Belarus - Premier League (2026)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
18:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.16 |
3.20 |
3.50 |
|
2.15 |
3.15 |
3.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.32 |
1.66 |
|
1.30 |
1.28 |
1.58 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.76 |
1.97 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vitebsk, away team is from Minsk.
Distance between them is 222.6 km.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
ML Vitebsk - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Premier League |
ML Vitebsk |
1 - 1 |
Belshina |
1.10 |
8.48 |
19.33 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Dinamo Brest |
1 - 3 |
ML Vitebsk |
3.33 |
3.25 |
2.02 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
ML Vitebsk |
0 - 0 |
BATE Borisov |
1.44 |
4.23 |
5.90 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Premier League |
ML Vitebsk |
2 - 0 |
FC Baranovichi |
1.26 |
5.23 |
9.08 |
| 13.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
ML Vitebsk |
1 - 0 |
Borac Banja Luka |
2.47 |
3.32 |
2.74 |
| 06.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Borac Banja Luka |
1 - 0 |
ML Vitebsk |
1.77 |
3.57 |
4.52 |
| 30.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Sutjeska Niksic |
1 - 2 |
ML Vitebsk |
2.70 |
3.42 |
2.36 |
| 23.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
ML Vitebsk |
3 - 0 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
1.71 |
3.58 |
4.48 |
| 15.07.2026 |
ChL Qual. |
Universitatea Craiova |
1 - 0 |
ML Vitebsk |
1.25 |
5.53 |
10.04 |
| 08.07.2026 |
ChL Qual. |
ML Vitebsk |
1 - 4 |
Universitatea Craiova |
4.30 |
3.41 |
1.81 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Dinamo Minsk - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Dinamo Minsk |
5 - 1 |
Naftan Novopolotsk |
1.12 |
7.28 |
15.83 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Dinamo Minsk |
0 - 1 |
FC Baranovichi |
1.27 |
5.12 |
8.42 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Isloch Minsk Raion |
1 - 0 |
Dinamo Minsk |
3.12 |
3.00 |
2.20 |
| 20.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Dinamo Minsk |
4 - 0 |
Torpedo-BelAZ |
1.69 |
3.32 |
4.73 |
| 13.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Dinamo Minsk |
0 - 0 |
SC Braga |
8.03 |
4.65 |
1.38 |
| 06.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
SC Braga |
1 - 0 |
Dinamo Minsk |
1.09 |
8.80 |
23.79 |
| 30.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Dinamo Minsk |
0 - 1 |
Neftchi Baku |
2.74 |
3.27 |
2.40 |
| 22.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Neftchi Baku |
2 - 4 |
Dinamo Minsk |
1.98 |
3.15 |
3.76 |
| 16.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Sileks Kratovo |
0 - 1 |
Dinamo Minsk |
3.65 |
2.90 |
2.13 |
| 09.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Dinamo Minsk |
0 - 1 |
Sileks Kratovo |
1.47 |
3.95 |
6.56 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Dinamo Minsk |
2 - 3 |
ML Vitebsk |
2.92 |
2.81 |
2.47 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Cup of Belarus |
Dinamo Minsk |
1 - 0 |
ML Vitebsk |
3.28 |
2.78 |
2.24 |
| 15.04.2026 |
Cup of Belarus |
ML Vitebsk |
0 - 2 |
Dinamo Minsk |
2.27 |
3.03 |
2.92 |
| 29.11.2025 |
Premier League |
Dinamo Minsk |
1 - 1 |
ML Vitebsk |
2.38 |
2.93 |
2.90 |
| 03.07.2025 |
Premier League |
ML Vitebsk |
2 - 0 |
Dinamo Minsk |
2.42 |
2.85 |
2.90 |
In last 5 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team ML Vitebsk there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Isloch Minsk Raion |
19 |
12 |
5 |
2 |
33 |
14 |
+19 |
41 |
| 2 |
ML Vitebsk |
18 |
11 |
6 |
1 |
36 |
15 |
+21 |
39 |
| 3 |
Dinamo Minsk |
18 |
12 |
3 |
3 |
35 |
15 |
+20 |
39 |
| 4 |
FC Gomel |
20 |
9 |
6 |
5 |
28 |
15 |
+13 |
33 |
| 5 |
FC Vitebsk |
20 |
9 |
5 |
6 |
21 |
17 |
+4 |
32 |
| 6 |
Dinamo Brest |
20 |
9 |
4 |
7 |
32 |
21 |
+11 |
31 |
| 7 |
Neman Grodno |
19 |
9 |
3 |
7 |
21 |
17 |
+4 |
30 |
| 8 |
FC Minsk |
20 |
8 |
4 |
8 |
26 |
26 |
0 |
28 |
| 9 |
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino |
19 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
27 |
20 |
+7 |
27 |
| 10 |
Slavia Mozyr |
19 |
5 |
7 |
7 |
20 |
24 |
-4 |
22 |
| 11 |
Arsenal Dzerzhinsk |
20 |
5 |
6 |
9 |
22 |
35 |
-13 |
21 |
| 11 |
FC Baranovichi |
20 |
5 |
6 |
9 |
22 |
35 |
-13 |
21 |
| 13 |
BATE Borisov |
19 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
14 |
22 |
-8 |
17 |
| 14 |
Belshina |
19 |
4 |
4 |
11 |
17 |
33 |
-16 |
16 |
| 15 |
Dnepr Mogilev |
20 |
2 |
9 |
9 |
16 |
29 |
-13 |
15 |
| 16 |
Naftan Novopolotsk |
20 |
2 |
4 |
14 |
17 |
49 |
-32 |
10 |
Played Matches in the League
| ML Vitebsk |
|
| Dinamo Minsk |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
ML Vitebsk |
ML Vitebsk |
|
Dinamo Minsk |
Dinamo Minsk |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Isloch Minsk Raion |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
ML Vitebsk |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
Dinamo Minsk |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
FC Gomel |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
FC Vitebsk |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Dinamo Brest |
0 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 7 |
Neman Grodno |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 8 |
FC Minsk |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 9 |
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 10 |
Slavia Mozyr |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 11 |
Arsenal Dzerzhinsk |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
FC Baranovichi |
2 - 0 |
0 - 4 |
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 13 |
BATE Borisov |
0 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 14 |
Belshina |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Dnepr Mogilev |
5 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Naftan Novopolotsk |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 32 matches
Teams League Statistic
| |
ML Vitebsk |
Dinamo Minsk |
| Wins |
11 |
12 |
| Draws |
6 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
36 |
35 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.94 |
| Average Conceded |
0.83 |
0.83 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
61% |
67% |
| BTS |
61% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
72% |
| Over 2.5 |
61% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
7 |
| Draws |
5 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
12 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
1.67 |
| Average Conceded |
0.67 |
0.67 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
78% |
| Matches Conceded |
56% |
56% |
| BTS |
56% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
56% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
11% |
22% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.16 |
3.20 |
3.50 |
|
2.15 |
3.15 |
3.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.32 |
1.66 |
|
1.30 |
1.28 |
1.58 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.76 |
1.97 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign