 0 |
Miedz Legnica |
2.99 |
3.13 |
2.27 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Miedz Legnica there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
First League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
19 |
8 |
+11 |
21 |
| 2 |
Polonia Warszawa |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
17 |
| 3 |
Termalica Nieciecza |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
16 |
14 |
+2 |
17 |
| 4 |
Lechia Gdansk |
10 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
19 |
16 |
+3 |
16 |
| 5 |
Warta Poznan |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
18 |
15 |
+3 |
15 |
| 6 |
LKS Lodz |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
15 |
| 7 |
Ruch Chorzow |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
11 |
0 |
15 |
| 8 |
Miedz Legnica |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
14 |
10 |
+4 |
14 |
| 9 |
Stal Rzeszow |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
14 |
| 10 |
Pogon Siedlce |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
12 |
| 11 |
Chrobry Glogow |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
12 |
| 12 |
Odra Opole |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
12 |
| 13 |
Polonia Bytom |
10 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
12 |
| 14 |
Stal Mielec |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
16 |
24 |
-8 |
12 |
| 15 |
Podbeskidzie |
10 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 16 |
Arka Gdynia |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
11 |
| 17 |
Unia Skierniewice |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
17 |
-5 |
11 |
| 18 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
9 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
8 |
13 |
-5 |
6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Miedz Legnica |
|
| Stal Mielec |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Miedz Legnica |
Miedz Legnica |
|
Stal Mielec |
Stal Mielec |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Polonia Warszawa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Termalica Nieciecza |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Lechia Gdansk |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
7 - 1 |
7 - 1 |
| 5 |
Warta Poznan |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
LKS Lodz |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 7 |
Ruch Chorzow |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Miedz Legnica |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Stal Rzeszow |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Pogon Siedlce |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 11 |
Chrobry Glogow |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Odra Opole |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Polonia Bytom |
|
|
|
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
| 14 |
Stal Mielec |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15 |
Podbeskidzie |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 16 |
Arka Gdynia |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Unia Skierniewice |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 18 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Miedz Legnica |
Stal Mielec |
| Wins |
4 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
14 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
24 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
1.60 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.40 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
40% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
8 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.17 |
3.50 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
100% |
| BTS |
67% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.65 |
3.94 |
4.06 |
|
1.62 |
4.00 |
4.20 |
|
1.72 |
3.75 |
3.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.16 |
1.99 |
|
1.17 |
1.17 |
2.10 |
|
1.17 |
1.17 |
1.85 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.32 |
2.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.41 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.43 |
1.44 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.18 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.08 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.49 |
2.42 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign